2018 Skidmore Memorial Skidmore Memorial.jpg
Held on July 21, 2018 at Elkins Raceway in Kerens, WV
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 25 Mike Benedum Appalachian Minerals, BSI Well Service Bloomquist 50 25 running
2 9 s2 Tim Senic Rocket Chassis, Roy's RV Supercenter Rocket 0
3 11 30 Tyler Bare Loco-Motives LLC, Blue Grass Farm, White's Travel Center, May's Recycling, Conner Produce Co. Rocket 0
4 2 87 Walker Arthur Cecil B Arthur Beef Farm, Vic Hill Racing Engines Kryptonite 25
5 8 12 Ryan Montgomery TJ Custom Homes, Bobby Lake Motorsports, Royal Flush Gas & Oil Field Services, Montgomery Homes Rocket 0
6 12 00H Chuck Harper Team Conley Plumbing, Beverly Fire Department Company 42 BWRC 0
7 6 2 Shane Hitt Reliable Oil & Gas Transport, Jenkins Ford, High Point Construction Group 0
8 1 39 Henry Hornsby, III Bradley Car Wash, Henry's Radiator Shop 0
9 10 18 Robbie Scott Rocket Chassis, Jenkins Ford Rocket 0
10 21 37 D.J. Miller McDonald's, Super Car Wash, Miller's Used Cars, Swecker Engineering, Papa John's Pizza Rocket 0
11 23 98 Dylan Lewis Premium Collision Center 0
12 18 11 Jared Hawkins Sunoco Race Fuels, Steve Yaggy Specialized Transportation, Tim Logan Racing Rocket 0
13 13 7 Billy Holbert Mountain Tech Heating & Air Conditioning, Ace Metal Works Rocket 0
14 17 31G Bob Gordon Hinkle Trucking, D&W Truck Lines Rocket 0
15 4 89 Justin Williams Clary's Used Cars, Mark Parks Racing Rocket 0
16 3 27 Michael Lake High Gear Speed Shop, D&M Truck Repair, Bobby Lake Motorsports Rocket 0
17 7 53 Cody Hardesty Touchdown City Pre-Owned Autos, Smith Energy 0
18 19 29 Skip Hare BCT Construction, Liberty Machine & Welding 0
19 14 S1 Steve Wilmoth Quick Time Suspension, Renegade Racing 0
20 15 66c Matt Cosner R.H. Lapp & Sons Mechanical Contractors, Nelson Auto Sales, Mighty Muffler & Brake Rocket 0
21 24 95JR Freddie Duncan, Jr. Rust-eze, Cars 0
22 16 31 Travis Brown All Seasons Powersports, Hometown Gas, Jacksonburg Pit Stop Kryptonite 0
23 20 B52 Bub Crum Crum Concrete & Excavating Kryptonite 0
24 22 74 Shaun Poling 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Mike Benedum - 14.246 sec.
Heat Winners: Walker ArthurJustin Williams Shane Hitt
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Henry Hornsby, III
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Walker Arthur 1-25; Mike Benedum 26-50