July 4 History
RACES HELD ON July 4
Date Series Track Winner Laps
4 July 1946
National Championship Stock Car Circuit Greenville, SC Ed Samples
4 July 1947
California Roadster Association [[Huntington Beach|]] Troy Ruttman
4 July 1948
NASCAR Modified National Championship Martinsville, VA Fonty Flock
4 July 1949
NASCAR Modified National Championship Spartanburg, SC Fonty Flock 30
4 July 1949
IMCA Stock Car Series Hutchinson, KS Bob McKim 200
4 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Dunkirk, NY Roscoe Hough
4 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bedford, OH Jim Longo
4 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Sandy Creek, NY Chuck Mahoney
4 July 1950
IMCA Stock Car Series Des Moines, IA Don White 200
4 July 1950
NASCAR Modified National Championship Spartanburg, SC Buddy Shuman
4 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Butler, PA Dick Linder
4 July 1950
IMCA Stock Car Series Topeka, KS Bill Lehman 200
4 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Barney Barnes
4 July 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship Spartanburg, SC Speedy Thompson
4 July 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship Glen Burnie, MD Frankie Schneider
4 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Jim Longo
4 July 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship Cayce, SC Charles Rush
4 July 1951
IMCA Stock Car Series Topeka, KS Bill Harrison 148
4 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Don White
4 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Holdrege, NE Harold Lantz
4 July 1951
NASCAR Short Track Division Wall, NJ Jim Delaney
4 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Spartanburg, SC Bill Snowden
4 July 1952
IMCA Stock Car Series Topeka, KS Ralph Dyer 200
4 July 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Mike Klapak 200
4 July 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship West Palm Beach, FL Alan Clarke 100
4 July 1952
AAA Stock Car Series Toledo, OH Marshall Teague 100
4 July 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Dutch Hoag
4 July 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Naples, NY George Egbert
4 July 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship Darlington, SC Curtis Turner 160
4 July 1953
MARC Racing Series Toledo, OH Jim Romine 200
4 July 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Darlington, SC Junior Johnson 146
4 July 1953
IMCA Stock Car Series Topeka, KS Herschel Buchanan 200
4 July 1953
AAA Stock Car Series Pittsburgh, PA Frank Mundy 200
4 July 1953
California Roadster Association Gardena, CA Nick Valenta
4 July 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Steve Danish 50
4 July 1953
NASCAR Grand National Spartanburg, SC Lee Petty 200
4 July 1954
California Roadster Association [[Culver City Speedway|]] Nick Valenta
4 July 1954
NASCAR Grand National Weaverville, NC Herb Thomas 200
4 July 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wilmington, DE Sonny Hutchins 100
4 July 1954
IMCA Stock Car Series Topeka, KS Don White 200
4 July 1954
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
NASCAR Short Track Division
San Diego, CA Danny Letner 250
4 July 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Gladwin, MI Pops McGinnis
4 July 1955
ARDC Hatfield, PA Gig Stephens
4 July 1955
California Roadster Association [[Long Beach Memorial Speedway|]] Hal Logan
4 July 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Fireball Roberts 40
4 July 1955
California Racing Association [[Long Beach Speedway|]] Hal Logan
4 July 1955
IMCA Stock Car Series Topeka, KS Herschel Buchanan 200
4 July 1956
MARC Racing Series Toledo, OH Jack Farris 100
4 July 1956
IMCA Stock Car Series Topeka, KS Johnny Beauchamp 200
4 July 1956
NASCAR Grand National Raleigh, NC Fireball Roberts 250
4 July 1956
NASCAR Convertible Division Syracuse, NY Curtis Turner 100
4 July 1956
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
NASCAR Short Track Division
San Diego, CA Jim Reed 200
4 July 1956
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Joe DeHart
4 July 1957
NASCAR Modified National Championship Pitman, NJ Reds Kagle 25
4 July 1957
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
NASCAR Short Track Division
San Diego, CA Jim Reed 150
4 July 1957
IMCA Stock Car Series Topeka, KS Bob Burdick 200
4 July 1957
MARC Racing Series Canfield, OH Jack Farris 250
4 July 1957
NASCAR Midget Division Busti, NY Jim Whitman
4 July 1957
MARC Racing Series Northville, MI Les Snow 100
4 July 1957
NEMA Poestenkill, NY Bill Eldridge 25
4 July 1957
NASCAR Modified National Championship Pitman, NJ Glenn Guthrie 25
4 July 1957
NASCAR Grand National
NASCAR Convertible Division
Raleigh, NC Paul Goldsmith 250
4 July 1958
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Stan McElrath
4 July 1958
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
NASCAR Short Track Division
San Diego, CA Parnelli Jones
4 July 1958
MARC Racing Series Canfield, OH Bob James
4 July 1958
NASCAR Grand National
NASCAR Convertible Division
Raleigh, NC Fireball Roberts 250
4 July 1958
NEMA Norwood, MA Bill Eldridge
4 July 1959
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Al DeAngelo
4 July 1959
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Jackie McLaughlin 20
4 July 1959
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Al Tasnady 20
4 July 1959
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
NASCAR Short Track Division
San Diego, CA Parnelli Jones
4 July 1959
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Hank Henry
4 July 1959
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Al Pomponio 300
4 July 1959
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Charlie Trombley
4 July 1959
USAC National Midget Car Series Mount Clemens, MI Tommy Copp
4 July 1959
IMCA Stock Car Series Topeka, KS Ernie Derr 200
4 July 1959
MARC Racing Series Canfield, OH Bill Forney 100
4 July 1959
NEMA Seekonk, MA Dick Brown 46
4 July 1959
NASCAR Midget Division New York, NY Tommy Elliott
4 July 1960
NEMA Seekonk, MA Hank Williams 50
4 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Georgetown, DE Paul Walker
4 July 1960
USAC National Midget Car Series Valley View, OH Gene Force
4 July 1960
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series San Diego, CA John Rostek
4 July 1960
NASCAR Grand National Daytona Beach, FL Jack Smith 100
4 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Pitman, NJ Johnny Roberts
4 July 1960
MARC Racing Series Columbus, OH Norm Nelson 200
4 July 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Ken Shoemaker 25
4 July 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Sacramento, CA Lee Humphers
4 July 1960
IMCA Stock Car Series Belleville, KS Ernie Derr 50
4 July 1961
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Ernie Gahan 60
4 July 1961
USAC National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Parnelli Jones 30
4 July 1961
NASCAR Grand National Daytona Beach, FL David Pearson 100
4 July 1961
NEMA West Peabody, MA Dick Brown 50
4 July 1961
IMCA Stock Car Series Topeka, KS Lenny Funk 200
4 July 1961
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Gardena, CA Ron Hornaday 100
4 July 1961
USAC Stock Car Series Brownsburg, IN Norm Nelson 100
4 July 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vineland, NJ Elton Hildreth
4 July 1962
NASCAR Grand National Daytona Beach, FL Fireball Roberts 100
4 July 1962
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Gene Brown
4 July 1962
IMCA Stock Car Series Topeka, KS Ernie Derr 200
4 July 1963
NASCAR Grand National Daytona Beach, FL Fireball Roberts 160
4 July 1963
NEMA Oxford, ME Joe Csiki
4 July 1963
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bob Hogle
4 July 1963
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Cayce, SC Roger Baldwin 100
4 July 1963
IMCA Stock Car Series Topeka, KS Ramo Stott 200
4 July 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Ken Rush
4 July 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Gene Gamache 25
4 July 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Hop Harrington 30
4 July 1964
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Portland, OR Bill Amick
4 July 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Ken Shoemaker 35
4 July 1964
NEMA Oxford, ME Walt Gale
4 July 1964
USAC National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Bud Tingelstad
4 July 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Al Pombo 20
4 July 1964
IMCA Stock Car Series Topeka, KS Ramo Stott 200
4 July 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Earl Moss
4 July 1964
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Dutch Hoag
4 July 1964
NASCAR Grand National Daytona Beach, FL A.J. Foyt 160
4 July 1964
ARCA Racing Series Ona, WV Jack Bowsher 400
4 July 1965
NASCAR Grand National Daytona Beach, FL A.J. Foyt 160
4 July 1965
USAC Stock Car Series Schererville, IN Norm Nelson
4 July 1965
Lebanon Valley Speedway Modified Div West Lebanon, NY Frankie Schneider 100
4 July 1965
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Dave Kotary 30
4 July 1965
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Gardena, CA Clem Proctor 200
4 July 1965
USAC National Midget Car Series Winchester, IN Chuck Rodee
4 July 1965
USAC National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Don Branson
4 July 1965
NEMA Oxford, ME Bob Hart
4 July 1966
ARCA Racing Series Toledo, OH Les Snow 100
4 July 1966
USAC National Midget Car Series [[O'Hare Field|]] Jimmy Knight
4 July 1966
NASCAR Grand National Daytona Beach, FL Sam McQuagg 160
4 July 1966
USAC Stock Car Series De Pere, WI Norm Nelson 100
4 July 1966
IMCA Stock Car Series Topeka, KS Ernie Derr 200
4 July 1966
USAC National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Roger McCluskey
4 July 1966
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Dick Fries
4 July 1966
NEMA Agawam, MA Johnny Mann 100
4 July 1967
IMCA Stock Car Series Topeka, KS Lenny Funk 200
4 July 1967
NASCAR Grand National Daytona Beach, FL Cale Yarborough 160
4 July 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Leo Cleary
4 July 1967
USAC National Midget Car Series Flat Rock, MI Don Meacham
4 July 1967
All Star Racing League Malta, NY Fred Harbach 100
4 July 1967
USAC National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Greg Weld
4 July 1967
California Racing Association [[605 Speedway|]] Bill Vukovich
4 July 1967
ARCA Racing Series Norton, OH Les Snow
4 July 1968
All Star Racing League Middletown, NY Buzzie Reutimann 100
4 July 1968
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bobby Hogle
4 July 1968
ARCA Racing Series Wellington, OH Benny Parsons 100
4 July 1968
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Monroe, WA Jack McCoy
4 July 1968
IMCA Stock Car Series Topeka, KS Ernie Derr 200
4 July 1968
NASCAR Grand Touring Daytona Beach, FL Lloyd Ruby 66
4 July 1968
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Dave Strickland
4 July 1968
NASCAR Grand National Daytona Beach, FL Cale Yarborough 160
4 July 1968
USAC National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Wib Spalding
4 July 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Dave Kotary 30
4 July 1969
USAC National Midget Car Series San Jose, CA George Benson
4 July 1969
NASCAR Grand National Daytona Beach, FL LeeRoy Yarbrough 160
4 July 1969
USAC National Sprint Car Series Ona, WV Lenny Waldo
4 July 1969
USAC Stock Car Series Wentzville, MO Roger McCluskey 71
4 July 1969
IMCA Stock Car Series Topeka, KS Ernie Derr 200
4 July 1969
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Monroe, WA Scotty Cain 100
4 July 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bugs Stevens 100
4 July 1969
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Bob Wente
4 July 1969
NASCAR Grand Touring Daytona Beach, FL Pete Hamilton 66
4 July 1970
ARCA Racing Series Wellington, OH Andy Hampton 100
4 July 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Jerry Driscoll 30
4 July 1970
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Geoffrey Bodine 25
4 July 1970
NASCAR Grand National West Monroe, WA Dick Bown 100
4 July 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Ona, WV Hollis Tabor 30
4 July 1970
NASCAR Grand American Daytona Beach, FL Jim Paschal 66
4 July 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Bob Pressley 90
4 July 1970
California Racing Association Irwindale, CA Dick Zimmerman
4 July 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Ona, WV Hollis Tabor 30
4 July 1970
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Don Diffendorf 30
4 July 1970
NASCAR Grand National Daytona Beach, FL Donnie Allison 160
4 July 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Antioch, CA Ron Williams 20
4 July 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Lou Lazzaro 100
4 July 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Bill Hensley
4 July 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Greenville, SC Roy Trantham 100
4 July 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Howard Kaeding
4 July 1970
USAC Stock Car Series Brooklyn, MI A.J. Foyt 100
4 July 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Paul Montecalvo 30
4 July 1970
IMCA Stock Car Series Hutchinson, KS Ernie Derr 200
4 July 1970
USAC National Midget Car Series Valley Park, MO Dave Strickland
4 July 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Bob Pressley 50
4 July 1971
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Daytona Beach, FL Bobby Isaac 160
4 July 1971
USAC Stock Car Series Auburn, MI Jack Bowsher 100
4 July 1971
Fulton Speedway Modified Div Fulton, NY Ed Flemke 200
4 July 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Bugs Stevens 100
4 July 1971
NASCAR Grand American Daytona Beach, FL Buck Baker 66
4 July 1971
USAC National Sprint Car Series Muhlenberg Township, PA Lee Kunzman
4 July 1971
ARCA Racing Series Toledo, OH Tom Bowsher 100
4 July 1971
NASCAR Winston West Series Alger, WA Hershel McGriff 150
4 July 1971
NEMA Epping, NH Dave Humphrey
4 July 1972
All Star Racing League Fonda, NY Buzzie Reutimann 100
4 July 1972
IMCA Stock Car Series Topeka, KS Tom Frasher 200
4 July 1972
USAC National Midget Car Series Charleston, IL Joe Saldana
4 July 1972
ASA Stock Car Series Winchester, IN Dave Sorg
4 July 1972
USAC Stock Car Series Springfield, IL Don White 100
4 July 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Barre, VT Richie Panch
4 July 1972
NASCAR Winston West Series Alger, WA Hershel McGriff 150
4 July 1972
NASCAR Grand American Daytona Beach, FL Vince Gimondo 67
4 July 1972
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Daytona Beach, FL David Pearson 160
4 July 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Geoffrey Bodine 100
4 July 1973
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Daytona Beach, FL David Pearson 160
4 July 1973
USAC National Sprint Car Series Hudson, NC Dave Roahrig
4 July 1973
IMCA Stock Car Series Des Moines, IA Irv Janey 300
4 July 1973
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY Ron Bouchard
4 July 1974
USAC National Dirt Championship Syracuse, NY Al Unser 100
4 July 1974
IMCA Stock Car Series Des Moines, IA Bill Schwader 100
4 July 1974
NASCAR Winston West Series Portland, OR Jimmy Insolo 100
4 July 1974
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Daytona Beach, FL David Pearson 160
4 July 1974
IMCA Stock Car Series Des Moines, IA Bill Schwader 100
4 July 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hickory, NC Paul Radford
4 July 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Jack Ingram
4 July 1975
NASCAR Winston West Series Portland, OR Ernie Stierly 100
4 July 1975
ASA National Tour Winchester, IN Bob Senneker 51
4 July 1975
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Daytona Beach, FL Richard Petty 160
4 July 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Evans Mills, NY Jerry Cook 50
4 July 1975
USAC National Dirt Championship Syracuse, NY Sheldon Kinser 100
4 July 1975
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Roger Treichler 100
4 July 1976
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fulton, NY Richie Evans 40
4 July 1976
NEMA Epping, NH Dave Humphrey
4 July 1976
Thompson Speedway Modified Div Thompson, CT Ron Bouchard 30
4 July 1976
ASA National Tour Salem, IN John Anderson 100
4 July 1976
California Racing Association El Cajon, CA Billy Allen
4 July 1976
USAC Stock Car Series Wentzville, MO Butch Hartman 91
4 July 1976
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Daytona Beach, FL Cale Yarborough 160
4 July 1976
NASCAR Winston West Series Portland, OR Ernie Stierly 100
4 July 1977
USAC National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Dana Carter
4 July 1977
NEMA Accord, NY Lee Smith
4 July 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Barre, VT Joey Kourafas 44
4 July 1977
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Fairmount Speedway|]] Sleepy Tripp
4 July 1977
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Daytona Beach, FL Richard Petty 160
4 July 1977
NASCAR Winston West Series Portland, OR Chuck Bown 100
4 July 1977
North East Auto Racing Association Williamson, NY Richie Evans 75
4 July 1977
ASA National Tour Winchester, IN Bob Senneker 101
4 July 1977
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Dean Thompson
4 July 1977
North East Auto Racing Association Williamson, NY George Kent 75
4 July 1977
USAC National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Tom Bigelow
4 July 1978
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Daytona Beach, FL David Pearson 160
4 July 1978
USAC National Midget Car Series Muhlenberg Township, PA Ron Shuman
4 July 1978
NASCAR Winston West Series Portland, OR Bill Schmitt 100
4 July 1978
USAC National Sprint Car Series Muhlenberg Township, PA Ron Shuman
4 July 1979
USAC National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Steve Lotshaw
4 July 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheboro, NC Sam Ard 150
4 July 1979
ARTGO Challenge Series West Salem, WI Tom Reffner 200
4 July 1979
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Daytona Beach, FL Neil Bonnett 160
4 July 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY Maynard Troyer 75
4 July 1979
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship De Pere, WI Pete Parker 50
4 July 1979
NASCAR Winston West Series Portland, OR Roy Smith 100
4 July 1979
NASCAR North Tour Plattsburgh, NY Beaver Dragon 44
4 July 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY George Kent 75
4 July 1979
ASA National Late Model Sportsman Series Winchester, IN Wayne Lensing 50
4 July 1979
USAC National Sprint Car Series Hartford Township, OH Sheldon Kinser
4 July 1979
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bob Meli
4 July 1980
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Daytona Beach, FL Bobby Allison 160
4 July 1980
ARTGO Challenge Series Plover, WI Jim Sauter 57
4 July 1980
ATQMRA [[Pine Brook Stadium|]] Johnny Coy, Jr.
4 July 1980
New Smyrna Speedway Late Model Div Samsula, FL Gary Balough 50
4 July 1980
ASA National Late Model Sportsman Series Brownsburg, IN Keith Stormes 50
4 July 1980
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Lake Geneva, WI Paul Clark
4 July 1980
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Dean Thompson
4 July 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ray Miller 100
4 July 1980
ASA National Late Model Sportsman Series Brownsburg, IN Larry Meadors 50
4 July 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY George Kent 75
4 July 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Midlothian, VA Geoffrey Bodine 200
4 July 1980
ARTGO Challenge Series Wausau, WI Larry Detjens 50
4 July 1980
NCRA Supermodified Series Pocola, OK Dave Frusher
4 July 1980
NASCAR Winston Northwest Racing Series Portland, OR Jack Jeffery 50
4 July 1980
Sprints on Dirt Clio, MI Fred Linder
4 July 1980
Midwest Outlaw Super Series Late Models Belmont, OH Jim Dunn
4 July 1980
ARTGO Challenge Series Plover, WI Larry Detjens 75
4 July 1980
USAC National Midget Car Series Schererville, IN Ken Schrader
4 July 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Birmingham, AL Red Farmer 50
4 July 1980
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Belmont, OH Jim Dunn
4 July 1981
NASCAR Molson Tour Catamount, VT Jean-Paul Cabana 100
4 July 1981
ALL PRO Super Series Samsula, FL David Rogers 202
4 July 1981
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Belmont, OH Rodney Combs
4 July 1981
ASA National Tour Marne, MI Bob Senneker 75
4 July 1981
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Daytona Beach, FL Cale Yarborough 160
4 July 1981
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Kingsport, TN Jack Ingram 200
4 July 1981
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Paul Clark
4 July 1981
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Jimmy Oskie
4 July 1981
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Geoffrey Bodine 250
4 July 1981
ARTGO Challenge Series Lake Geneva, WI Jim Sauter 100
4 July 1981
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Irvington, AL Billy McGinnis 150
4 July 1981
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Bob Matecki, Jr.
4 July 1981
Midwest Outlaw Super Series Late Models Wheelersburg, OH Larry Moore
4 July 1982
ARTGO Challenge Series Oregon, WI Steve Burgess 75
4 July 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions Haubstadt, IN Steve Kinser
4 July 1982
Sprints on Dirt Rothbury, MI John Naida
4 July 1982
NASCAR Winston West Series Portland, OR Ron Eaton 150
4 July 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Pennsboro, WV Pat Patrick
4 July 1982
USAC Fleener Auto Stores Regional Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Warren Mockler
4 July 1982
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Greg Nelson
4 July 1982
CASCAR General Tire Super Series Hepworth, ON Jack Cook 100
4 July 1982
USAC Silver Crown Series Flemington, NJ Doug Wolfgang 100
4 July 1982
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Dacono, CO Fritz Wilson 50
4 July 1982
ARTGO Challenge Series Oregon, WI Joe Shear 75
4 July 1982
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series [[Ascot Park Speedway|]] Dean Thompson
4 July 1982
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Daytona Beach, FL Bobby Allison 160
4 July 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions Haubstadt, IN Kenny Jacobs
4 July 1983
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Daytona Beach, FL Buddy Baker 160
4 July 1983
NDRA Stroh's Pro National Series Concord, NC Larry Moore 300
4 July 1983
ARTGO Challenge Series Kaukauna, WI Dick Trickle 50
4 July 1983
Sprints on Dirt Clio, MI George McCord
4 July 1983
ARTGO Challenge Series Kaukauna, WI Dick Trickle 50
4 July 1983
NASCAR Stroh's Tour Barre, VT Robbie Crouch 100
4 July 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY Richie Evans 200
4 July 1983
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Rapid City, SD Steve Kinser
4 July 1984
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Daytona Beach, FL Richard Petty 160
4 July 1984
NASCAR Stroh's Tour Barre, VT Robbie Crouch 100
4 July 1984
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Dacono, CO Steve Kinser
4 July 1985
All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Jack Hewitt
4 July 1985
NASCAR Winston West Series Portland, OR Jim Bown 201
4 July 1985
NASCAR Busch All-Star Super Series Senoia, GA Leon Archer
4 July 1985
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Williamson, NY George Kent 100
4 July 1985
NEMA Lee, NH Drew Fornoro
4 July 1985
NASCAR Coors Tour Barre, VT Robbie Crouch 100
4 July 1985
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Lee, NH Drew Fornoro
4 July 1985
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Daytona Beach, FL Greg Sacks 160
4 July 1985
MSPA Late Model Series Galesburg, MI Larry Knowlton
4 July 1985
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Mendota, IL Kevin Olson
4 July 1985
STARS Racing Series Walton, KY Jack Boggs
4 July 1986
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Mel Kenyon
4 July 1986
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Mount Olive, IL John Gill
4 July 1986
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Daytona Beach, FL Tim Richmond 160
4 July 1986
NASCAR Southwest Tour El Cajon, CA Roman Calczynski 100
4 July 1986
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Hanford, CA Rusty Rasmussen
4 July 1986
NEMA Mechanicsburg, PA Mel Kenyon
4 July 1986
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Kankakee, IL Dick Potts
4 July 1986
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Xenia, OH Bobby Jacks 100
4 July 1986
All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Dave Blaney
4 July 1986
NCRA Late Model Series Park City, KS Larry McDaniels
4 July 1987
Firestone California Racing Association Santa Maria, CA John Andretti
4 July 1987
Professional Racers Organization Mineral Wells, WV Jack Boggs
4 July 1987
ARTGO Challenge Series Marne, MI Butch Miller 100
4 July 1987
NCRA Late Model Series Park City, KS Wayne Brooks
4 July 1987
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Dacono, CO Steve Kinser
4 July 1987
NASCAR Winston All-American Challenge Series Bradenton, FL David Green 125
4 July 1987
NASCAR Charlotte/Daytona Dash Series Summerville, SC Larry Caudill
4 July 1987
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Daytona Beach, FL Bobby Allison 160
4 July 1987
Sprints on Dirt Ovid, MI Spike LaCombe
4 July 1987
ACT Coors Tour Catamount, VT Claude Leclerc 155
4 July 1987
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Chuck West
4 July 1987
All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Doug Wolfgang
4 July 1987
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Kirkwood, NY Kevin Olson
4 July 1987
NEMA Kirkwood, NY Kevin Olson
4 July 1987
ALL PRO Super Series Bithlo, FL Daniel Keene 200
4 July 1987
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Barberville, FL Ken Nosbisch
4 July 1988
USAC Late Model Series Davenport, IA Larry Phillips
4 July 1988
All Star Circuit of Champions Orrville, OH Rocky Hodges
4 July 1988
NASCAR Busch/Winston All-Star Tour Cedar Rapids, IA Steve Kosiski
4 July 1989
All Star Circuit of Champions Waverly, OH Todd Kane
4 July 1989
NASCAR Winston West Series Portland, OR Bill Schmitt 200
4 July 1989
United Sprint Association Knoxville, IA Doug Wolfgang
4 July 1989
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Myrtle Beach, SC Jimmy Spencer 200
4 July 1990
Pavement Racing Organization Sprints Barberville, FL Stan Butler
4 July 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Brandon, SD Doug Wolfgang
4 July 1990
USAC Western Midget Car Series El Cajon, CA Ken Nichols
4 July 1990
Sprints on Dirt Clio, MI Gary Fedewa
4 July 1990
All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Sammy Swindell
4 July 1991
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Corning, IA Joe Kosiski
4 July 1991
STARS Racing Series Busti, NY Dick Barton
4 July 1991
USAC Western Midget Car Series El Cajon, CA Page Jones
4 July 1991
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Columbus, MS Johnny Stokes
4 July 1991
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Eldon, IA Steve Watts
4 July 1991
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Columbus, MS Johnny Stokes
4 July 1991
NCRA Limited Sprint Car Series Dodge City, KS Garry Lee Maier
4 July 1991
Midwest LateModel Racing Association West Plains, MO Leslie Essary
4 July 1991
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Petaluma, CA Jimmy Sills
4 July 1991
United Limited Sprints Association Quincy, MI Spike LaCombe
4 July 1991
United Speed Alliance Racing Late Model Series Inverness, FL Wayne Reutimann 100
4 July 1991
Northern Auto Racing Club Watsonville, CA Tim Green
4 July 1992
ACT Pro Stock Tour Plattsburgh, NY Junior Hanley 139
4 July 1992
NEMA Oswego, NY Drew Fornoro
4 July 1992
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Daytona Beach, FL Ernie Irvan 160
4 July 1992
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour West Liberty, IA Steve Kosiski
4 July 1992
SMART Modified Tour Asheboro, NC Junior Miller
4 July 1992
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Rapid City, SD Sammy Swindell
4 July 1992
STARS Racing Series Gaffney, SC Larry Moore
4 July 1992
ARCA SuperCar Series Nashville, TN David Green 200
4 July 1992
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour West Liberty, IA Bob Helm 50
4 July 1992
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Marne, MI Eric Gordon 30
4 July 1992
USAC Copenhagen/Skoal Western Midget Car Series El Cajon, CA Sleepy Tripp
4 July 1992
Southern United Professional Racing Series Greenwood, LA Robbie Starnes
4 July 1992
USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Winchester, IN Doug Kalitta
4 July 1992
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Altus, OK Slick Yoemans
4 July 1992
California Racing Association N. Las Vegas, NV Brad Noffsinger
4 July 1992
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Hohenwald, TN Rex Richey
4 July 1992
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Summerville, SC Mike Swaim 100
4 July 1992
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Kevin Huntley
4 July 1992
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Barberville, FL Steve Grissom 200
4 July 1992
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Hohenwald, TN Rex Richey
4 July 1992
NASCAR Winston All Pro Series Myrtle Beach, SC Bobby Gill 250
4 July 1993
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Robbie Stanley 30
4 July 1993
V8 Supercars Series Mallala, SA, Australia Glenn Seton 21
4 July 1993
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series
Tuscumbia, AL Danny Peoples
4 July 1993
V8 Supercars Series Mallala, SA, Australia Mark Skaife 21
4 July 1993
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Page Jones
4 July 1993
CASCAR Budweiser Super Series Delaware, ON Alan Turner 200
4 July 1993
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Shane Carson
4 July 1993
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Owensboro, KY Billy Moyer
4 July 1993
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Calgary, AB Johnny Benson, Jr. 500
4 July 1993
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series West Allis, WI Steve Grissom 250
4 July 1993
Iceman Super Car Series Toledo, OH Tim Ice
4 July 1993
ACT GM Goodwrench Tour Barre, VT Junior Hanley 100
4 July 1993
Mid-American Stock Car Series Wausau, WI Eddie Hoffman
4 July 1993
Northern Auto Racing Club Antioch, CA Brent Kaeding
4 July 1993
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Findlay, OH Mark Keegan
4 July 1993
STARS Racing Series Gaffney, SC Billy Hicks
4 July 1993
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Syracuse, NY Guy Sheldon
4 July 1993
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Syracuse, NY Danny Johnson
4 July 1993
Southern United Professional Racing Series Forest Hill, LA Howard Willis
4 July 1993
SCCA Trans-Am Tour Sonoma, CA Scott Sharp 40
4 July 1993
NASCAR Winston West Series Portland, OR Ken Schrader 200
4 July 1994
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Orrville, OH Mark Keegan
4 July 1994
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Cedar Rapids, IA Steve Holzhausen 300
4 July 1994
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Davenport, IA Steve Kosiski
4 July 1994
SCCA Pro Racing Trans-Am Championship Des Moines, IA Dorsey Schroeder 63
4 July 1994
Budweiser Northern Auto Racing Club Antioch, CA Paul McMahan
4 July 1994
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Aaron Berryhill
4 July 1994
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Commerce City, CO Steve Kinser 30
4 July 1994
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series LaFargeville, NY Steve Paine
4 July 1994
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals North Vernon, IN Billy Moyer
4 July 1994
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Hogansburg, NY Danny Johnson
4 July 1994
Sprints on Dirt Galesburg, MI Ron Koehler
4 July 1995
NASCAR Winston West Series Portland, OR Ernie Cope 200
4 July 1995
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Tulsa, OK Mike Peters
4 July 1995
Sunoco Race Fuels Pro-Stock Super DIRT Series Elbridge, NY Mike Watkins
4 July 1995
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Portsmouth, OH Joey Saldana
4 July 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Commerce City, CO Sammy Swindell 30
4 July 1995
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Dale McDowell
4 July 1995
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Hogansburg, NY Tim Fuller
4 July 1996
SMART Modified Tour Callaway, VA Roger Hill
4 July 1996
Northeast Winners Series Bedford, PA Gary Stuhler
4 July 1996
United Expressline All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Dale Blaney
4 July 1996
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Danville, AL Dale McDowell
4 July 1996
USAR Sportsman Series Lakeland, FL Ricky Rubin
4 July 1996
American Sprint Car Series Benton, MO Jerrod Hull
4 July 1996
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series West Plains, MO Wendell Wallace
4 July 1996
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Davenport, IA Bob Helm 40
4 July 1996
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Aaron Berryhill
4 July 1996
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Webster City, IA Jeff Aikey
4 July 1996
Northern Auto Racing Club San Jose, CA Ronnie Day
4 July 1996
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals McHenry, KY Rick Aukland
4 July 1996
STARS Racing Series Portsmouth, OH Donnie Moran
4 July 1996
USAR Hooters Late Model Series Lakeland, FL Dick Anderson 257
4 July 1996
Sunoco Race Fuels Pro-Stock Super DIRT Series Elbridge, NY Ricky Breed
4 July 1996
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Cory Kruseman
4 July 1996
Southern United Professional Racing Series Mesquite, TX Doug Ingalls
4 July 1997
Sprints on Dirt Hartford, MI Kyle Sauder
4 July 1997
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals McHenry, KY Rick Aukland
4 July 1997
STARS Racing Series Portsmouth, OH Steve Shaver
4 July 1997
Southern United Professional Racing Series Forest Hill, LA David Ashley
4 July 1997
USAR Sportsman Series Lakeland, FL Doug Moff 100
4 July 1997
Frigidaire All Star Circuit of Champions Lima, OH Tyler Walker 30
4 July 1997
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Farley, IA Jeff Aikey 50
4 July 1997
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Mike Peters
4 July 1997
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Xenia, OH Dave Weltmeyer 150
4 July 1997
Northern Auto Racing Club San Jose, CA Randy Hannagan
4 July 1997
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series West Plains, MO Billy Moyer
4 July 1997
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Bedford, PA Gary Stuhler
4 July 1997
USAR Hooters Late Model Series Lakeland, FL Bobby Gill 200
4 July 1997
Western Dirt Racing Tour [[Bakersfield Speedway Park|]] Ryan Cole
4 July 1997
USAC Silver Crown Series Terre Haute, IN Donnie Beechler
4 July 1997
Main Event Racing Series DeGraff, OH Tim Ice
4 July 1997
SMART Modified Tour Hudson, NC Junior Miller
4 July 1997
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Kaukauna, WI Kevin Cywinski 300
4 July 1997
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Sammy Swindell 20
4 July 1997
Florida Pro Series Bithlo, FL Jacob Warren
4 July 1998
Northern Auto Racing Club San Jose, CA Brent Kaeding 30
4 July 1998
NASCAR Busch All-Star Series West Liberty, IA Steve Boley
4 July 1998
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series Roseburg, OR Gary Lewis 150
4 July 1998
Sprints on Dirt Owendale, MI Mike Daggett
4 July 1998
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Steve Kinser 25
4 July 1998
Northern Sprint Tour Cottage Grove, OR Jay Cole
4 July 1998
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals West Plains, MO Rick Aukland
4 July 1998
All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Dean Jacobs 40
4 July 1998
Southern United Professional Racing Series Greenwood, LA Ronny Adams
4 July 1998
CASCAR Castrol Super Series West Prince George, BC Carl Harr 200
4 July 1998
Western Dirt Racing Tour [[Bakersfield Speedway Park|]] Scott Pounds
4 July 1998
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Greg Coverdale
4 July 1998
Western Dirt Racing Association Fort Morgan, CO Kevin Lueck
4 July 1998
SMART Modified Tour Asheboro, NC Junior Miller
4 July 1998
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Tulsa, OK Gary Wright
4 July 1998
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Summerville, SC Robert Huffman 103
4 July 1998
ARCA Pro-4 Series Flat Rock, MI John Witham
4 July 1998
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series West Allis, WI Mike Bliss 200
4 July 1998
USAC National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Andy Michner
4 July 1998
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Park City, KS Freddy Smith 100
4 July 1998
Auto Value Super Sprints Marne, MI Gary Fedewa
4 July 1998
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Troy Cline 30
4 July 1998
NASCAR RE/MAX Challenge Series Lake Geneva, WI Eddie Hoffman 125
4 July 1998
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Lenoir City, TN Phil Gressman
4 July 1998
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Jac Haudenschild 25
4 July 1999
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Joliet, IL Wendell Wallace 75
4 July 1999
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Belleville, KS Mike Meyer
4 July 1999
NASCAR Busch Series West Allis, WI Casey Atwood 250
4 July 1999
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Salina, OK Scott Drake
4 July 1999
Northern Sprint Tour Cottage Grove, OR Jay Smith
4 July 1999
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Jason Leffler
4 July 1999
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Greenwood, NE Steve Kinser 30
4 July 1999
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Belleville, KS Gary Gorby
4 July 1999
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Highland, IL Billy Moyer
4 July 1999
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Franklin, PA Jim Dandy, Jr.
4 July 1999
Sunoco American Late Model Series Findlay, OH Hillard Miller
4 July 1999
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Quincy, IL Curt Martin
4 July 1999
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Glemora, LA David Ashley, Jr.
4 July 1999
ACT Late Model Sportsman Series Barre, VT Chris Fisher 100
4 July 1999
ACDelco Iceman Series Flat Rock, MI Glenn Gault
4 July 1999
Oxford 250
International Pro Stock Challenge
Oxford, ME Ralph Nason 334
4 July 1999
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Syracuse, NY Alton Palmer
4 July 1999
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Syracuse, NY Bobby Varin
4 July 1999
Northern Auto Racing Club San Jose, CA Brent Kaeding 30
4 July 2000
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Elbridge, NY Danny Johnson
4 July 2000
NASCAR Winston West Series Portland, OR Jeff Jefferson 200
4 July 2000
NASCAR O'Reilly All-Star Series Denison, IA Steve Boley 50
4 July 2000
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Medaryville, IN Bob Pierce
4 July 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Don Droud, Jr.
4 July 2000
Supermodified Racing League West Valley City, UT Rick Veenstra
4 July 2000
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Fayetteville, NC Ray Tucker
4 July 2001
Supermodified Racing League West Valley City, UT Troy Regier 30
4 July 2001
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Cory Kruseman 50
4 July 2001
SMART Modified Tour Hampton, VA Doug Wolcott 150
4 July 2001
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Elbridge, NY Tim McCreadie
4 July 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Muskogee, OK Wayne Johnson
4 July 2001
Budweiser I-5 Outlaw Late Models Cottage Grove, OR Russ Sell
4 July 2001
Auto Value Super Sprints Winchester, IN Gary Fedewa
4 July 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Mesquite, TX Ryan Plaisance
4 July 2001
CRA Kendall Late Model Series Angola, IN Scott Hantz 167
4 July 2001
WISSOTA Challenge Series Antigo, WI Gordie Seegert, Jr.
4 July 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Mesquite, TX Ryan Plaisance
4 July 2001
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Albion, NE Tommy Rowe
4 July 2001
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Lewistown, IL Bob Pierce
4 July 2002
WISSOTA Challenge Series Antigo, WI Joel Cryderman
4 July 2002
ARCA Auto Value Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Aaron Pierce 50
4 July 2002
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Baker, LA Rodney Wing
4 July 2002
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Salina, OK Jason Johnson
4 July 2002
FASCAR Goodyear Challenge Series Samsula, FL Jason Boyd
4 July 2002
Renegade DirtCar Racing Series Busti, NY Chub Frank 50
4 July 2002
NEMA Thompson, CT Russ Stoehr 33
4 July 2002
All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH John Ivy 40
4 July 2002
ASCS Gulf South Region Corpus Christi, TX Kelly Angelette
4 July 2002
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series West Fargo, ND Joey Saldana 25
4 July 2002
I-5 Northwest Late Model Series White City, OR Darren Coffell
4 July 2002
FASCAR Sunbelt Super Late Model Series Samsula, FL Travis Kittleson
4 July 2002
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series West Burlington, IA Terry Schlipman
4 July 2002
CRA Sunoco Super Series Angola, IN Junior Hanley 150
4 July 2002
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals
Herald & Review 100
Macon, IL Kevin Weaver
4 July 2002
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Rickie Gaunt 30
4 July 2003
MARS DIRTcar Series Malden, MO Terry Phillips
4 July 2003
STARS Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series presented by Arizona Sport Shirts Isom, KY Mike Marlar 40
4 July 2003
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Red Cloud, NE Jason Humphrey
4 July 2003
USAC National Midget Series
USAC Western Midget Car Series
Fountain, CO Dave Steele 30
4 July 2003
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Paducah, KY Don O'Neal
4 July 2003
SMART Modified Tour Asheboro, NC L.W. Miller 150
4 July 2003
Motorock Trans-Am Tour for the BFGoodrich Tires Cup Cleveland, OH Scott Pruett 48
4 July 2003
CRA Sunoco Super Series Angola, IN Scott Hantz 150
4 July 2003
NASCAR Busch Series Daytona Beach, FL Dale Earnhardt, Jr. 100
4 July 2003
Empire Sports Network Pro Stock Super DIRT Series Ransomville, NY Jipp Ortiz 30
4 July 2003
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Lawndale, NC Dennis Franklin
4 July 2003
Xtreme DirtCar Series Conneaut, OH Steve Francis 50
4 July 2003
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Jetmore, KS Steve King
4 July 2003
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series
Muskogee, OK Bryan Millican 40
4 July 2003
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Lenoir City, TN Duayne Hommel
4 July 2003
Sunoco Race Fuels Sportsman Super DIRT Series Ransomville, NY Scott George 50
4 July 2003
Sprints on Dirt Hartford, MI Tim Allison
4 July 2003
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS Marc Hurd
4 July 2003
Renegade DirtCar Racing Series Bedford, PA Gary Stuhler 50
4 July 2003
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Rip Williams
4 July 2003
Eagle Sprint Touring Series Rising City, NE Jake Peters
4 July 2003
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division Xenia, OH Jeff Agnew 250
4 July 2003
PASS Super Late Model Series Halifax, NS Ben Rowe 200
4 July 2003
Main Event Racing Series Midvale, OH Ryan Tedesco
4 July 2003
USAC National Sprint Car Series
USAC Western Sprint Car Series
Fountain, CO Tracy Hines 30
4 July 2003
National Late Model Series Swainsboro, GA Mitchell Meeks
4 July 2003
O'Reilly World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Steve Kinser 25
4 July 2003
USAC Weld Racing Silver Crown Series Fountain, CO Jay Drake 100
4 July 2003
United Sprint Car Series Hartwell, GA Kenny Adams
4 July 2003
I-5 Northwest Late Model Series White City, OR Bob Boyd
4 July 2003
Empire Super Sprint Series Dundee, NY John Karklin, Jr. 25
4 July 2003
Virginia Sprint Series Winchester, VA J.R. Fogelsonger
4 July 2004
National Late Model Series Swainsboro, GA Ken Ricks
4 July 2004
I-5 Northwest Late Model Series Lebanon, OR Greg Walters
4 July 2004
USAC Weld Racing Silver Crown Series Fountain, CO Jay Drake 60
4 July 2004
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Oyster Bed Bridge, PE Kent Livingston
4 July 2004
USA Modified Series Auburn, MI Mike Stacy
4 July 2004
V8 Supercars Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia Marcos Ambrose 90
4 July 2004
UMP Summernationals Danville, IL Don O'Neal
4 July 2004
Empire Super Sprint Series Vernon, NY Dan Kaszubinski 25
4 July 2004
O'Reilly Sprint Bandits Oklahoma City, OK Shane Stewart
4 July 2004
Georgia Asphalt Series Senoia, GA Fredrick Moore 200
4 July 2004
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Lenoir City, TN Patrick Duggan
4 July 2004
CASCAR Super Series Hagersville, ON Dave Whitlock 200
4 July 2004
USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series Fountain, CO Dave Steele 20
4 July 2004
World of Outlaws Late Model Series
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series
Portsmouth, OH Scott Bloomquist
4 July 2004
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Midwest Series Sauk Centre, MN Justin Diercks 150
4 July 2004
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Belleville, KS Darrick Klima
4 July 2004
Hoosier Tire Midwest Sprint Car Series Owensboro, KY Craig Budde
4 July 2004
Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores ASCS Gulf South Region Chatham, LA Eric Payne
4 July 2004
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Belleville, KS Al Purkey
4 July 2004
USAC National Midget Series
USAC Western Midget Car Series
Fountain, CO Dave Steele 20
4 July 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Oklahoma City, OK Raymond Merrill
4 July 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Oklahoma City, OK Raymond Merrill
4 July 2005
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Brooke Tatnell 35
4 July 2005
USAC Carolina-Virginia Ford Focus Midget Car Series Elkin, NC Robbie Ray 30
4 July 2005
NAPA Muscular Dystrophy Association Series Casper, WY Eddie Kirchoff
4 July 2005
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Elbridge, NY Tim Fuller
4 July 2005
Regional Racing Series Late Models Marion Center, PA Dutch Davies
4 July 2006
PASS South Super Late Model Series Hudson, NC Mike Rowe
4 July 2006
StormPay.com Dirt Late Model Series Clarksville, TN David Gentry 75
4 July 2006
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT John Blewett, III 150
4 July 2006
NAPA Muscular Dystrophy Association Series Casper, WY Wes McKinney
4 July 2006
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Brockville, ON Alan Johnson
4 July 2007
NASCAR West Series Irwindale, CA Brian Ickler 200
4 July 2007
Lucas Oil USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Tony Jones 40
4 July 2007
MARS DIRTcar Series South Coffeyville, OK Jack Sullivan
4 July 2007
USAC UMARA Ford Focus Midget Car Series Morris, IL Mario Clouser 12
4 July 2007
O'Reilly American Sprint Cars on Tour California, MO Jason Johnson 25
4 July 2008
Discount Tire ASCS Canyon Region Phoenix, AZ Jeremy Sherman
4 July 2008
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Brewerton, NY Chris Hile
4 July 2008
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Minden, LA Ronny Adams
4 July 2008
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Belleville, KS Kyle Berck 20
4 July 2008
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Fyffe, AL Frank Ingram 75
4 July 2008
Main Event Racing Series Midvale, OH Rich Rohrer 100
4 July 2008
United Rebel Sprint Series Dodge City, KS C.J. Johnson
4 July 2008
Lucas Oil USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Danny Sheridan 30
4 July 2008
NASCAR Camping World West Series Irwindale, CA Jason Bowles 200
4 July 2008
Super Late Model Racing Series Jefferson, SD Al Humphrey
4 July 2008
O'Reilly American Sprint Cars on Tour Kansas City, KS Wayne Johnson 25
4 July 2008
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Pontoon Beach, IL Billy Moyer
4 July 2008
Sprints on Dirt Ohsweken, ON Dustin Daggett
4 July 2008
World Dirt Racing League Spencer, IA Chad Simpson
4 July 2008
Super Cup Stock Car Series Xenia, OH Megan Reitenour
4 July 2008
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Belleville, KS John Allen
4 July 2008
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Terre Haute, IN Tim Shaffer 25
4 July 2008
NASCAR Nationwide Series Daytona Beach, FL Denny Hamlin 105
4 July 2009
ASCS CanWest Region Swift Current, SK Kelly Miller
4 July 2009
Super Cup Stock Car Series Callaway, VA Tyler Nuckles
4 July 2009
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Fulton, NY Alan Johnson
4 July 2009
Westcar Late Model Series Roseville, CA Shannon Mansch 100
4 July 2009
Airport Auto Brokers Late Model Series Lakeport, CA Derek Thorn
4 July 2009
NASCAR Camping World West Series Irwindale, CA Jason Bowles 200
4 July 2009
USAC California Junior Ford Focus Midget Car Series Perris, CA Andrew Murray 20
4 July 2009
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS Brian Franz
4 July 2009
Wisconsin Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Chris Weinkauf 100
4 July 2009
National Late Model Series Waynesville, GA Ivedent Lloyd, Jr.
4 July 2009
Lucas Oil USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Cory Kruseman 30
4 July 2009
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series LaFargeville, NY Justin Barger 25
4 July 2009
ARCA West Mac's Series Kalispell, MT Dave Garber 125
4 July 2009
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by K&N Filters West Memphis, AR Tim Crawley 50
4 July 2009
Northwest I-5 DIRTcar Late Model Series Lebanon, OR Rob Mayea
4 July 2009
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series Madera, CA M.K. Kanke 120
4 July 2009
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Zach Chappell
4 July 2009
ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division Rockingham, NC Brandon Johnson 100
4 July 2009
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Eagle, NE Danny Lasoski 40
4 July 2009
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Fayetteville, NC Tim Allen 50
4 July 2009
West Coast Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Richard Vander Weerd
4 July 2009
NEMA Lites Lee, NH Jake Stergios
4 July 2009
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Minden, LA Chris Holley
4 July 2009
AutoTrader USAC Utah Developmental Ford Focus Midget Car Series West Valley City, UT Mike Daniels 20
4 July 2009
Amsoil NELCAR Legends Tour Lee, NH Shawn Buffington
4 July 2009
USA Modified Series Marne, MI Brian Nester
4 July 2009
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Innisfil, ON Jeff Hanley
4 July 2009
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Daytona Beach, FL Tony Stewart 160
4 July 2009
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Bulls Gap, TN Dale McDowell 60
4 July 2009
CRA Super Series Angola, IN Mike Kugler 125
4 July 2009
Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series Fremont, OH Dale Blaney
4 July 2009
True Value Modified Racing Series Winchester, NH Kirk Alexander 100
4 July 2009
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Deer Creek, MN Eric Pember 40
4 July 2009
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Meridian, ID Jeff Jefferson 102
4 July 2009
ASCS Southwest Region Tucson, AZ Rick Ziehl
4 July 2009
UARA STARS Late Model Series Coeburn, VA Matt McCall 150
4 July 2009
ASCS Gulf South Region Edna, TX Tommy Bryant
4 July 2009
USAC California Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Perris, CA Brody Roa 20
4 July 2010
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Portsmouth, OH Earl Pearson, Jr. 50
4 July 2010
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Elbridge, NY Matt Sheppard 100
4 July 2010
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Sun Prairie, WI Brad Sweet 30
4 July 2010
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Vernon, NY Jessica Zemken 25
4 July 2010
Total Seal Southwest Dirt Racing Association Show Low, AZ Cory Hemphill
4 July 2010
Promoters Racing Organization Dirt Car Series Columbus, MS David Breazeale
4 July 2010
Southeast Limited Late Model Series Timmonsville, SC Ryan Glenski 100
4 July 2010
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Phenix City, AL Terrance Nowell 50
4 July 2010
Volunteer STARS Racing Series Glencoe, AL Stacy Holmes
4 July 2010
Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series Huntingdon, PA Jim Yoder
4 July 2010
ASA Late Model Series Northern Division Morris, IL Eddie Hoffman
4 July 2011
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Elbridge, NY Dave Marcuccilli 25
4 July 2011
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Elbridge, NY Matt Sheppard 100
4 July 2011
Northwest I-5 DIRTcar Late Model Series Cottage Grove, OR Mike Johnson 49
4 July 2011
NCRA Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Mike Peters
4 July 2011
IMCA JR Motorsports Hawkeye Dirt Tour Algona, IA Dustin Smith
4 July 2011
Promoters Racing Organization Columbus, MS Chris Wall
4 July 2011
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Granby, QC Daryn Pittman 40
4 July 2011
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals West Burlington, IA Brian Birkhofer
4 July 2012
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals LaSalle, IL Brian Birkhofer
4 July 2012
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals LaSalle, IL Milo Veloz, Jr.
4 July 2012
UFo Race Championship Bedford, PA Jack Pencil 35
4 July 2012
Super Late Model Racing Series Wagner, SD Justin Zeitner 25
4 July 2012
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Phenix City, AL William Thomas 50
4 July 2012
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Mike Spencer 30
4 July 2012
World Crown Jefferson, GA Chase Elliott 300
4 July 2013
NDRL's ULMS Racing Series Little Valley, NY Ron Davies 30
4 July 2013
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals LaSalle, IL Bobby Pierce
4 July 2013
NCRA Late Model Series Park City, KS Tony Jackson, Jr.
4 July 2013
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals LaSalle, IL Donovan Lodge
4 July 2013
Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series
UFo Race Championship
Huntingdon, PA Dan Stone 55
4 July 2013
USRA B-Mod Iron Man Challenge Decorah, IA Troy Hovey
4 July 2013
Virginia Late Model Triple Crown Series South Boston, VA Lee Pulliam 200
4 July 2013
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region Paige, TX Brandon Berryman
4 July 2013
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Nic Faas 30
4 July 2013
Custom Windows Plus Badger Mod Tour presented by Gandrud Chevrolet Eagle River, WI Mitch McGrath 25
4 July 2013
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Putnamville, IN Chad Boespflug 30
4 July 2013
USRA Stock Car Iron Man Challenge Decorah, IA Pete Solum
4 July 2013
IMCA Karl Performance Hawkeye Dirt Tour presented by XSAN Algona, IA Jimmy Gustin
4 July 2013
Super Late Model Racing Series Columbus, NE Tad Pospisil
4 July 2014
Southern Nationals Bonus Series Brasstown, NC Casey Roberts 40
4 July 2014
Vores Compact Touring Series Challenge Division Kalamazoo, MI Todd Metz, Jr. 30
4 July 2014
NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS Brian Franz 30
4 July 2014
P&W Sales Southern United Professional Racing Series Corley, TX Ray Moore 40
4 July 2014
ASCS Northwest Region Cottage Grove, OR Kyle Hirst
4 July 2014
I-95 Late Model Challenge Brinkleyville, NC Damon Kotke 50
4 July 2014
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Brownstown, IL Brandon Sheppard 40
4 July 2014
Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Attica, OH Chris Andrews
4 July 2014
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region Goliad, TX Travis Elliott
4 July 2014
Texas Outlaw Modified Series Mesquite, TX Clyde Dunn, Jr. 20
4 July 2014
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region Fulton, MO Jonathan Cornell
4 July 2014
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Portsmouth, OH Scott Bloomquist 50
4 July 2014
Total Seal CDM Super Late Model Series presented by RaJin Racewear Tucson, AZ Lonnie Parker, Jr.
4 July 2014
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Damion Gardner 40
4 July 2014
NASCAR Nationwide Series Daytona Beach, FL Kasey Kahne 103
4 July 2014
Southern Thunder Late Model Series Albany, GA Jason Fitzgerald 40
4 July 2014
CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Lebanon, MO John Hunter Nemechek 144
4 July 2014
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Greenville, MS Bub McCool 30
4 July 2014
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Phenix City, AL Chase Edge 50
4 July 2014
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Brownstown, IL Brian Shaw
4 July 2014
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour Asheboro, NC Andy Seuss 150
4 July 2014
NCRA Late Model Series Park City, KS Kyle Berck 30
4 July 2014
Buckeye Machine Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Sarver, PA Logan Hupp
4 July 2014
King of the Wing National Sprint Car Shootout Winchester, IN JoJo Helberg 40
4 July 2014
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
MARS DIRTcar Series
Salina, OK Terry Phillips 30
4 July 2014
Big 8 Late Model Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Jon Reynolds, Jr.
4 July 2014
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Putnamville, IN Jerry Coons, Jr. 30
4 July 2014
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Dodge City, KS Daryn Pittman 30
4 July 2014
Allstar Performance Michigan Dirt Cup Modified Tour Fife Lake, MI Andy Sprague
4 July 2015
Chase for the Mac's Cup Championship Series
Mike and Ike Northern Alberta Legends Series
Hythe, AB Blake Erb 40
4 July 2015
Southeastern Late Model Sportsman Series Gaffney, SC Steve Banal 30
4 July 2015
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
Summer Thunder Sprint Series
Elma, WA Johnny Herrera
4 July 2015
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region Moberly, MO Randy Martin
4 July 2015
Vores Compact Touring Series Challenge Division Kalamazoo, MI Dan Irvine 30
4 July 2015
P&W Sales Southern United Professional Racing Series Kilgore, TX Allen Tippen 40
4 July 2015
Northern Provincial Pipelines Late Model Series Edmonton, AB Darrell Midgley
4 July 2015
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Dodge City, KS Donny Schatz 30
4 July 2015
NASCAR XFINITY Series Daytona Beach, FL Austin Dillon 104
4 July 2015
Loco-Motives Appalachian Mountain Dirt Late Model Speedweek Series Hagerstown, MD Gregg Satterlee 40
4 July 2015
WESCAR Late Model Touring Series Agassiz, BC Cameron Graham 50
4 July 2015
Texas Outlaw Modified Series Greenville, TX Triston Dycus 25
4 July 2015
Lonestar 600's Series Willis, TX Hunter Gengo
4 July 2015
Maryland-Virginia Chase for the Championship Winchester, VA Kenny Moreland 35
4 July 2015
Granite State Pro Stock Series Groveton, NH Jeremy Davis 151
4 July 2015
New England Truck Series Waterford, CT Josh Galvin 30
4 July 2015
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Mercer, PA Ryan Smith 30
4 July 2015
SouthEast Super Trucks Series Greenville, SC Randy Porter 75
4 July 2015
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Highland, IL Mike Harrison 25
4 July 2015
Pacific Challenge Series Stockton, CA John Moore 100
4 July 2015
Lonestar 600's Series Restricted Division Willis, TX Isaiah Garcia
4 July 2015
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Fulton, NY Steve Poirier 25
4 July 2015
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour Wiscasset, ME Mathew Bourgoine 25
4 July 2015
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Highland, IL Jason Feger 40
4 July 2015
Bazell-Sunoco Race Fuels RUSH Southern Touring Series Orrville, OH Max Blair 25
4 July 2015
Western Sprint Tour Cottage Grove, OR Roger Crockett 30
4 July 2015
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Damion Gardner 40
4 July 2015
SouthEast Super Stocks Series Greenville, SC Steve Carver 30
4 July 2015
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
MARS DIRTcar Series presented by Andy's Frozen Custard
Salina, OK Jesse Stovall 40
4 July 2015
Interstate Auto Auction Winged Outlaw Figure-8 Series Anderson, IN Mark Tunny 50
4 July 2015
Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Steve Godsey
4 July 2015
Northwest Extreme Late Model Series Banks, OR Greg Walters 100
4 July 2015
Lonestar 600's Series Junior Division Willis, TX Christopher Townsend
4 July 2015
FVP National Sprint League Knoxville, IA Terry McCarl
4 July 2015
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Obetz, OH Rico Abreu 150
4 July 2015
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Portsmouth, OH Brandon Sheppard 50
4 July 2015
Renegades of Dirt Modified Tour Orrville, OH Kevin Morehouse 30
4 July 2015
Cyclone Dirt Mini Cup Series Curryville, PA Brandon Hoover
4 July 2015
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Hamilton, ON Brennan Didero 100
4 July 2015
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Macon, IL Andrew Felker 30
4 July 2015
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Putnamville, IN Jerry Coons, Jr. 30
4 July 2015
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Geary, NB Cole Butcher 100
4 July 2015
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series St-Marcel-de-Richelieu, QC Dave Bissonnette 50
4 July 2015
Mo Vaughn Transport Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Imperial, PA Kody Swanson
4 July 2015
Serie ACT St. Eustache, QC Martin Goulet, Jr. 100
4 July 2015
Sky Financial Super Late Model Series Saskatoon, SK Kelly Admiraal
4 July 2015
JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Waynesfield, OH Steve Rando
4 July 2015
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour Asheboro, NC George Brunnhoelzl, III 150
4 July 2015
Southern Nationals Bonus Series presented by Collins Signs Senoia, GA Shane Clanton 34
4 July 2016
Colorado Alliance SportMod Tour Calhan, CO Danny Concelman
4 July 2016
Royal Purple Modified Series Meridian, ID Zack Webster
4 July 2016
Colorado Alliance Stock Car Tour Calhan, CO Lloyd Meeske
4 July 2016
NeSmith Panhandle Challenge Series Flomaton, AL Kyle Bryant
4 July 2016
Colorado Alliance RaceSaver Sprint Car Tour Calhan, CO Greg Schaefer
4 July 2016
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals LaSalle, IL Bobby Pierce 40
4 July 2016
United Rebel Sprint Series WaKeeney, KS Kris Moore
4 July 2016
Colorado Alliance Hobby Stock Tour Calhan, CO Phil Reid
4 July 2016
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals LaSalle, IL Ray Bollinger 25
4 July 2016
Dakota Trackside Northern SportMod Tour Minot, ND Robbie Conway
4 July 2016
Colorado Alliance Modified Tour Calhan, CO Brett Smith
4 July 2016
Western Sprint Tour Cottage Grove, OR Roger Crockett 30
4 July 2017
NeSmith Panhandle Challenge Series Flomaton, AL Shep Lucas
4 July 2017
WISSOTA Wild West Late Model Tour Casper, WY Rayce McCord
4 July 2017
Colorado Alliance Modified Tour Holyoke, CO Bill Brack
4 July 2017
Southeastern Late Model Sportsman Series Brasstown, NC Drew Collins 30
4 July 2017
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Always Racing Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek
Betchelsville, PA Kyle Larson 35
4 July 2017
Colorado Alliance Sport Compacts Tour Holyoke, CO Shalanda Smith
4 July 2017
Cow Bell Street Stock Tour Tomahawk, WI Kyle Genett 28
4 July 2017
Domino's Pizza Legends Series Meridian, ID Ethan Jones
4 July 2017
ISRL Peterson Chevrolet Super Sixes Meridian, ID Casey Tillman
4 July 2017
Tougher Than Dirt Hobby Stock Tour Minot, ND Brock Beeter
4 July 2017
Colorado Alliance Hobby Stock Tour Holyoke, CO Tanner Clough
4 July 2017
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series Rushville, IN Ron Combs
4 July 2017
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Brownstown, IL Brandon Sheppard 50
4 July 2017
Tougher Than Dirt Northern SportMod Tour Minot, ND Erik Laudenschlager
4 July 2017
Colorado Alliance SportMod Tour Holyoke, CO Joe Bellm
4 July 2017
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series
Brownstown, IL Mike Harrison 30
4 July 2017
Gulf Coast Winged Mini Sprint Series Flomaton, AL Micha McCall
4 July 2017
Colorado Alliance Stock Car Tour Holyoke, CO Travis Demilt
4 July 2018
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series Rushville, IN Joey Paxson
4 July 2018
United Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers Port Royal, PA Steve Buckwalter 25
4 July 2018
Wisconsin Challenge Series Plover, WI Mike Lichtfeld
4 July 2018
Colorado Alliance Stock Car Tour Holyoke, CO Kyle Clough
4 July 2018
FASTRAK Racing Series powered by Chevrolet Performance Lavonia, GA Travis Pennington 30
4 July 2018
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series LaFargeville, NY Danny Varin
4 July 2018
Nevada Outlaws Dwarf Cars Fallon, NV Joe Frock 21
4 July 2018
Colorado Alliance SportMod Tour Holyoke, CO Nick Hankins
4 July 2018
WISSOTA Wild West Midwest Modified Tour Casper, WY Chad Switzenberg
4 July 2018
High Plains Late Model Series Holyoke, CO Justin Bussell
4 July 2018
WISSOTA Wild West Late Model Tour Casper, WY Matthew Gerlach-Smith
4 July 2018
Colorado Alliance Hobby Stock Tour Holyoke, CO Tanner Clough
4 July 2018
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Brownstown, IL Brian Shirley 40
4 July 2018
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Brownstown, IL Brian Shaw
4 July 2018
DIRTcar Sportsman Starter Series Central Region LaFargeville, NY Taylor Caprara 30
4 July 2018
Domino's Pizza Legends Series Meridian, ID Trevor Cristiani 50
4 July 2018
Colorado Alliance Modified Tour Holyoke, CO Ken Schrader
4 July 2018
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Port Royal, PA Lucas Wolfe 30
4 July 2018
Mighty Bandos Wisconsin Traveling Series Plover, WI Alex Hartwig 15
DRIVERS BORN ON July 4
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Brad Bilacic Twining, MI July 4, 1989
Chris Beutler Medford, NY July 4, 1983
Christian D'Agostin Bundall, QLD July 4, 1976
Dan Drinan Indianapolis, IN July 4, 1960
Doug Kenimer Dahlonega, GA July 4, 1945 January 2, 2017
Gage Morin St. Andrews West, ON July 4, 1992
Graeme Crosby Auckland, New Zealand July 4, 1955
Greg Martin Oliver Springs, TN July 4, 1974
Jan Magnussen Roskilde, Denmark July 4, 1973
Johnnie Parsons Los Angeles, CA July 4, 1918 September 8, 1984
Kurt Kostecki Perth, WAU July 4, 1998
Marc Lieb Bad Cannstatt, Germany July 4, 1980
Mike McConnell Ballground, GA July 4, 1971
Mike Potter Johnson City, TN July 4, 1949
Ray Mason Columbus, OH July 4, 1946
Robert Brown Milan, TN July 4, 1943
Roland Ratzenberger Salzburg, Austria July 4, 1960 April 30, 1994
Shane Lee Newton, NC July 4, 1993
Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN July 4, 1978
Tracy Gullett Newton, IA July 4, 1972
Troy Hintzsche Malta, IL July 4, 1983