From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #6 of 11 in the 2022 Carolina Mini Stock Challenge Season
Next Race >>>
A Racetrack Revival - Mini Stock Division Event
Next Event >>>
2022 Racetrack Revival Mini Stock Feature 1 Carolina Mini Stock Challenge.jpgRacetrack Revival.jpg
Held on August 2, 2022 at North Wilkesboro Speedway in North Wilkesboro, NC
30 L, 18.75 M, 30.18 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 8 90 Robert Strmiska Mainline Equipment 30 running
2 7 10 Tim Canipe 30 running
3 5 18 Chuck Wall 30 running
4 6 7C Brandon Clements 30 running
5 2 43 Brandon Brendle 30 running
6 4 80 Luke Smith 30 running
7 3 19 B.J. Thrasher 30 running
8 12 09 Randy Canipe 30 running
9 13 24 A.J. Sanders 30 running
10 19 1 Shane Canipe 30 running
11 10 21 Kevin Jackson 30 running
12 9 12 Jesse Yopp 30 running
13 15 0 Dan Braun 30 running
14 1 16 Michael Tucker 30 running
15 17 32 Phil Malouf 30 running
16 21 66 Jacob Gustafson 29 running
17 23 5FF Tim Finstad 28 running
18 22 00 Lavin Crain 27 out
19 11 98 James Crigger 22 out
20 18 15 Derek Robinson 21 out
21 20 22 Adam Thomas 11 out
22 24 17 Nick Miller 9 out
23 16 03 Mike Herron 8 out
24 14 02 Matt Briggs 6 out
DID NOT QUALIFY

40 Kenny Dixon DNQ
27 Austin Cates DNQ
26 Ayden Gauthier DNQ
46 Jason Garwood DNQ
22M Marc Jones DNQ
51 Andrew Cates DNQ
96 Rusty Edward DNQ
99 Amber Garwood DNQ
13 Ricky Houser DNQ
00C Barry Canter DNQ
06 Tony Edward DNQ
8 Stephen Sanders DNQ
7 Chris Carter DNQ
5 George Sparkman DNQ
42 Ronnie Byrd DNQ
22E Mark Evans DNQ
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: 0:21:21
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials with Invert (8)
Fast Qualifier: Robert Strmiska - 21.873 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Shane Canipe
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.775 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Robert Strmiska - 22.048 seconds (lap 24)