Whelen.png
2016 Whelen All-American Series
NATIONAL CHAMPION: Matt Bowling
Division Champion
Alaska State Championship Justin Creech
Alberta Provincial Championship Erica Thiering
Arizona State Championship Chuck Wares
California State Championship Trevor Huddleston
Colorado State Championship Dominic Ursetta
Connecticut State Championship Keith Rocco
Florida State Championship Brad May
Idaho State Championship Kris McKean
Illinois State Championship Michael Bilderback
Iowa State Championship Paul Glendenning
Maine State Championship Curtis Gerry
Massachusetts State Championship Tom Scully, Jr.
Michigan State Championship Tom Thomas
Minnesota State Championship Jacob Goede
Missouri State Championship Brian Brown
Nebraska State Championship Ben Schaller
Nevada State Championship Justin Johnson
New Hampshire State Championship Bill Kimball
New York State Championship Jimmy Zacharias
Newfoundland and Labrador Provincial Championship Jason Groves
North Carolina State Championship Tyler Matthews
Ohio State Championship Donnie Hill
Oklahoma State Championship Tyler Wolff
Ontario Provincial Championship Taylor Holdaway
Pennsylvania State Championship Craig Von Dohren
Quebec Provincial Championship Jean Francois Bouvrette
South Carolina State Championship Chase Purdy
Tennessee State Championship Kres VanDyke
Vermont State Championship Vince Quenneville, Jr.
Virginia State Championship Matt Bowling
Washington State Championship Naima Lang
Wisconsin State Championship Steve Carlson
Past Champions & All Seasons - Washington State Championship
Season Champion
2007 John Zaretzke
2008 Naima Lang
2009 Naima Lang
2010 Lane Sundholm
2011 Naima Lang
2012 Naima Lang
2013 Daniel Moore
2014 Michael Holden
2015 Michael Holden
2016 Naima Lang
2017 Trenton Moriarity
2018 Doni Wanat
2019 Tyler Tanner
Final State Point Standings
Natl. Rank Driver Home Track Points St W T5 T10 Track Rnk State Rnk
280 Naima Lang Evergreen Speedway (WA) 244 9 4 7 8 1 1
284 Tyler Tanner Evergreen Speedway (WA) 241 9 1 8 8 2 2
333 Michael Holden Evergreen Speedway (WA) 220 9 0 6 9 3 3
421 Doni Wanat Evergreen Speedway (WA) 185 9 1 3 6 4 4
460 Trenton Moriarity Evergreen Speedway (WA) 168 9 0 4 7 5 5
466 Jeff Knight Evergreen Speedway (WA) 167 9 1 3 6 6 6
Daniel Moore Evergreen Speedway (WA) 146 9 0 2 5 7 7
Shane Sawin Evergreen Speedway (WA) 140 8 0 4 5 8 8
Molly Helmuth Evergreen Speedway (WA) 138 8 0 2 6 9 9
Tyler Baker Evergreen Speedway (WA) 134 9 0 2 5 10 10
Jeramiah Johnson Evergreen Speedway (WA) 112 9 0 0 3 11 11
Scott Lacross Evergreen Speedway (WA) 106 7 0 1 5 12 12
Scott Burby Evergreen Speedway (WA) 82 7 0 0 3 13 13
Tayler Riddle Evergreen Speedway (WA) 78 2 2 2 2 14 14
John Urquhart Evergreen Speedway (WA) 66 9 0 0 2 15 15
Andy Sole Evergreen Speedway (WA) 38 3 0 0 1 16 16
486 Derek Thorn Evergreen Speedway (WA) 34 1 0 1 1 17 17
Jason Terasenko Evergreen Speedway (WA) 34 3 0 0 1 18 18
Garrett Evans Evergreen Speedway (WA) 26 1 0 0 1 19 19
John Burtsche Evergreen Speedway (WA) 26 2 0 0 1 20 20