2017 WIMZ's Rockin' with the Stars Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series.jpg
Held on April 29, 2017 at Smoky Mountain Speedway in Maryville, TN
50 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 36 running
2 6 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Crowder Trucking, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics Longhorn 50 0 running
3 7 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 50 0 running
4 1 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Capital 50 14 running
5 5 18W Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks, PennGrade High Performance Oil 50 0 running
6 10 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co Rocket 50 0 running
7 4 3 Brian Shirley Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Thomason Express Longhorn 50 0 running
8 8 91 Tyler Erb Day Motor Sports, First Class Septic, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
9 11 50 Shanon Buckingham Fleetwood RV, REV Group, Tennessee RV Supercenter 50 0 running
10 16 20 Jimmy Owens Boomtest Well Service, Power Rig LLC, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 49 0 running
11 3 16 Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, Pro-Tech Metal Fabrication Club 29 49 0 running
12 9 7W Ricky Weiss A.I.E. Communications, Orthopedic Institute of Western Kentucky, Landair Transport 49 0 running
13 20 97C Michael Chilton Chiltons Lawn Maintenance, Caton Industrial Painting 49 0 running
14 29 2C Joey Coulter Molecule, Rum Runner Racing, Black Rifle Coffee Company Rocket 49 0 running
15 18 1H Vic Hill Landair Transport, Orthopedic Institute of Western Kentucky, Pilot Travel Centers 49 0 running
16 22 41 T.J. Reaid Custom Machine, Crowe Custom Countertops Capital 49 0 running
17 24 16A Austin Horton 7E Sales, Auto & Truck Ambulance Capital 48 0 running
18 23 111 Bo Shirley Nealco, MCA Consulting 48 0 running
19 21 4T Tommy Kerr Massey Electric Company, Cherokee Millwright & Mechanical 31 0 out
20 13 31 Skip Arp Renegade Racing Fuel, Stanley Best Heating & Air GRT 30 0 out
21 14 18x Michael Page Baird Transport, Baird Truck & Trailer Sales, Elite Concrete Bloomquist 30 0 out
22 17 7M Donald McIntosh Massey Electric Company, Ole Ben Franklin Motors, Cherokee Millwright & Mechanical, Arnold's Trucking Rocket 28 0 out
23 12 116 Brandon Overton Mission Transport, CrossFit Overton, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services Longhorn-Weaver 21 0 out
24 15 99K Kyle Hardy Jim Beeman Lumber MasterSbilt 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jamie Perry, Lamar Winkle, David Crabtree, Craig Greer, Dale McDowell, Robby Moses, Tristan Sealy, Mark Douglas, Bobby Giffin, Eric Hickerson, Derek Ellis, Billy Ogle, Jr.
Time of Race: 0:18:33
Fast Qualifier: Brandon Sheppard - 15.246 sec.
Heat Winners: Shane ClantonJason JamesonBrandon SheppardBrian Shirley
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Donald McIntoshVic Hill
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 4.736 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 0
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Shane Clanton 1-14; Brandon Sheppard 15-50