WoO Late Model:2018-16 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpg
Held on June 15, 2018 at Ransomville Speedway in Ransomville, NY
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, Smithbilt Homes, RS Equipment Sales & Rentals Rocket 50 11 running
2 2 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 28 running
3 7 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 50 0 running
4 11 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Super K Express Capital 50 0 running
5 5 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics, C&H Paving BWRC 50 0 running
6 10 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, LuLaRoe, Chub Frank Racing Club 29 50 0 running
7 15 7E Rick Eckert Drydene Performance Products, Monumental Paving & Excavation, P&J Contracting Company, American Tennis Courts Rocket 50 0 running
8 4 9 Devin Moran Tommy Pope Construction, Tye Twarog Racing Rocket 50 0 running
9 14 111 Max Blair Murphy's Logging, C&J Dairy, Specialty Products Rocket 50 0 running
10 3 54 David Breazeale Good Hope Land & Timber Management, Franklin Fence & Erosion Control, Showtime Properties Rocket 50 0 running
11 13 14m Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales Club 29 50 0 running
12 19 2 Dan Stone Beyea Custom Headers, Zija 50 0 running
13 12 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Longhorn 50 0 running
14 9 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining Rocket 50 0 running
15 16 28 Zack Carley 48 0 running
16 17 19 Bob Dorman 47 0 running
17 1 91 Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, First Class Septic Rocket 30 11 accident
18 8 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, Corry Rubber Corporation, CJ's Auto Transport, Briggs Transport Club 29 15 0 out
19 18 012 Dave DuBois 10 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:26:08
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Mike Marlar - 15.740 sec.
Heat Winners: Brandon SheppardTyler ErbDavid Breazeale
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.115 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 23; lap 40
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Tyler Erb 1-11; Brandon Sheppard 12-39; Mike Marlar 40-50
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Chub Frank was flagged fourth but penalized two positions for jumping the final restart.