From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Running
2021 Running of the Bill Bigley Sr. Memorial 128
2021 Bill Bigley Sr. Memorial 128 Bill Bigley Sr. Memorial 128.jpg
Held on November 27, 2021 at 417 Southern Speedway in Punta Gorda, FL
128 L, 48 M, 77.312 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 9 51 Michael Atwell Drake Ready Mix, Universal Transmissions Ford 128 3 running
2 15 5W Albert Francis 128 0 running
3 6 20 Anthony Sergi 128 0 running
4 3 03 George Gorham, Jr. Tri-State Drilling and Repair Inc, Francisc’s Collision Center, Blackburn’s Chevy 128 0 running
5 7 28I Jared Irvan The Blue Gator Tiki Bar & Restaurant Chevy 128 0 running
6 13 59 Dustin Dunn 128 0 running
7 12 64 Patrick Staropoli 128 0 running
8 21 69 Michael Hinde 128 0 running
9 23 14 Adam Briggs 128 0 running
10 24 96 John Nutley 128 0 running
11 26 13 Steve Gill 128 0 running
12 18 38 Ander Jackson 106 0 out
13 17 67 Colin Allman 75 0 out
14 2 30 Jesse Dutilly 59 47 water pump belt
15 19 53 Boris Jurkovic 59 0 out
16 28 75 Corey Crisafulli 58 0 out
17 22 9 Hudson Halder 56 0 out
18 14 8 Daniel Webster Budweiser Chevy 46 0 out
19 16 42 Jonathan Guy 21 0 out
20 27 21 Brandon Anderson 21 0 out
21 4 28 Dylan Bigley 11 0 out
22 20 84 Wayne Anderson 11 0 out
23 5 91 Ty Majeski 4 0 control arm
24 25 94 Keith Roggen 1 0 out
25 11 45 Rich Bickle 128 0 running/DQ
26 10 37 Michael Goddard 128 0 running/DQ
27 1 90 Steve Dorer 127 76 accident/DQ
28 8 17 Nick Neri Martin Jewelers 127 1 accident/DQ
DID NOT QUALIFY

6 Eric White DNQ
20 Harrison Halder DNQ
11 David Weaver DNQ
18 Don Mahaffey DNQ
58 John Coffman DNQ
78 Jeff Firestine DNQ
22 David King DNQ
22x James Ellis DNQ
15 Sean LeMaster DNQ
51 Stephen Nasse DNQ
5R Chad Rutherford DNQ
03G Mike Garvey DNQ
58c Rich Clouser DNQ
77 Jonathan Kievman DNQ
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: 1:02:26
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Ty Majeski - 14.379 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Michael HindeHudson Halder
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Eric White
Margin of Victory: 0.224 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 8 for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 4 among 4 drivers - Steve Dorer (1-16); Jesse Dutilly (17-63); Dorer (64-124); Nick Neri (125); Michael Atwell (126-128)
Fastest Lap: Jesse Dutilly - 14.810 seconds (lap 28)
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Rich Bickle was flagged second before being disqualified for an unapproved carb booster.

Michael Goddard was flagged ninth before being disqualified for hitting a car under caution.
Steve Dorer was disqualified for unsportsmanlike conduct after retaliating against Nick Neri on the final lap.
Neri was disqualified for having a crewmember enter a hot track following Dorer's retaliation.