2004 Silverado 350K NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series.jpg
Held on October 16, 2004 at Texas Motor Speedway in Ft. Worth, TX
146 L, 219 M, 352.444 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 22 30 Todd Bodine Arnold Development Companies Toyota 146 71 running 190
2 7 23 Johnny Benson, Jr. Toyota Tundra Toyota 146 0 running 170
3 32 4 Bobby Hamilton Square D Dodge 146 0 running 165
4 5 75 David Starr Spears Manufacturing Chevy 146 10 running 165
5 19 16 Jack Sprague Chevy Trucks Chevy 146 0 running 155
6 15 1 Ted Musgrave Mopar Dodge 146 0 running 150
7 21 14 Rick Crawford Circle Bar Motel & RV Park Ford 146 0 running 146
8 8 46 Dennis Setzer Chevy Silverado Chevy 146 0 running 142
9 17 99 Carl Edwards Superchips Ford 146 0 running 138
10 2 15 Shane Hmiel Trim Spa Chevy 146 0 running 134
11 1 5 Mike Skinner Toyota Tundra Toyota 146 17 running 135
12 29 62 Steve Park Orleans Hotel & Casino Dodge 146 0 running 127
13 4 21 Hank Parker, Jr. Air Vest Toyota 146 34 running 129
14 25 07 Andy Houston Albertson's Chevy 146 1 running 126
15 18 38 Brandon Whitt Werner Ladder, Cure Autism Now Ford 146 0 running 118
16 12 18 Chad Chaffin Dickies Dodge 146 0 running 115
17 14 8 Chase Montgomery Alpine Engineered Products Dodge 146 0 running 112
18 24 03 Denny Hamlin Decoma, Gibbs Performance Chevy 146 0 running 109
19 26 88 Tracy Hines Menards Chevy 146 0 running 106
20 28 74 Eric Jones taylorvertex.com, Safelite Chevy 146 0 running 103
21 20 6 Matt Crafton GM Goodwrench Chevy 146 0 running 100
22 35 59 Sammy Sanders Harris Trucking, S-Line Products Dodge 146 0 running 97
23 11 24 Travis Kvapil Toyota All-Star Showdown Toyota 144 0 running 94
24 34 08 Ken Weaver 1-800-4-A-Phone Chevy 140 0 running 91
25 9 2 Chad Blount Team ASE, Carquest Dodge 128 0 crash 88
26 10 50 Jon Wood roushracing.com Ford 119 0 crash 85
27 36 63 Chris Wimmer Dave Porter Truck Sales Ford 117 0 overheating 82
28 3 22 Bill Lester Toyota Tundra Toyota 104 13 crash 84
29 16 12 Robert Huffman Toyota Tundra Toyota 104 0 crash 76
30 6 17 David Reutimann NTN Bearings Toyota 103 0 crash 73
31 31 67 J.R. Patton Fiddleback Racing Ford 103 0 crash 70
32 30 10 Terry Cook Power Stroke Diesel Ford 45 0 electrical 67
33 33 13 Jason Small ThorSport, Microtel Chevy 45 0 too slow 64
34 27 29 Deborah Renshaw Motion Dealer Services Ford 11 0 engine 61
35 23 02 Kelly Sutton Team Copaxone Chevy 3 0 engine 58
36 13 7 Eric Norris Pavestone Dodge 1 0 transmission 55
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jay Sauter, Wayne Edwards , Loni Richardson, Blake Mallory
Time of Race: 1h:54:06
Fast Qualifier: Mike Skinner - 29.642 sec.
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.008 seconds
Average Speed: 115.169 mph
Cautions: 9 for 35 laps - 7-9 (#02 stalled (turn 4)); 14-15 (fluid on track); 54-58 (debris); 62-65 (#6,15 accident (turn 2)); 70-73 (#2 accident (frontstretch)); 99-102 (debris); 105-108 (#12,17,18,22,67 accident (frontstretch)); 112-114 (#88 spun (frontstretch)); 131-136 (#2 accident (turn 2))
Lead Changes: 9 among 6 drivers - Bill Lester 1-13; Hank Parker, Jr. 14-47; David Starr 48-54; Andy Houston 55; David Starr 56-58; Mike Skinner 59-66; Todd Bodine 67-99; Mike Skinner 100-108; Todd Bodine 109-146