From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #1 of 6 in the 2015 TUNDRA Super Late Model Series Season
Next Race >>>
2015 Duke FM 50 TUNDRA Super Late Model Series.jpg
Held on May 9, 2015 at Wisconsin International Raceway in Kaukauna, WI
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

FEATURE RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 91 Ty Majeski Treeo's Chevy 50 22 running
2 51 Steve Apel DMG MORI Ellison, Schroeder's Simplicity Chevy 50 0 running
3 47 Casey Johnson Valley Gasket Chevy 50 14 running
4 119 Dalton Zehr Pro-Lite Chevy 50 0 running
5 1 Jesse Oudenhoven Gameday Sports Bar, JLM Advanced Technical Service Ford 50 0 running
6 19 Dan Lensing Performance Parts Supply Chevy 50 0 running
7 34 Maxwell Schultz Lorrigan Construction Chevy 50 4 running
8 1 40 Jeremy Lepak R&J Auto Repair, Lite Gard Chevy 50 0 running
9 45V Jeff Van Oudenhoven Badgerland Demolition & Earthworks Ford 50 0 running
10 33 Reagan May 50 0 running
11 17P Gregg Pawelski Playtime Doggie Daycare Ford 50 0 running
12 6 Austin Luedtke 50 0 running
13 81 Bryan Syer-Keske Chevy 50 0 running
14 31J Corey Jankowski Hableman Brothers Cranberries 50 0 running
15 89 Ryan Farrell Good Day Construction 50 0 running
16 44 Mike Lichtfeld Neubauer Masonry Chevy 45 0
17 07 Cory Kemkes Miller Welders, Cimarron Bar Chevy 44 0
18 2 18 Frank Nitzke Tiry's Race Engines 19 10
19 72 Randy Schuler Wiedmeyer Express, Circle B Recreation 18 0
20 04 Natalie Decker AMSOIL Chevy 14 0
21 14 Austin Nason Cook's Transmission 13 0
22 60 Alex Stumpf Stumpf Ford Ford 13 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Scott Hoffman; Wyatt Blashe; Kelsey Dassow; Wyatt Brooks; Steve Lichtfeld; Steve Rubeck; Brent Strelka; Kyle Hansen

Time of Race: 0h:42:02
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Steve Apel - 19.209 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.101 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 3 among 4 drivers - Frank Nitzke 1-10; Maxwell Schultz 11-14; Casey Johnson 15-28; Ty Majeski 29-50
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered