2018 Tennessee Tipoff Race 2 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpg
Held on April 28, 2018 at Smoky Mountain Speedway in Maryville, TN
50 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 17m Dale McDowell Textron Off Road, New Era Industrial Bloomquist 50 50 running
2 4 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics, C&H Paving BWRC 50 0 running
3 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 0 running
4 3 97 Michael Chilton MKC Transport, Chilton's Lawn & Maintenance, Caton Industrial Painting, Parkview Home Center Rocket 50 0 running
5 6 50 Shanon Buckingham Fleetwood RV, REV Group, Tennessee RV Supercenter Longhorn 50 0 running
6 5 21K Dakotah Knuckles TimberLine Barns, Hill's Truck Repair, Marcum Oil Company, Florida Veterinary Cardiology Rocket 50 0 running
7 14 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Super K Express Capital 50 0 running
8 10 18C Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 50 0 running
9 13 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, Smithbilt Homes, RS Equipment Sales & Rentals Rocket 50 0 running
10 7 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining Rocket 50 0 running
11 17 101 Casey Roberts Massey Electric Company, Ole Ben Franklin Mowers, Tennessee RV Supercenter, Stowers CAT Rocket 50 0 running
12 11 7E Rick Eckert Drydene Performance Products, Monumental Paving & Excavation, P&J Contracting Company, American Tennis Courts Rocket 50 0 running
13 12 4T Tommy Kerr Massey Electric Company, Tennessee RV Supercenter, Stowers CAT 50 0 running
14 15 1V Vic Hill Landair Transport, Revive, Pilot Travel Centers 50 0 running
15 21 91 Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, First Class Septic Rocket 50 0 running
16 19 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, LuLaRoe, Chub Frank Racing Club 29 50 0 running
17 20 11B Stacy Boles West Haven Speed Equipment, Advanced Transportation Capital 50 0 running
18 22 21 Robby Moses Fleetwood RV, REV Group, Tennessee RV Supercenter Longhorn 50 0 running
19 16 54 David Breazeale Good Hope Land & Timber Management, Franklin Fence & Erosion Control, Showtime Properties Rocket 50 0 running
20 18 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Longhorn 50 0 running
21 24 c8 Timothy Culp Bennings Heating & Air, Carrier Rocket 50 0 running
22 8 9 Devin Moran Tommy Pope Construction, Tye Twarog Racing Rocket 50 0 running
23 23 14m Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales Club 29 49 0 running
24 9 116 Brandon Overton Mission Transport, Henderson Motorsports, CrossFit Overton, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services, Brandon Ford Longhorn 25 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Blake Spencer; Lamar Winkle
Time of Race: 0:23:50
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats (Redraw 6)
Fast Qualifier: Dakotah Knuckles - 16.806 sec.
Heat Winners: Brandon SheppardMichael ChiltonDale McDowell
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Chub Frank
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.432 seconds
Average Speed: 62.947 mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 2 (debris); lap 26 (#116 slow backstretch); lap 47 (#14m flat tire)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Dale McDowell 1-50