2019 WoO Late Models vs Summer NationalsYT-icon.png World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series.jpgUMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals.jpg
Held on June 28, 2019 at Terre Haute Action Track in Terre Haute, IN
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 30 30 running
2 8 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Rocket 30 0 running
3 2 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Racing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, GottaRace Club 29 30 0 running
4 5 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Henderson Motorsports, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Car City Moyer Victory 30 0 running
5 15 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 30 0 running
6 7 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Rocket 30 0 running
7 11 157 Mike Marlar Mark Martin Timber & Farms, Delk Equipment Sales, Marathon Rocket 30 0 running
8 3 7W Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, Kakela Farms, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 30 0 running
9 9 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Jim Weber Motorsports, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares Rocket 30 0 running
10 6 25 Shane Clanton Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 30 0 running
11 13 B1 Brent Larson Drydene Longhorn 30 0 running
12 14 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, Nichols Home Decor, S&S Fishing & Rental MB Customs 30 0 running
13 4 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 30 0 running
14 10 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, Corry Rubber Corporation, Briggs Transport, Penske Racing Shocks Club 29 30 0 running
15 21 cJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rayburn Race Cars, Tom Finch Automotive, Buckeye Concrete Coatings, Velocita Rayburn 29 0 running
16 19 25F Jason Feger Titan Industries, Griffin Signs In Time Victory Circle 29 0 running
17 20 18J Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 29 0 running
18 17 6 Blake Spencer Bozard Ford-Lincoln, Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center Rocket 29 0 running
19 16 14S Steve Godsey Rocket 28 0 running
20 18 31AUS Paul Stubber Palice Property Group, Durham Racing Engines, Accu-Force Dynos & Testers Rocket 28 0 running
21 22 25H Chuck Hummer PAC Racing Springs Rayburn 27 0 running
22 12 10 Paul Parker Reliable Custom Trailers 7 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:11:24
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (3)
Fast Qualifier: Ricky Weiss - 20.847 sec.
Heat Winners: Ricky WeissDarrell LaniganBrandon Sheppard
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.978 seconds
Average Speed: 78.927 mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Brandon Sheppard 1-30