2018 Steel Valley 50 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on July 2, 2018 at Sharon Speedway in Hartford Township, OH
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 50 37 running
2 1 25Z Mason Zeigler MS Shock Therapy, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals, JLE Industries Rocket 50 13 running
3 5 1R Josh Richards Bulk Material Lift, Best Performance Motorsports, Colt Rocket 50 0 running
4 4 49 Jonathan Davenport ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 50 0 running
5 11 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 50 0 running
6 7 321 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Campbell University, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 50 0 running
7 2 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, P&W Sales Black Diamond 50 0 running
8 6 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 50 0 running
9 8 20 Jimmy Owens Power Rig LLC, Boomtest Well Service, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, Tommy Pope Construction, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 50 0 running
10 15 7mm Mike Maresca St. Lawrence Radiology, Twinleaf Fresh Express, Traditional Lacrosse Rocket 50 0 running
11 12 111 Max Blair Murphy's Logging, C&J Dairy, Specialty Products Rocket 50 0 running
12 10 4B Jackie Boggs McCoy Bros. Leasing 50 0 running
13 9 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, New Direction Ag Bloomquist 50 0 running
14 17 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 50 0 running
15 19 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 50 0 running
16 23 94 Austin Rettig Retco Trailer Manufacturing, Austin Rettig Motorpsorts Black Diamond 50 0 running
17 18 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 50 0 running
18 13 10 Jared Miley Colussy Chevrolet, Blue Mountain Energy Rocket 50 0 running
19 20 40B Kyle Bronson Brandon Collision, Racecar Engineering, Brandon Ford Bloomquist 49 0 running
20 16 66c Matt Cosner R.H. Lapp & Sons Mechanical Contractors, Nelson Auto Sales, Mighty Muffler & Brake Rocket 49 0 running
21 22 94P Charles Powell, Jr. 49 0 running
22 21 12 Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, Hatcher's Auto Sales, On Time Courier Swartz 49 0 running
23 24 8 Rob Anderzack Central Truck Parts, Tri-County Tire Longhorn 47 0 running
24 14 12d Doug Drown Ely Road Reel Co., Hall's Auto Sales 35 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Matt Latta; Brian Baumberger; Breyton Santee
Time of Race: 0:18:27
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Mason Zeigler - 16.642 sec.
Heat Winners: Mason ZeiglerEarl Pearson, Jr.Don O'Neal
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Hudson O'Neal
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.722 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Mason Zeigler 1-13; Don O'Neal 14-50