September 2 History
RACES HELD ON September 2
Date Series Track Winner Laps
2 September 1940
National Stock Car Series Daytona Beach, FL Buck Mathis 35
2 September 1946
California Roadster Association Gardena, CA Wally Pankratz
2 September 1949
California Roadster Association Gardena, CA George Seeger
2 September 1949
IMCA Stock Car Series St. Paul, MN Tom Adleman 200
2 September 1949
NASCAR Modified National Championship Lakewood, GA Bob Flock
2 September 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Akron, OH Richie Davis
2 September 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Buffalo, NY Roscoe Hough
2 September 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Atlanta, GA Gober Sosebee
2 September 1950
IMCA Stock Car Series Marshalltown, IA Eddie Anderson 25
2 September 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ Eddie Riker
2 September 1950
IMCA Stock Car Series Des Moines, IA Herschel Buchanan 200
2 September 1950
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Ted Swaim
2 September 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship [[Peninsula Speedway|]] Runt Harris
2 September 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Butler, PA John McGinley
2 September 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bedford, OH Dick Eagan
2 September 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship [[Franklinton Speedway|]] Joe Weatherly
2 September 1953
IMCA Stock Car Series St. Paul, MN Ernie Derr 25
2 September 1954
IMCA Stock Car Series St. Paul, MN Don White 200
2 September 1955
IMCA Stock Car Series Belleville, KS Shorty Eberts 200
2 September 1956
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Mateo, CA Dave Leroy 50
2 September 1956
USAC Midwest Sprint Car Series Du Quoin, IL Pat O'Connor
2 September 1956
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
NASCAR Short Track Division
Gardena, CA Lloyd Dane 150
2 September 1956
NASCAR Convertible Division Lakewood, GA Joe Weatherly 150
2 September 1956
MARC Racing Series Toledo, OH Kenny Wheeler 100
2 September 1956
IMCA Stock Car Series Des Moines, IA Johnny Beauchamp 200
2 September 1957
USAC Stock Car Series Trenton, NJ Mike Klapak 500
2 September 1957
IMCA Stock Car Series St. Paul, MN Johnny Beauchamp 350
2 September 1957
NASCAR Grand National Darlington, SC Speedy Thompson 364
2 September 1957
NASCAR Modified National Championship Pitman, NJ Ken Marriott
2 September 1957
NEMA Westboro, MA Bill Eldridge 50
2 September 1957
NASCAR Modified National Championship Pitman, NJ Ken Marriott
2 September 1958
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Harry Stockman
2 September 1960
IMCA Stock Car Series St. Paul, MN Ernie Derr 25
2 September 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Red Foote
2 September 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ernie Gahan
2 September 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Jack Murphy 25
2 September 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vineland, NJ Elton Hildreth 25
2 September 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Georgetown, DE Reds Kagle
2 September 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Weaverville, NC Bobby Isaac
2 September 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Stockton, CA Johnny Brazil
2 September 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Clyde Palmer 20
2 September 1961
IMCA Stock Car Series St. Paul, MN Lenny Funk 25
2 September 1961
IMCA Stock Car Series St. Paul, MN Ernie Derr 250
2 September 1961
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Allen Heath
2 September 1961
USAC National Sprint Car Series Du Quoin, IL Elmer George
2 September 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Don Macon
2 September 1961
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Allen Heath
2 September 1961
MARC Racing Series Louisville, KY Harold Smith
2 September 1962
USAC Stock Car Series Du Quoin, IL Paul Goldsmith 100
2 September 1962
USAC National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Roger McCluskey
2 September 1962
IMCA Stock Car Series St. Paul, MN Ernie Derr 250
2 September 1962
MARC Racing Series Detroit, MI Iggy Katona 250
2 September 1962
USAC National Midget Car Series Mazon, IL Mel Kenyon
2 September 1962
NASCAR Modified Special National Championship Birmingham, AL Donnie Allison 200
2 September 1962
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Ed Ortiz 100
2 September 1963
NASCAR Grand National Darlington, SC Fireball Roberts 364
2 September 1963
USAC National Midget Car Series Columbus, OH Bob Wente
2 September 1963
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bob Hogle
2 September 1964
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bob Hagle
2 September 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Atlanta, GA Bobby Allison 50
2 September 1964
IMCA Stock Car Series St. Paul, MN Dick Hutcherson 100
2 September 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Dunnsville, NY Ken Shoemaker 25
2 September 1965
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Barre, VT Ron Marvin
2 September 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Bill Wimble 200
2 September 1966
USAC National Midget Car Series [[O'Hare Field|]] Jimmy Knight
2 September 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Pete Corey
2 September 1966
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Lee Osborne
2 September 1967
California Racing Association [[605 Speedway|]] Billy Wilkerson
2 September 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Marshall Sargent 20
2 September 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Don MacTavish 75
2 September 1967
NEMA Westboro, MA Frank Gehling 100
2 September 1967
USAC National Midget Car Series Du Quoin, IL Bill Vukovich, Jr.
2 September 1967
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Lee Osborne 50
2 September 1967
USAC National Midget Car Series Du Quoin, IL Bob Tattersall
2 September 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Bill Slater
2 September 1968
USAC National Midget Car Series Columbus, OH Les Scott
2 September 1968
Fulton Speedway Modified Div Fulton, NY Dale Merz
2 September 1968
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Monroe, WA Jack McCoy 100
2 September 1968
IMCA Stock Car Series St. Paul, MN Ernie Derr 500
2 September 1968
NASCAR Grand National Darlington, SC Cale Yarborough 364
2 September 1968
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Dick Fries
2 September 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Fred DeSarro 300
2 September 1968
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN P.B. Crowell, Jr. 100
2 September 1972
USAC National Midget Car Series Du Quoin, IL Tom Bigelow
2 September 1972
IMCA Stock Car Series St. Paul, MN Dick Trickle 100
2 September 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Nick Rescino 20
2 September 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Bob Santos 250
2 September 1972
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Sege Fidanza 30
2 September 1972
IMCA Stock Car Series St. Paul, MN Marv Marzofk 100
2 September 1972
California Racing Association Irwindale, CA Tony Simon
2 September 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Dave Dion 50
2 September 1972
USAC National Midget Car Series Du Quoin, IL Tom Bigelow
2 September 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Howard Kaeding 150
2 September 1973
USAC National Dirt Championship Du Quoin, IL Mario Andretti
2 September 1973
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Cumberland, MD Eddie Royster 200
2 September 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Maynard Troyer 400
2 September 1973
USAC Stock Car Series Du Quoin, IL Butch Hartman 100
2 September 1973
Oswego International Classic Oswego, NY Ken Andrews 200
2 September 1973
NASCAR Winston West Series Monroe, WA Jack McCoy 200
2 September 1974
Export A Trophy Series Hagersville, ON Art Clark 250
2 September 1974
USAC National Dirt Championship Du Quoin, IL Mario Andretti 52
2 September 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship St. Paul, MN Butch Lindley 400
2 September 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Gene Bergin 100
2 September 1974
Carling Ohio State 500 Late Model Series Sandusky, OH Joy Fair
2 September 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bugs Stevens 100
2 September 1974
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Darlington, SC Cale Yarborough 367
2 September 1976
Ohio State 500 Late Model Series Valley View, OH Mark Malcuit
2 September 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ron Bouchard 30
2 September 1977
North East Auto Racing Association Williamson, NY George Kent
2 September 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Greg Sacks
2 September 1978
NASCAR Baby Grand Darlington, SC Nelson Gusler 69
2 September 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheboro, NC Jimmy Hensley 60
2 September 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Harry Gant 300
2 September 1978
USAC National Sprint Car Series Hartford Township, OH Tom Bigelow
2 September 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Manassas, VA Reds Kagle 150
2 September 1978
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Paragon, IN Steve Kinser
2 September 1978
NASCAR Winston West Series Yakima, WA Jimmy Insolo 100
2 September 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Sam Ard 200
2 September 1978
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Jimmy Oskie
2 September 1978
National Dirt Racing Association Myrtle Beach, SC Leon Archer
2 September 1978
NEMA Epping, NH Dave Humphrey
2 September 1979
Oswego International Classic Oswego, NY Chuck Ciprich
2 September 1979
NEMA Hudson, NH Johnny Coy, Jr.
2 September 1979
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Stan Fox
2 September 1979
USAC National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Steve Chassey
2 September 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Huntsville, AL Dean Bentley 50
2 September 1979
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series New Bremen, OH Steve Kinser
2 September 1979
USAC National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Rich Vogler
2 September 1981
ASA National Tour West Salem, WI Jim Sauter 200
2 September 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ken Bouchard 30
2 September 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY Richie Evans 75
2 September 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY Doug Hewitt 75
2 September 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Rick Ferkel
2 September 1983
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Odessa, MO Steve Kinser
2 September 1984
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Mike Sweeney
2 September 1984
STARS Racing Series
Hillbilly 100
Pennsboro, WV Larry Moore
2 September 1984
NARC Miller High Life Series Calistoga, CA Lealand McSpadden
2 September 1984
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Darlington, SC Harry Gant 367
2 September 1984
Sprints on Dirt [[Ionia County Speedway|]] Hank Lower
2 September 1984
NEMA Hudson, NH Butch Walsh
2 September 1984
United Racing Club Betchelsville, PA Kramer Williamson
2 September 1984
Budweiser Trans-Am Championship Trois-Rivieres, QC Tom Gloy 35
2 September 1984
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Boorse
2 September 1984
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Ashland, KY Charlie Swartz
2 September 1984
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Odessa, MO Steve Kinser
2 September 1984
All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Doug Wolfgang
2 September 1984
USAC Thunder & Lightning Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Rickey Hood 40
2 September 1984
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Glencoe, AL Red Farmer 50
2 September 1984
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY Richie Evans 200
2 September 1984
Oswego International Classic Oswego, NY Bentley Warren
2 September 1984
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series
USAC Stock Car Series
Du Quoin, IL David Goldsberry 200
2 September 1985
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT Brian Ross 100
2 September 1985
NASCAR Busch/Winston All-Star Tour Quincy, IL Joe Kosiski
2 September 1985
NASCAR Coors Tour Stafford Springs, CT Robbie Crouch 100
2 September 1985
Sprints on Dirt Clio, MI Terry Shepherd
2 September 1985
USAC Valvoline Silver Crown Series Du Quoin, IL Rickey Hood 100
2 September 1987
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Placerville, CA Sammy Swindell
2 September 1987
All Star Circuit of Champions Malta, NY Dave Blaney
2 September 1988
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Albuquerque, NM Bobby Davis, Jr.
2 September 1989
SCCA Trans-Am Championship Lexington, OH Dorsey Schroeder 42
2 September 1989
Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Darrell Dodd
2 September 1989
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Mesquite, TX Tommie Estes, Jr.
2 September 1989
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Darlington, SC Harry Gant 147
2 September 1989
ARTGO Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Joe Shear 100
2 September 1989
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Gary Gollub
2 September 1989
USAC Loctite-Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series Pontoon Beach, IL Steve Butler 30
2 September 1989
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Webster City, IA Jeff Aikey
2 September 1989
United Sprint Association Hartford Township, OH Steve Kinser
2 September 1989
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Oswego, NY Tony Hirschman 203
2 September 1989
NASCAR Southwest Tour San Bernardino, CA Mark Meech 100
2 September 1989
NEMA Epping, NH Drew Fornoro
2 September 1989
Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Dave Macey
2 September 1989
ALL PRO Super Series Hialeah, FL Daniel Keene 200
2 September 1989
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Carson City, NV Ken Nichols
2 September 1989
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Ron Shuman
2 September 1989
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series San Antonio, TX Rick Rapp
2 September 1989
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Santa Maria, CA Jimmy Sills
2 September 1990
Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Bob Peterson 25
2 September 1990
ALL PRO Super Series Barberville, FL Jody Ridley
2 September 1990
USAC Western Midget Car Series Carson City, NV Ken Nichols
2 September 1990
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour West Richland, WA John Dillon 150
2 September 1990
ARCA Loctite Midget Series Mason, MI Doug Wright
2 September 1990
CASCAR General Tire Super Series Delaware, ON Wayne Keeling 200
2 September 1990
Oswego International Classic Oswego, NY Bentley Warren
2 September 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Oildale, CA Doug Wolfgang
2 September 1990
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Lealand McSpadden
2 September 1990
All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Mark Kinser
2 September 1990
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Monett, MO Terry Phillips
2 September 1990
STARS Racing Series
Hillbilly 100
Pennsboro, WV Buck Simmons
2 September 1990
Stroh's Super Sportsmen [[Susquehanna Speedway|]] Scott Kleinfelter
2 September 1990
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Du Quoin, IL Bob Brevak 200
2 September 1990
American Winged Sprint Car Association Altamahaw, NC Ronnie White
2 September 1990
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Belleville, KS Tommie Estes, Jr.
2 September 1990
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Darlington, SC Dale Earnhardt 367
2 September 1990
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Long Sault, ON Doug Carlyle
2 September 1990
NEMA Hudson, NH Mike Favulli
2 September 1990
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Loudon, NH Mike McLaughlin 125
2 September 1990
ACT Coors Tour
Vermont Milk Bowl
Barre, VT Robbie Crouch 150
2 September 1990
USAC National Midget Series
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Doty
2 September 1990
Roumell 900 Series Toledo, OH Art Sommers
2 September 1990
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Loudon, NH Mike McLaughlin 125
2 September 1991
USAC Valvoline Silver Crown Series Du Quoin, IL Stevie Reeves 100
2 September 1991
NASCAR Dash Series Altamahaw, NC George Crenshaw
2 September 1991
All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Sammy Swindell
2 September 1991
STARS Racing Series
Hillbilly 100
Pennsboro, WV Rodney Combs
2 September 1991
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series St. Paul, MN Dick Trickle 300
2 September 1991
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Cantley, QC Laurent Ladouceur
2 September 1991
ACT Pro Stock Tour St. Croix, QC Junior Hanley 200
2 September 1992
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Hanford, CA Sammy Swindell
2 September 1992
NASCAR Winston All Pro Series Jefferson, GA Rich Bickle 258
2 September 1994
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Sarver, PA Mark Kinser
2 September 1994
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Calistoga, CA Joe Gaerte 20
2 September 1994
STARS Racing Series Prosperity, WV Davey Johnson
2 September 1994
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Greenwood, NE Gary Wright
2 September 1995
American Sprint Car Series Road Warrior Tour Mesquite, TX Sammy Swindell
2 September 1995
Sprints on Dirt Galesburg, MI Wayne Landon
2 September 1995
STARS Racing Series Shinnston, WV Scott Bloomquist
2 September 1995
NASCAR Busch Series Darlington, SC Mark Martin 147
2 September 1995
NEMA Epping, NH Drew Fornoro
2 September 1995
International Supermodified Association Oswego, NY Chris Perley
2 September 1995
American Winged Outlaws Dirt Series Lancaster, SC Kevin Atkins
2 September 1995
Southern United Professional Racing Series Greenwood, LA Ronnie Poche
2 September 1995
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Greg Coverdale
2 September 1995
USAR Hooters Late Model Series Kenly, NC Mario Gosselin
2 September 1995
ARTGO Challenge Series Lebanon, MO Joe Shear 100
2 September 1995
SMART Modified Tour Myrtle Beach, SC Tim Arre 150
2 September 1995
Florida Pro Series Ellisville, FL Mike Fritts
2 September 1995
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Timmonsville, SC David Hutto 100
2 September 1995
Interstate Racing Association Lake Odessa, MI Joe Roe
2 September 1995
Empire Super Sprint Series Drummondville, QC Mike Woodring
2 September 1995
Midwest LateModel Racing Association West Plains, MO Wendell Wallace
2 September 1995
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Independence, IA Gary Webb
2 September 1995
Iceman Super Car Series Sandusky, OH Glenn Gault
2 September 1995
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Corning, IA Willy Kraft
2 September 1995
USAC True Value Silver Crown Series
Hoosier Hundred
Indianapolis, IN Dave Darland 100
2 September 1995
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Kenny Jacobs
2 September 1995
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Sayre, AL Mike Harmon
2 September 1995
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Kevin Olson
2 September 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Calistoga, CA Dave Blaney 20
2 September 1995
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Cleveland, TN Dale McDowell
2 September 1995
NASCAR Winston West Series Madera, CA Doug George 200
2 September 1996
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series St. Paul, MN Mike Miller 300
2 September 1996
Sprints on Dirt Flat Rock, MI Hank Lower
2 September 1996
USAR Hooters Late Model Series Lakeland, FL Bobby Gill 250
2 September 1996
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Davenport, IA Brian Birkhofer 40
2 September 1996
USAC Silver Crown Series Du Quoin, IL Chuck Gurney 100
2 September 1996
NEMA Flemington, NJ Lou Cicconi, Jr.
2 September 1996
United Expressline All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Kevin Gobrecht 40
2 September 1998
USAC National Midget Car Series Terre Haute, IN Donnie Beechler
2 September 1999
WISSOTA AMSOIL Late Model Series Proctor, MN Rick Egersdorf
2 September 1999
IMCA Jackpot Junction Sprint Car Tour [[Nebraska State Fair|]] Kirby Hagens
2 September 2000
Rick's Furniture Super Late Model Series Byram, MS Mike Boland
2 September 2000
Main Event Racing Series South Amherst, OH Steve Gilland 100
2 September 2000
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Jac Haudenschild 20
2 September 2000
Sprint Car Racing Association Ventura, CA Mike Kirby 40
2 September 2000
SMART Modified Tour Myrtle Beach, SC Gary Myers 150
2 September 2000
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Cleveland, TN Mark Mears
2 September 2000
USAC MCI WorldCom National Midget Car Series
Hut Hundred
Putnamville, IN Jay Drake 100
2 September 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Park City, KS John Blurton
2 September 2000
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series East Smethport, PA Ron Davies 50
2 September 2000
ROMCO Super Late Model Series Corpus Christi, TX Douglas Lege 125
2 September 2000
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Jac Haudenschild 20
2 September 2000
Western Dirt Racing Tour [[Bakersfield Speedway Park|]] Steve Drake
2 September 2000
Sunoco American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Matt Miller
2 September 2000
NASCAR RE/MAX Challenge Series Lebanon, MO Steve Carlson 150
2 September 2000
MARS DIRTcar Series West Plains, MO Terry Phillips
2 September 2000
All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Jeff Shepard 30
2 September 2000
NASCAR Busch Series Darlington, SC Mark Martin 147
2 September 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS David Lahey
2 September 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Greenwood, LA Lee Davis
2 September 2000
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Aaron Call
2 September 2000
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Lenoir City, TN Dan Schlieper 40
2 September 2000
Interstate Racing Association Lancaster, WI Kurt Winker 25
2 September 2000
Florida Pro Series Ellisville, FL James Powell, III 125
2 September 2000
NEMA Oswego, NY Mike Roselli, Jr. 25
2 September 2000
Mid-American Stock Car Series Francis Creek, WI Steve Kracht
2 September 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Salina, KS Chris Kratzer
2 September 2000
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Mayetta, KS Joe Kosiski
2 September 2000
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series Lakeland, FL Derrick Kelley 250
2 September 2000
ARA Late Model Stock All-Star Tour St. Augustine, FL Tommy Pistone
2 September 2000
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Series Madera, CA Bob Lyon 100
2 September 2000
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Tucson, AZ Bud Kaeding 40
2 September 2001
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Cresco, IA Joe Roe
2 September 2001
USAC Coors Light Silver Bullet Series Du Quoin, IL Paul White 100
2 September 2001
Western Dirt Racing Tour Chowchilla, CA Scott Pounds
2 September 2001
All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Danny Smith 40
2 September 2001
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Long Sault, ON Pete Bicknell
2 September 2001
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Haubstadt, IN Doug McCammon
2 September 2001
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series West Richland, WA Shane Biles 128
2 September 2001
MARS DIRTcar Series Monett, MO Rex McCroskey
2 September 2001
Renegade STARS Racing Series Portsmouth, OH Steve Shaver 100
2 September 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Belleville, KS Steve Kosiski
2 September 2001
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Richard Griffin 50
2 September 2001
Auto Value Super Sprints Angola, IN Mike Ling
2 September 2001
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
2 September 2001
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Darlington, SC Ward Burton 367
2 September 2001
PASS Super Late Model Series Hermon, ME Ben Rowe 150
2 September 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Jeff Shepard 30
2 September 2001
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Tracy Hines
2 September 2001
USAC WorldCom TQ Midget Car Series Santa Maria, CA West Evans
2 September 2001
Great Lakes Outlaw Sprint Series Kokomo, IN Bill Rose
2 September 2001
Sunoco American Late Model Series Rossburg, OH Billy Moyer
2 September 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Belleville, KS Marc Robe
2 September 2001
UDTRA Pro DirtCar Series Lenoir City, TN Scott Bloomquist 100
2 September 2001
Oswego International Classic Oswego, NY Tim Snyder 200
2 September 2001
World of Outlaws Gumout Racing Series LaSalle, IL Shane Stewart 40
2 September 2001
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Weedsport, NY Tim McCreadie
2 September 2001
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Antigonish, NS George Koszkulics
2 September 2001
Coalcracker Minersville, PA Duane Howard
2 September 2001
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Quincy, IL Mark Burgtorf
2 September 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Colby, KS Steve King
2 September 2002
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Syracuse, NY Danny Johnson
2 September 2002
Main Event Racing Series Mansfield, OH Scott Baker 100
2 September 2002
ARCA RE/MAX Series Du Quoin, IL Frank Kimmel 105
2 September 2002
Coalcracker Minersville, PA Billy Pauch
2 September 2002
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Boone, IA Jeremiah Hurst
2 September 2002
Bobby Isaac Memorial Hickory, NC Shane Huffman
2 September 2002
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Topeka, KS Kyle Berck
2 September 2002
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Elbridge, NY Alan Johnson
2 September 2002
ASA National Tour St. Paul, MN Gary St. Amant 300
2 September 2002
Wisconsin Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Kyle Kinder 100
2 September 2002
Northern LateModel Racing Association Lisbon, ND Troy Schill
2 September 2002
Sunoco Race Fuels Sportsman Super DIRT Series Syracuse, NY Randy Chrysler 20
2 September 2002
SMART Modified Tour Altamahaw, NC Burt Myers
2 September 2003
O'Reilly World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Tulare, CA Steve Kinser 35
2 September 2004
COMDIAL Telephone Communications DIRT Southeast Big Block Modified Series Bridgeport, NJ Jimmy Horton
2 September 2004
Empire Super Sprint Series Evans Mills, NY Dan Kaszubinski 25
2 September 2005
NASCAR West Series Fontana, CA Burney Lamar 100
2 September 2005
ARCA RE/MAX Series Toledo, OH Frank Kimmel 205
2 September 2005
Stacker 2 World of Outlaws Late Model Series North Vernon, IN Tim McCreadie 50
2 September 2005
Midwest AllStar Racing Series Oregon, WI Dean Cornelius 100
2 September 2005
Gateway Racing Midget Series DuQuoin, IL Jerry Coons, Jr.
2 September 2005
ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division Cedar Rapids, IA Ryan Carlson 100
2 September 2005
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Isom, KY Eddie Carrier, Jr.
2 September 2005
MARS DIRTcar Series Millington, TN Wendell Wallace
2 September 2005
Amy Wooten Lincoln Mortgage Eagle Sprint Touring Series Greenwood, NE Billy Alley
2 September 2005
All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Chad Kemenah 30
2 September 2005
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
2 September 2005
USAC California Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Watsonville, CA Audra Sasselli 25
2 September 2005
Montana Late Model Tour Belgrade, MT Jim Zaremski
2 September 2005
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Central Region Oswego, NY Earl Paules
2 September 2005
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Steve Kinser 25
2 September 2006
True Value Modified Racing Series Canaan, NH Jack Bateman 100
2 September 2006
Montana Late Model Tour [[BMP Speedway|]] Kelly Hample
2 September 2006
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Fayetteville, NC Earl Pearson, Jr.
2 September 2006
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Doniphan, NE Greg Stephens
2 September 2006
ASCS Rocky Mountain Region Great Falls, MT Paxton Lambrecht
2 September 2006
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Danny Lasoski 25
2 September 2006
Mid-American Stock Car Series Francis Creek, WI Gary Tisler
2 September 2006
USAC Western Midget Car Series Tracy, CA Kody Swanson 28
2 September 2006
USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Tony Jones 40
2 September 2006
StormPay.com Dirt Late Model Series Whynot, MS David Gentry 60
2 September 2006
United Rebel Sprint Series Norton, KS Justin Schwien
2 September 2006
FASCAR Goodyear Challenge Series Lakeland, FL Brad May
2 September 2006
Bright House Challenge Series Samsula, FL B.J. McLeod
2 September 2006
Western Allstars DIRTcar Late Model Series Oildale, CA Steve Drake
2 September 2006
ISCARS Dash Series Timmonsville, SC Eric Wilson 150
2 September 2006
Late Model Challenge Series Yakima, WA Brandon Riehl 100
2 September 2006
NativePoker.com Empire Super Sprints Drummondville, QC Dan Kaszubinski 25
2 September 2006
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Hillbilly 100
Middlebourne, WV Earl Pearson, Jr. 100
2 September 2006
Georgia Asphalt Series Cordele, GA Russell Fleeman 100
2 September 2006
Show-Me Racin Series Springfield, MO Ken Essary
2 September 2006
Lee Fields Memorial Irvington, AL Eddie Mercer
2 September 2006
Fastrak Racing Series Southern Division [[Wythe Speedway|]] Lee Cooper
2 September 2006
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Salina, KS Jason Bodenhamer
2 September 2006
Western Dirt Racing Association Olathe, CO Jeep Berry
2 September 2006
Texas Super Racing Series Late Models Kyle, TX Cody Smith 75
2 September 2006
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Marne, MI Ryan Litt
2 September 2006
ICAR Late Model Series Post Falls, ID Dave Garber
2 September 2006
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Flatgap, KY Rod Evans
2 September 2006
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Jackson, MN Wayne Johnson 20
2 September 2006
Allison Legacy Race Series Timmonsville, SC Nicholas Pope 50
2 September 2006
PASS Outlaw Late Model Series Canaan, NH Walt Hammond
2 September 2006
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour
Martinsville, VA Jimmy Blewett 200
2 September 2006
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Glemora, LA Ronny Adams
2 September 2006
ASA Speed Truck Challenge St. Johns, AZ Darren Young
2 September 2006
Engine Pro ASCS Sprints on Dirt presented by Victor Reinz Crystal, MI Dustin Daggett
2 September 2006
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Tracy, CA Nick Green 50
2 September 2006
Fastrak Racing Series Pacific Coast Region Banks, OR Greg Walters
2 September 2006
World Dirt Racing League Deer Creek, MN Lance Matthees
2 September 2006
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series DuQuoin, IL Brad Loyet
2 September 2006
Sunoco American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Jeep Van Wormer
2 September 2006
MARS DIRTcar Series West Plains, MO Bill Frye
2 September 2006
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Hays, KS Garry Lee Maier
2 September 2006
ASCS Northern Plains Region Brainerd, MN Curt Lund
2 September 2006
Advance Auto Parts Thunder Series Lenoir City, TN Mark Douglas
2 September 2006
NASCAR Busch Series Fontana, CA Kasey Kahne 150
2 September 2006
Westcar Late Model Series Stockton, CA Eric Schmidt
2 September 2006
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Southern Division Lakeland, FL Joey Logano 250
2 September 2006
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Portsmouth, OH Jeremy Miller
2 September 2006
USAC California Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Tracy, CA Tim Skoglund 25
2 September 2006
USAC National Sprint Car Series
Hoosier Tire Midwest Sprint Car Series
Haubstadt, IN Daron Clayton 40
2 September 2006
National Late Model Series Waynesville, GA Alex Vickers
2 September 2006
Serie Nationale Castrol LMS Quebec St. Eustache, QC Sylvain Lacombe 150
2 September 2007
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Danny Lasoski 25
2 September 2007
Sunoco American Late Model Series Rossburg, OH Jeep Van Wormer
2 September 2007
MARS DIRTcar Series Monett, MO Bill Frye
2 September 2007
Southern All Stars East Series Gaffney, SC Chris Madden
2 September 2007
Hoosier Tire Midwest Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Chris Windom
2 September 2007
Advance Auto Parts Thunder Series Tazewell, TN Joe Armes
2 September 2007
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Portsmouth, OH Jason Covert
2 September 2007
National Late Model Series Waynesville, GA Ben Faircloth
2 September 2007
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Millersburg, OH Stevie Smith 40
2 September 2007
ARCA Royal Truck and Trailer/Allegiant Air Gold Cup Series Toledo, OH Harold Fair, Jr.
2 September 2007
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Belleville, KS John Allen
2 September 2007
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Flat Rock, MI Paul Hahn 50
2 September 2007
ASCS Gulf South Region Cleveland, TX Jason Johnson
2 September 2007
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Long Sault, ON David Hebert
2 September 2007
Paul Long Memorial Penn Township, PA Nick Dickson 63
2 September 2007
Southern Regional Racing Series Danville, AL Ronnie Johnson
2 September 2007
ASCS Rebel Region
ASCS Coastal Region
Columbus, MS Mike Dupuy
2 September 2007
Mexico Corona Series Monterrey, NLE, Mexico Antonio Perez 125
2 September 2007
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Danville, IL Wes Steidinger
2 September 2007
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Quincy, IL Mark Burgtorf
2 September 2007
CRA FWD Compacts Winchester, IN A.J. Ridner 20
2 September 2007
United Rebel Sprint Series Norton, KS Jon Johnson
2 September 2007
USA Modified Series Angola, IN Brad Springer
2 September 2007
Oswego International Classic Oswego, NY Greg Furlong 200
2 September 2007
Empire Super Sprint Series presented by Jacobs Motorsports Vernon, NY Steve Poirier 25
2 September 2007
WISSOTA AMSOIL Late Model Series Hibbing, MN Harry Hanson
2 September 2007
ASA Aero Exhaust Northwest Tour Yakima, WA Travis Bennett 155
2 September 2007
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Weedsport, NY Billy Decker
2 September 2007
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Belleville, KS Kelly Boen
2 September 2007
ASCS Canyon Region Phoenix, AZ Charles Davis, Jr.
2 September 2007
360 OTC World of Outlaws Late Model Series Franklin, PA Dan Stone 50
2 September 2007
ACT Late Model Tour Barre, VT John Donahue 200
2 September 2007
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Long Sault, ON Pete Stefanski
2 September 2007
Northern LateModel Racing Association Alexandria, MN Zach Johnson
2 September 2007
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Seymour, WI Mike Reinke 30
2 September 2007
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Weedsport, NY Alan Johnson
2 September 2007
USAC K&N Silver Crown Championship Du Quoin, IL Shane Cottle 100
2 September 2007
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Fontana, CA Jimmie Johnson 250
2 September 2007
World Dirt Racing League East Moline, IL Denny Eckrich
2 September 2007
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Monett, MO Bill Frye
2 September 2008
USAC Carolina Ford Focus Midget Car Series Concord, NC Scott Hunter 40
2 September 2008
Advance Auto Parts World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Cottage Grove, OR Donny Schatz 40
2 September 2009
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Thompson, CT Donny Lia 150
2 September 2009
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Brewerton, NY Tim Fuller 50
2 September 2010
O'Reilly All Star Late Model Series Mineral Wells, WV Steve Shaver
2 September 2011
UFo Race Championship
Northern Tier United Late Model Series
Middlebourne, WV Jared Hawkins 51
2 September 2011
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship LaSalle, IL Brad Kuhn 30
2 September 2011
Florida United Promoters Late Model Series Bithlo, FL Brandon Johnson 100
2 September 2011
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series St. Croix Falls, WI Rob Caho, Jr.
2 September 2011
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Hampton, GA Ron Hornaday, Jr. 130
2 September 2011
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Rural Retreat, VA Chris Madden 40
2 September 2011
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series Muskogee, OK Justin Wells
2 September 2011
Prairie Dirt Shootout Fairbury, IL Brian Shirley 40
2 September 2011
MOWA Monster Energy Sprint Car Series Lincoln, IL A.J. Bruns
2 September 2011
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Farmerville, LA Ray Moore
2 September 2011
Engine Pro ASCS Sprints on Dirt presented by ARP Rothbury, MI Dustin Daggett
2 September 2011
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Alger, WA Craig Dollansky 30
2 September 2011
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Sarver, PA Tim Shaffer 30
2 September 2012
Prairie Dirt Shootout Fairbury, IL Shannon Babb 40
2 September 2012
West Coast Promoters Street Stock Series Tenino, WA Steve Woods
2 September 2012
USAC Las Vegas Pavement Ignite Midget Series Las Vegas, NV Bryant Dawson 25
2 September 2012
USRA B-Mod Industrial Material Surplus Iron Man Challenge Cresco, IA Jared Timmerman
2 September 2012
Southern United Professional Racing Series Greenville, MS Doug Showah
2 September 2012
Northern Provincial Pipelines Late Model Series Kindersley, SK Kevin Clark
2 September 2012
NCRA Late Model Series Belleville, KS Tommy Weder, Jr.
2 September 2012
Super Late Model Racing Series Greenwood, NE Travis Dickes
2 September 2012
Battle of the Eastern All Stars Tour Gaffney, SC Casey Roberts
2 September 2012
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Hampton, GA Denny Hamlin 327
2 September 2012
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Orrville, OH Danny Holtgraver 30
2 September 2012
Allstar Performance Michigan Dirt Cup Modified Tour Fife Lake, MI David Mielke
2 September 2012
Oswego International Classic Oswego, NY Otto Sitterly 200
2 September 2012
USAC Las Vegas Pavement Ignite Midget Series Las Vegas, NV Bryant Dawson 25
2 September 2012
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Hillbilly 100
Ripley, WV Mike Marlar 100
2 September 2012
USRA Stock Car Industrial Material Surplus Iron Man Challenge Cresco, IA Mitch Hovden
2 September 2012
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series
USAC Western Classic Sprint Car Series
Calistoga, CA Kyle Hirst 30
2 September 2012
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Francis Creek, WI Bill Balog 30
2 September 2012
ASA Truck Series Las Vegas, NV Jeremiah Wagner
2 September 2012
Trans Am Series Brainerd, MN Amy Ruman 40
2 September 2012
NCRA Sprint Car Series Belleville, KS Jack Dover
2 September 2012
ASCS Northwest Region
Interstate Sprint Car Series
Lebanon, OR Bruce Crockett
2 September 2012
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Columbus, MS Justin McRee 40
2 September 2012
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region China, TX Ray Allen Kulhanek
2 September 2012
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Long Sault, ON Dale Planck
2 September 2012
USAC Mopar Western Midget Championship Calistoga, CA Rico Abreu 25
2 September 2012
Championship Late Model Association DIRTcar Series Presented by Indy Screen Print Aztec, NM John Hansen
2 September 2012
ASCS Southwest Region Aztec, NM Lance Norick
2 September 2012
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series West Burlington, IA Jeff Aikey
2 September 2012
Wingless Auto Racing Series Bethany, MO Mitchell Moore
2 September 2012
NCRA Modified Series Belleville, KS Dan Powers
2 September 2012
ACT Late Model Tour Barre, VT Brian Hoar 200
2 September 2012
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV Dodge City, KS Jeff Swindell
2 September 2012
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Elbridge, NY Matt Sheppard 100
2 September 2013
CRA Top Speed Fabrication Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Winchester, IN Brian Ross 40
2 September 2013
CRA Stealth Trailers Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS Winchester, IN Jason Thompson 40
2 September 2013
Minnesota Mafia Brandon, SD Terry McCarl
2 September 2013
Vores Compact Touring Series Winchester, IN Chris Jennings
2 September 2013
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Winchester, IN John VanDoorn 100
2 September 2013
Top Speed Fabrication Modified Tour Winchester, IN Greg Fullerton
2 September 2013
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Elma, WA Donny Schatz 30
2 September 2013
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Boone, IA Jeff Aikey
2 September 2013
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Du Quoin, IL Ken Schrader 102
2 September 2013
National Dirt Racing League Markleysburg, PA Billy Moyer 75
2 September 2013
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Greenville, SC Dylan Kwasniewski 140
2 September 2014
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Lebanon, OR Shane Stewart 30
2 September 2015
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup National Championship Series Webster City, IA Jesse Sobbing 30
2 September 2015
USRA B-Mod Holley Iron Man Series Webster City, IA Andy Bryant 20
2 September 2015
USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Series Webster City, IA Tom Schmitt 20
2 September 2015
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Ransomville, NY Stewart Friesen 100
2 September 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Sarver, PA Josh Richards 25
2 September 2016
Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt Hartford, MI Chad Blonde
2 September 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Alger, WA David Gravel 25
2 September 2016
Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprint Association Garden City, KS Blaine Shubarth
2 September 2016
USAC Junior Micro Sprints National Championship Visalia, CA Gauge Garcia
2 September 2016
Sunoco American Late Model Series Farmer City, IL Billy Moyer 35
2 September 2016
Karriers Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Thomas Kennedy 25
2 September 2016
Tennessee Blue Collar Nationals Crate Late Model Tour Crossville, TN Jesse Lowe
2 September 2016
UMSS Micro Sprint League Princeton, MN Jeremy Kasik
2 September 2016
Central PA 358 Point Series presented by Capitol Renegade Brushtown, PA Steve Owings 25
2 September 2016
Averdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour
United Racing Club
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series
Brewerton, NY Danny Varin 25
2 September 2016
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Mechanicsburg, PA Doug Esh
2 September 2016
Midwest Big 10 Series Street Stock Lincoln, IL Jeremy Nichols
2 September 2016
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Lavonia, GA Johnny Bridges
2 September 2016
NCRA Mod Lites Series Salina, KS Justin Kinderknecht
2 September 2016
USAC Non-Wing Micro Sprints National Championship Visalia, CA Colton Hardy 30
2 September 2016
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Farley, IA Justin Kay 50
2 September 2016
FASTRAK Racing Series Southeast Touring Division
FASTRAK Racing Series Mid-Ohio Valley Touring Division
Bulls Gap, TN Cla Knight
2 September 2016
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Paragould, AR Eric Cooley 30
2 September 2016
Tennessee Blue Collar Nationals Open Wheel Modified Tour Crossville, TN Jeff Watson
2 September 2016
POWRi-ILLINI Lucas Oil Division II Midget Series Lincoln, IL Andy Baugh
2 September 2016
Midwest Compact Touring Series Mason, MI Phil Malouf 30
2 September 2016
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series
New Mexico Motor Racing Association
El Paso, TX R.J. Johnson
2 September 2016
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Kansas City, KS J.C. Wyman 40
2 September 2016
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Farmer City, IL David Stremme 35
2 September 2016
NCRA Modified Series Salina, KS Tanner Mullens
2 September 2016
Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Attica, OH Byron Reed
2 September 2016
Ferris Mowers Race of Champions Dirt 602 Sportsman Modified Series Delevan, NY Chad Chevalier
2 September 2016
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Plymouth, WI Jeremy Schultz
2 September 2016
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental Lansing, MN Zack VanderBeek 42
2 September 2016
Labor Day Classic 55 Bedford, PA Matt Cosner 55
2 September 2016
Heartland Racing Association Jackson, MN Bret Mellenberndt
2 September 2016
Rocky Mountain Midget Racing Association
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget Series
Garden City, KS Daniel Robinson
2 September 2016
ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends Brushtown, PA Scott Houdeshell
2 September 2016
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real Jackson, MN Ian Madsen
2 September 2016
RockAuto.com USCS 600 Sprint Car Series Lavonia, GA Remeno Loyal
2 September 2016
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Kokomo, IN Kevin Thomas, Jr. 27
2 September 2016
Washington Modified Tour Alger, WA Mark Carrell
2 September 2016
Allstar Performance Michigan Dirt Cup Modified Tour Hartford, MI David Mielke
2 September 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Sarver, PA Rick Eckert 25
2 September 2016
USAC Super Micro Sprints National Championship Visalia, CA Jake Hagopian 30
2 September 2016
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Attica, OH Jonathan Davenport 50
2 September 2016
Valenti Modified Racing Series Stafford Springs, CT Jon McKennedy 80
2 September 2016
USAC Restricted Micro Sprints National Championship Visalia, CA Joey Ancona 25
2 September 2016
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Farley, IA Kurt Mayhew 25
2 September 2016
Tennessee Blue Collar Nationals Super Late Model Tour Crossville, TN Todd Morrow 35
2 September 2016
MidSouth Sprint Car Association Paragould, AR Eddie Gallagher
2 September 2016
Midwest Sprint Car Association Plymouth, WI Donny Goeden
2 September 2017
Gail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series Corning, IA Bill Leighton, Jr. 25
2 September 2017
Light Up The World Beverages USAC Western States Midget Series Petaluma, CA Tanner Thorson 30
2 September 2017
I-95 Late Model Challenge Elm City, NC Dustin Mitchell 40
2 September 2017
Bandit Big Rig Series Lebanon, MO Tommy Boileau
2 September 2017
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awnings, and Wraps Eldon, MO Terry McCarl
2 September 2017
NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS Scott Green
2 September 2017
Mid-American Stock Car Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Ron Vandermeier 40
2 September 2017
Illini Racing Series Morris, IL Ryan Probst 30
2 September 2017
Serie Sportsman Quebec Montmagny, QC Pier-Luc Labbe 75
2 September 2017
Shaw Trucking WISSOTA Challenge Series Hibbing, MN Jeff Provinzino 40
2 September 2017
Midwest Lightning Sprints Winston, MO Tom Brown
2 September 2017
POWRi Allstar Midget Series Grain Valley, MO Joey Wirth
2 September 2017
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO Kyle Clegg 25
2 September 2017
Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprint Association Fort Morgan, CO Blaine Shubarth
2 September 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Alger, WA Daryn Pittman 40
2 September 2017
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Fairbury, IL Mike Harrison
2 September 2017
Bay Area Modifieds Emerald Coast Tour Blackman, FL Jason Barnhill
2 September 2017
Paramount Kia Big 10 Challenge Hickory, NC Jeremy Pelfrey
2 September 2017
Domino's Pizza Legends Series Meridian, ID Ethan Jones
2 September 2017
USAC Eastern Midget Championship Hickory, NC Nolan Allison 35
2 September 2017
Sprint Cars of New England Bradford, VT Luke Greenwood
2 September 2017
Midwest Street Stock Championship Peoria, IL A.J. Meiferdt
2 September 2017
Lucas Oil POWRi 305 New Mexico Sprints Aztec, NM Lorne Wofford
2 September 2017
Diamond Buick-GMC WISSOTA Modified Challenge Series presented by Allstate Peterbilt Group Alexandria, MN Zach Johnson 26
2 September 2017
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series
Yankee Dirt Track Classic
Farley, IA Chris Simpson 100
2 September 2017
Deery Brothers USAC IMRA D2 Midget Series West Burlington, IA Dillon Morley 15
2 September 2017
MJS Holdings Limited East Coast Mini Stock Tour Geary, NB Dave Matthews
2 September 2017
Chevrolet Performance Super Late Model Series Woodstock, GA Ronnie Johnson 30
2 September 2017
ARCA Midwest Tour presented by Scag Power Equipment Wisconsin Dells, WI Ty Majeski 101
2 September 2017
Touring Outlaw Modified Series Ardmore, OK Triston Dycus 25
2 September 2017
Sands Chevrolet USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series
New Mexico Motor Racing Association
Las Cruces, NM R.J. Johnson 30
2 September 2017
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO Kyle Clegg 25
2 September 2017
California Lightning Sprints Ventura, CA Bobby Michnowicz 25
2 September 2017
National Late Model Series Norman Park, GA Mark Whitener 25
2 September 2017
Colorado Outlaws Micro Sprint Fort Morgan, CO Tyler Belisle
2 September 2017
USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Series Deer Creek, MN Pete Solum 20
2 September 2017
Northern Metal Recycling Late Model Summer Series
Northern LateModel Racing Association
Alexandria, MN Ricky Weiss 25
2 September 2017
Nebraska Modified Lites McCool Junction, NE Scott Naggatz
2 September 2017
Washington Modified Tour Alger, WA Graham Cook
2 September 2017
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Summertown, TN David Breazeale 40
2 September 2017
ISRL Peterson Chevrolet Super Sixes Meridian, ID Jake Bell
2 September 2017
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by Cometic Gasket
Attica, OH Tim Shaffer 35
2 September 2017
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region
NSA Shootout
Great Falls, MT Chance Crum
2 September 2017
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Fulton, NY Jason Barney 25
2 September 2017
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Larry Phillips Memorial
Wheatland, MO Randy Timms 50
2 September 2017
Wisconsin Fastrac Legends Wisconsin Dells, WI Aaron Moyer 20
2 September 2017
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Eldon, MO Chris Smyser
2 September 2017
NEMA Lites Winchester, NH Randy Cabral
2 September 2017
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network Jackson, MN Sam Hafertepe, Jr.
2 September 2017
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Oswego, NY Ryan Preece 150
2 September 2017
American Ethanol Modified Tour presented by Allstar Performance Merritt, MI Chad Bauer
2 September 2017
NASCAR XFINITY Series Darlington, SC Denny Hamlin 148
2 September 2017
NCRA Late Model Series Park City, KS Dusty Leonard 20
2 September 2017
USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Series Deer Creek, MN Dustin Kruse 20
2 September 2017
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Greenbush, MN Alex Truscinski
2 September 2017
NYPA Midget Association Holland, NY Kyle Hutchinson
2 September 2017
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Byram, MS Chris Wall 40
2 September 2017
Mr. Rooter ProTruck Series Waterford, CT Danny Anderson
2 September 2017
Robertson Solar South West Tour Truck Series Irwindale, CA Zack St. Onge 30
2 September 2017
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Joey Saldana 40
2 September 2017
Western North Dakota Sprint Car Racing Series Minot, ND Nick Omdahl
2 September 2017
Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Ryan Ruhl
2 September 2017
Southern Ontario Sprints Brighton, ON Jake Brown 25
2 September 2017
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental Deer Creek, MN Ryan Gustin 40
2 September 2017
NEMA Winchester, NH Seth Carlson
2 September 2017
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Brainerd, MN Anthony Kramer
2 September 2017
Serie Procam Super Truck Montmagny, QC Steve Simoneau
2 September 2017
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Kevin Thomas, Jr. 30
2 September 2017
Maritime League of Legends Geary, NB Cory Hall
2 September 2017
Sunoco American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Jon Henry 30
2 September 2017
Lucas Oil ASCS Southern Outlaw Sprints Milton, FL Shane Morgan
2 September 2017
NCRA Mod Lites Series Park City, KS Mike Kennedy
2 September 2017
UAW American Made Mel Kenyon Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Tommy Kouns 50
2 September 2017
Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Hudson O'Neal
2 September 2017
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series
Northwest Super Late Model Series
West Valley City, UT Ricky Schlick 150
2 September 2017
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco Cordele, GA Bubba Pollard 125
2 September 2017
Pacific Challenge Series Stockton, CA Matt Wendt 100
2 September 2017
NCRA Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Don Droud, Jr.
2 September 2017
International Supermodified Association Oswego, NY Mike Lichty
2 September 2017
Serie ACT Montmagny, QC Jonathan Bouvrette 100
2 September 2017
MARS DIRTcar Series East Division Clarksville, TN Tanner English 30
2 September 2017
North West Wingless Tour North Bend, OR Rob Lindsey
2 September 2017
Bobby Isaac Memorial Hickory, NC Josh Berry
2 September 2018
USAC IMRA Speed2 Midget Series Lewistown, IL Mitchell Davis 20
2 September 2018
RaceSaver Nationals Eagle, NE Kevin Ramey 30
2 September 2018
Pirelli World Challenge TCR Class Watkins Glen, NY Ryan Eversley 18
2 September 2018
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by Sawblade.com
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awnings, and Wraps
Eldon, MO Sammy Swindell
2 September 2018
Colorado Alliance Hobby Stock Tour Holyoke, CO Austin Davis
2 September 2018
Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series Strongstown, PA Kyle Hardy 40
2 September 2018
Mason Dixon Shootout Series Bedford, PA Brian Shuey
2 September 2018
Colorado Alliance Modified Tour Holyoke, CO Garrett Sporhase
2 September 2018
Pirelli World Challenge GT Class Watkins Glen, NY Rodrigo Baptista 28
2 September 2018
Averdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour Penn Township, PA Mark Smith
2 September 2018
DIRTcar Sportsman Starter Series Northern Region Long Sault, ON Martin Pelletier 50
2 September 2018
Southern Oregon Dwarf Car Association White City, OR Camden Robustelli
2 September 2018
Lucas Oil NOW600 National Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Restricted A-Class Division Meeker, OK Shawn Mahaffey
2 September 2018
ACT Late Model Tour Barre, VT Jason Corliss 200
2 September 2018
HTMA Mid Atlantic Modifieds Budds Creek, MD Mike Altobelli, Jr.
2 September 2018
Southern Ontario Sprints Brighton, ON Ryan Susice
2 September 2018
Ultimate Northeast Super Late Model Series Erie, PA Rick Briggs 30
2 September 2018
Chevrolet Performance Super Late Model Series Rome, GA Michael Page 50
2 September 2018
Summer Thunder Sprint Series Elma, WA Willie Croft
2 September 2018
Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Orrville, OH Andrew Palker
2 September 2018
Audi Sport R8 LMS Cup Zhejiang, China Bhurit Bhirombhakdi
2 September 2018
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Crate 602 Sportsman North Region Lisle, NY Tom Collins, Jr.
2 September 2018
FASTRAK Racing Series powered by Chevrolet Performance Rural Retreat, VA Brandon Umberger 50
2 September 2018
USAC Wingless Sprints Oklahoma Meeker, OK Andrew Deal
2 September 2018
MidSouth Sprint Car Association Greenville, MS Brad Bowden
2 September 2018
Touring Outlaw Modified Series Crandall, TX Bo Day 25
2 September 2018
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region Corpus Christi, TX Caleb Martin
2 September 2018
Oswego International Classic Oswego, NY Otto Sitterly 203
2 September 2018
Ohio Valley Roofers Legend Car Series Middlebourne, WV Tom Partin 150
2 September 2018
Homak Penn Ohio Pro Stock Championship Series presented by Schwartzmiller Ground Maintenance Strongstown, PA Andrew Gordon
2 September 2018
Alpha Art Company Crate-Sportsman Thunder Series Toccoa, GA Crandall Turner 30
2 September 2018
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Mechanicsburg, PA Cory Haas
2 September 2018
Sunoco Fuels New York Super Stocks presented by Insinger Performance Chemung, NY Nick Robinson
2 September 2018
Midwest Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Robert Ballou
2 September 2018
Granite State Pro Stock Series presented by Springfield Buick-GMC Claremont, NH D.J. Shaw
2 September 2018
Lucas Oil NOW600 National Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Stock Non-Wing Division Meeker, OK Daniel Shaffer
2 September 2018
RockAuto.com USCS 600 Sprint Car Series Eastaboga, AL Trynt Lloyd
2 September 2018
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Darlington, SC Brad Keselowski 367
2 September 2018
NSA Shootout Great Falls, MT Eric Fisher
2 September 2018
Wisconsin Sport Trucks Touring Series Norway, MI Brad Barglind 20
2 September 2018
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Bonus Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV
Schaeffer's Oil Iron-Man Championship Series presented by DirtonDirt.com
Tazewell, TN David Payne 44
2 September 2018
Heinz Bros Performance Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models Series Harris, NC Ricky Weeks
2 September 2018
Sprint Cars of New England West Haven, VT Adam Pierson
2 September 2018
Pirelli World Challenge GTS Class Watkins Glen, NY Ian James 25
2 September 2018
Wollak Construction WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series presented by QA1 Hibbing, MN Pat Doar
2 September 2018
Sands Chevrolet USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Charles Davis, Jr. 25
2 September 2018
350 Super Modified Atlantic Charter Oswego, NY Dave Helliwell 35
2 September 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil Elite Sprint Car Series Crandall, TX Paul White
2 September 2018
ASCS Southwest Region Show Low, AZ J.T. Imperial
2 September 2018
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Colby Copeland 30
2 September 2018
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Hillbilly 100
Middlebourne, WV Brandon Overton 100
2 September 2018
OSCAAR Modified Series Hepworth, ON Dale Reinhart
2 September 2018
Power 600 Series Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Scotty Milan
2 September 2018
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Gaffney, SC Benji Hicks 40
2 September 2018
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Greenbush, MN Alex Truscinski
2 September 2018
Light Up The World Beverages USAC Western States Midget Series presented by CBD Living Water Calistoga, CA Shane Golobic 20
2 September 2018
Vores Compact Touring Series powered by Mercer County Electric Winchester, IN Trent Gossar 20
2 September 2018
Lucas Oil NOW600 National Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Winged A-Class Division Meeker, OK Joey Starnes
2 September 2018
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Brainerd, MN Kelly Steele
2 September 2018
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series Bedford, PA Jeff Miller
2 September 2018
Colorado Alliance Stock Car Tour Holyoke, CO D.J. Banks
2 September 2018
Midwest Big 10 Series Super Late Model Lewistown, IL Jason Feger 25
2 September 2018
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Eastaboga, AL Jordon Mallett
2 September 2018
Brucebilt Performance Iron-Man Series Modified Division Tazewell, TN Shon Flanary 20
2 September 2018
United Late Model Association presented by Lucas Cattle Company Warrensburg, MO Cole Henson
2 September 2018
Russian Circuit Racing Series National Class Sochi, Krasnodar Krai, Russia Egor Sanin 11
2 September 2018
National Late Model Super Car Series Cochran, GA Dalton Cook 50
2 September 2018
USAC Silver Crown Champ Car Series presented by Traxxas Du Quoin, IL Chris Windom 100
2 September 2018
Sheetz Mid-East Modified Tour Rural Retreat, VA Jeff Parsons
2 September 2018
Washington Dwarf Car Association Victoria, BC Mike Rutty 25
2 September 2018
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Greenville, MS Brian Rickman 30
2 September 2018
Canadian Short Track Nationals Hagersville, ON Bubba Pollard 200
2 September 2018
Canada 200 Victoria, BC Rory Smith 200
2 September 2018
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Monett, MO Will Vaught 30
2 September 2018
OSCAAR Hot Rod Series Hepworth, ON Billy Alderson, Jr.
2 September 2018
Modifieds of Mayhem Tour Montgomery, AL Augie Grill 75
2 September 2018
Monster Mini Stock Association Gaffney, SC Rod Tucker 25
2 September 2018
Northern LateModel Racing Association Alexandria, MN Don Shaw 30
2 September 2018
High Plains Late Model Series Holyoke, CO Justin Bussell 21
2 September 2018
Power 600 Series Restricted Division Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Logan Calderwood
2 September 2018
Buffalo Wild Wings Northern Outlaw Sprint Association
Canadian-American Outlaw Sprint Car Series
Minot, ND Kyle Fedyk
2 September 2018
Dwarf Cars of Arizona Peoria, AZ Dustin Washburn
2 September 2018
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Brownstown, IL Mike Harrison 56
2 September 2018
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series Bedford, PA Jonathan Jones
2 September 2018
Colorado Alliance SportMod Tour Holyoke, CO Nick Hankins
2 September 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League
Eldon, MO Tucker Klaasmeyer
2 September 2018
XCEL Chassis 600 Modified Tour Minersville, PA D.J. Hunt
2 September 2018
Mason Dixon Shootout Series Bedford, PA Devin Hart
2 September 2018
North East Mini Stock Tour Claremont, NH Emerson Cayer
2 September 2018
Russian Circuit Racing Series Super Production-Touring Light Class Sochi, Krasnodar Krai, Russia Mikhail Mityaev 11
2 September 2018
Sunoco American Late Model Series Rossburg, OH Billy Moyer 30
2 September 2018
Mid-South Mini Thunder Series Wheel, TN Kaity Chumbley
2 September 2018
Action Sprint Tour Powered by RaceRivalz Port Colborne, ON Matt Farnham 20
2 September 2018
Russian Circuit Racing Series TCR Class Sochi, Krasnodar Krai, Russia Dmitry Bragin 11
2 September 2018
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 Orrville, OH Tim Shaffer
2 September 2018
Super Sportsman Mechanicsburg, PA Scott Dellinger
2 September 2018
CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Winchester, IN Mason Keller 100
2 September 2018
Property Solutions of America Midwest Sprint Touring Series
Jackson 360 Nationals
Jackson, MN Jack Dover
2 September 2018
Central States Region Super Cups Morris, IL Connor Kosowski 20
2 September 2018
Show Me The Money Pro Late Model Series
Alabama 200
Montgomery, AL Casey Roderick 200
2 September 2018
Diamond Buick-GMC Modified Challenge Series Alexandria, MN Brett Hoium 20
2 September 2018
Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Frankfort, OH Nathan Skaggs
2 September 2018
Coalcracker Minersville, PA Danny Bouc
2 September 2018
Pirelli World Challenge TC Class Watkins Glen, NY Johan Schwartz 18
2 September 2018
New Mexico Motor Racing Association Las Cruces, NM Caleb Saiz
DRIVERS BORN ON September 2
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Alli Owens Daytona Beach, FL September 2, 1988
Anthony Fiorentino Watertown, NY September 2, 1961
Austin Cindric Mooresville, NC September 2, 1998
B.J. MacDonald Dublin, PA September 2,
Bill Harrison Topeka, KS September 2, 1910 November 7, 1992
Blair Aiken Lakeport, CA September 2, 1956
Bobby Therrien Hinesburg, VT September 2, 1987
Brian Keselowski Rochester Hills, MI September 2, 1981
Cameron Hedgecock High Point, NC September 2, 1993
Corrie Stott Denver, NC September 2, 1961
Dennis Misuraca Sanford, FL September 2, 1969
Domain Ramsay Geelong, VIC September 2, 1970
Don Hall Puyallup, WA September 2, 1943
Ed Richardville Temperance, MI September 2, 1933 January 7, 2014
Eugene Gregorich, Jr. Amherst, WI September 2, 1983
Gary Bryant Alhambra, CA September 2, 1952
George Robinson Houston, TX September 2, 1959
J.J. Michaels Baldwinsville, NY September 2, 1960
Jack Johnson Duanesburg, NY September 2, 1944
Jason Yount Fresno, CA September 2, 1973
Jim Richards Otahuhu, New Zealand September 2, 1947
Justin Crider St. Matthews, SC September 2, 1996
Justin Ely Tunkhannock, PA September 2, 1981
Keith Woody, Jr. Burlington, NC September 2, 1977
Kenny Howard Owasso, OK September 2, 1972
Michel Jourdain, Jr. Mexico City, Mexico September 2, 1976
Paul Arute Tolland, CT September 2, 1991
Renzo Calcinati Seregno, Italy September 2, 1968
Robbie Buhl Detroit, MI September 2, 1963
Scott Turner Merritt Island, FL September 2, 1962
Thomas Ferrando Rians, France September 2, 1997
Tommy Spangler Bristol, VA September 2, 1958