Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2018 Summit USMTS Winter Speedweeks presented by MSD Performance Round 5 USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental.jpgSummit Racing Equipment USMTS Southern Series presented by Production Jars.jpg
Held on March 10, 2018 at Whynot Motorsports Park in Whynot, MS
40 L, 12 M, 19.32 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro VanderBuilt 40 16 running
2 3 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, Nichols Home Decor, S&S Fishing & Rental MB Customs 40 7 running
3 13 1st Johnny Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro VanderBuilt 40 0 running
4 1 7K Jason Krohn MB Customs 40 17 running
5 7 69 Lucas Schott MB Customs 40 0 running
6 12 4R Dereck Ramirez Hughes 40 0 running
7 5 12 Lucas Lee Brucebilt 40 0 running/
8 23 0 Jake O'Neil LG2 40 0 running
9 4 3 Toby Hodge GM Goodwrench Service GRT 40 0 running
10 14 33z Zack VanderBeek Casey's General Store, S&S Fishing & Rental VanderBuilt 40 0 running
11 15 75 Terry Phillips GRT 40 0 running
12 9 20 Rodney Sanders Western Flyer Express, Wichita Tank MB Customs 39 0 running
13 11 49JR Jake Timm MB Customs 39 0 running
14 17 1m Curt Myers Hughes 39 0 running
15 21 65 Carlos Ahumada, Jr. Hacienda Mechanical GRT 39 0 running
16 16 91 Joe Duvall MB Customs 39 0 running
17 26 23 Logan Robertson MB Customs 39 0 running
18 20 71 Philip Houston MB Customs 39 0 running
19 25 20r Bryan Rowland Black Widow 39 0 running
20 22 4B Cory Bruggeman MB Customs 39 0 running
21 8 21 Austin Bonner MB Customs 38 0 running
22 10 174 Ethan Dotson MB Customs 23 0 out
23 19 34 Ben Stephens Elite 22 0 out
24 24 42 Paul Niznik Rocket 22 0 out
25 2 4 Bo Day MB Customs 13 0 out
26 18 5a Timothy Culp GRT 10 0 out
27 27 04 Rodney Etheridge DirtWorks 8 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Zane Ferrell ; Adam Kates; Joseph Phillips; Justin McRee; Bailey Rowland; R.J. Otto; Ken Schrader; Jason Hughes ; Robert Casada; Chris Clark ; Johnny Horton; Sam McCloud; Kyle Rutkoski; Jessie Hoskins; Billy Vogel; Spencer Hughes
Time of Race: 0:11:22
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Austin BonnerJason KrohnToby HodgeCade DillardRodney Sanders
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Johnny ScottZack VanderBeek
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 1.925 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers - Jason Krohn 1-17; Stormy Scott 18-27; Cade Dillard 28-34; S.Scott 35-40