2004 Sunoco 100 CRA Sunoco Super Series.jpg
Held on August 1, 2004 at Toledo Speedway in Toledo, OH
100 L, 50 M, 80.5 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 11 Jeff Lane Ed Martin Auto Group, Outdoor Power Store, Tom True Auto 100 28 Running
2 3 55 Chuck Barnes, Jr. Sunoco, Clifty Farm Country Hams, Hawk Performance 100 0 Running
3 16 74 Scott Baker B&B Motorsports 100 0 Running
4 6 10 Chris Gabehart Hendricks County Auto Parts, S & S Auto Supply 100 0 Running
5 13 78 Bull Baker Car-Brite, Stoops Automotive, Cooper Tire 100 0 Running
6 8 22 Brian Campbell DJ's One Stop, PBM Racing 100 0 Running
7 2 26 Rick Turner Great Deals, McGunegill Engine Perf. 100 0 Running
8 15 21 Bobby Parsley Crown Spray Power 100 0 Running
9 17 45 Dave Jackson Tri-State Sterling Trucks, Lykins Oil, Redbank Transport 100 0 Running
10 10 24 J.R. Roahrig Gaerte Engines 100 0 Running
11 11 38 Steve Moenck Lisa Thomas Salon, Hoffman Collision, Appleton 100 0 Running
12 1 81 Terry Fisher, Jr. Bailey Trucking, Harlow Ent., Ace Radiator, General Petroleum 100 11 Running
13 4 72 Scott Hantz EMF Corp, Race-Tech Engineering, Finishline Fabricating 100 61 Running
14 18 34 Tim Phillips Advance Automotive, KDM Solutions 99 0 Running
15 24 0 Joe Beaver Riley & Son Collison, Templeton Music, Signature Design 98 0 Running
16 9 66 Junior Hanley Martin Services, Big Rigs, Rick Cole Enterprises 98 0 Running
17 26 17 Kyle Edwards Quaker Steak And Lube 98 0 Running
18 22 89 Brett Jursik Lucky's Top Cat, CNC Industrial Repair 93 0 Running
19 14 23 Eddie Van Meter Muller Waste Sales, Skiles Country Auto Parts, A.S.C. 88 0 Accident
20 20 6 Bud Adams Bailey Trucking, C & P Machine 81 0 Accident
21 23 93 A.J. Ganino Hilltop Quick Stops, Ganino Motorsports 80 0 Mechanical
22 19 15 Danny Jackson Commercial Glazing Contractors 67 0 Mechanical
23 21 99 Frank Kreyer Culver's Restaurants, Pepsi, Nestle, Bluegreen Vacation Club, Sign-1-1 33 0 Accident
24 25 42 Bob Sibila, Jr. Dewitt Motorsports, Sibila Race Engineering 32 0 Rear-End
25 12 56 Evan Jackson North American Fleet Service, Advanced Tool and Die 25 0 Clutch
26 27 1 Tim Sibila Muller Waste Sales, Skiles Country Auto Parts, A.S.C. 12 0 Brakes
27 5 47 Fred Campbell DJ's One Stop, PBM Racing 9 0 Engine
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Mike Eddy, John Belott
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Chris Gabehart - 15.839 sec.
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.000 carlength
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 5 among 3 drivers - not available