2016 Prelude to the Birthday Race UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals.jpg
Held on July 15, 2016 at Oakshade Raceway in Wauseon, OH
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 25 Jason Feger Titan Industries, Cheap Cars, Floyd's Waste Systems, Fire & Ale 40 37 running
2 4 24 Ryan Unzicker Ohio State University 40 1 running
3 8 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., RPM Services Chevy 40 0 running
4 3 15H Jon Henry Jim Weber Motorsports, Accu-Force Shock Dyno 40 0 running
5 1 99m Devin Moran Dow Cameron Oil & Gas, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps Chevy 40 2 running
6 12 3 Matt Miller Dominator Race Products 40 0 running
7 5 15B Mike Bores Cam-Tech, Underground Utilities, Inc. 40 0 running
8 10 51s Devin Shiels Good Lift Race Car Lifts, Rally's Chevy 40 0 running
9 15 11S Rusty Schlenk Classic Carriers Inc, Fullenkamp's Frenchtown Trailer Sales & Supply Chevy 40 0 running
10 11 55 Jeep Van Wormer Bayline Fire Protection, Knochel Oil Company, Allstar Performance Chevy 40 0 running
11 6 49 Brian Ruhlman Rocket Chassis, Ruhlman Race Cars Chevy 40 0 running
12 16 11 Gordy Gundaker Lucas Oil, Millard Family Chapels Chevy 40 0 running
13 9 74 Taylor Scheffler Spancrete, Sorce Services 40 0 running
14 17 1 Mike Benedum Appalachian Minerals, Afco Racing Products, Octane Race Products 40 0 running
15 21 1N Casey Noonan NPM2, Performance Machining Racing Engines 40 0 running
16 14 B4U Brad Eitniear 39 0 running
17 13 21K Larry Kingseed H.G. Carroll & Associates Chevy 39 0 running
18 19 4G Bob Gardner Oberlander Electric, Gardner Racing Chevy 39 0 running
19 22 97 Greg Walters S. Wilson Trucking, M.A.R. 39 0 running
20 20 79 Nick Kurtz Blake Hollenbeck Auto Sales, SKJ Motorsports Chevy 38 0 running
21 7 7R Kent Robinson Jones Oil Company, Keyser Manufacturing, JB's Salvage, PrintWorx Chevy 26 0 out
22 18 77K Steve Kester 14 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Mathew Chapman, Drew Smith , Rob Anderzack, Daniel Wallace, Paul Stubber, Matt Lindsey, Curtis Roberts, Rody Schroyer, Herb Reich, Steve Miller , Bob Mayer, Dusty Moore, Doug Baird, Wayne Chinn, Bryant Dickinson, Hillard Miller, Max Ake, Brad Wade, Dan Gehring, Ron Miller, J.R. Gooden, Ken Hahn, Jeff Robertson, Jarrett Rendel, Samuel Tolley, Scott Moyer, Brian O'Brien, Curtis Deisenroth
Time of Race: 0:13:21
Fast Qualifier: Kent Robinson - 15.577 sec.
Heat Winners: Ryan UnzickerJon HenryJason FegerDevin Moran
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Mike BenedumSteve Miller Rob Anderzack
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.199 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 12
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Devin Moran 1-2; Jason Feger 3-14; Ryan Unzicker 15; Feger 16-40