2009 Nextera Energy Resources 250 NASCAR Camping World Truck Series.jpg
Held on February 13, 2009 at Daytona International Speedway in Daytona Beach, FL
100 L, 250 M, 402.3 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 30 Todd Bodine Germain.com Toyota 100 25 running 195
2 19 51 Kyle Busch Miccosukee Resort & Gaming Toyota 100 18 running 175
3 7 25 Terry Cook Cajun Industries Toyota 100 0 running 165
4 14 7 J.R. Fitzpatrick Mammoet Chevy 100 17 running 165
5 4 33 Ron Hornaday, Jr. Longhorn Smokeless Tobacco Chevy 100 8 running 135
6 18 17 Timothy Peters Strutmasters.com, Hayes Iron & Metal Toyota 100 0 running 150
7 5 5 Mike Skinner Exide Batteries Toyota 100 4 running 151
8 2 88 Matt Crafton Menards, Ideal Door Chevy 100 1 running 147
9 1 6 Colin Braun Con-way Freight Ford 100 15 running 143
10 11 81 Tayler Malsam One-Eighty Toyota 100 0 running 134
11 17 11 T.J. Bell Home4TheHolidays.org Toyota 100 0 running 130
12 12 16 Brian Scott Albertson's Toyota 100 4 running 132
13 22 32 Chase Austin Griffin Masonry Chevy 100 0 running 124
14 10 60 Stacy Compton Jeff Wyler Automotive Family, Melling Engine Parts Toyota 100 0 running 121
15 16 15 Shane Sieg Phoenix Construction, Red Top Auto Auction Toyota 100 0 running 118
16 30 48 Bryan Silas D.R. Horton-America's Home Builder Chevy 100 1 running 120
17 26 24 David Starr Zachry Toyota 100 0 running 112
18 32 21 Dennis Setzer GunBroker.com Dodge 100 0 running 109
19 24 07 Chad McCumbee ASI Limited Chevy 98 0 running 106
20 34 74 Larry Foyt Blu Frog Energy Drink Dodge 85 0 running 103
21 15 14 Rick Crawford Circle Bar Truck Corral Ford 79 0 crash 100
22 8 23 Jason White GunBroker.com Dodge 79 0 crash 97
23 20 85 Brent Raymer Brent Raymer Racing Ford 67 3 crash 99
24 6 4 Ricky Carmichael Monster Energy Chevy 48 0 crash 91
25 13 10 James Buescher International Maxx Force Diesel Ford 47 0 crash 88
26 21 1 Johnny Benson, Jr. K&N Filters Toyota 47 1 crash 90
27 9 13 Johnny Sauter Fun Sand, Rodney Atkins, Curb Records Chevy 47 3 crash 87
28 28 53 Justin Hobgood Georgia Beef Board Chevy 47 0 engine 79
29 31 12 Mario Gosselin crashedtoys.com, James Carter Attorney Chevy 14 0 vibration 76
30 35 08 Butch Miller ASI Limited Chevy 13 0 clutch 73
31 25 47 Brandon Knupp FT-11 Multi-Purpose Degreaser Chevy 12 0 power steering 70
32 23 06 Johnny Chapman Jeff Wyler Automotive Family Toyota 9 0 overheating 67
33 27 40 Mike Bliss Key Motorsports Chevy 6 0 transmission 64
34 36 77 J.C. Stout Strutmasters.com Toyota 2 0 vibration 61
35 29 44 Lance Hooper Key Motorsports Chevy 2 0 vibration 58
36 33 22 Wayne Edwards GunBroker.com Dodge 1 0 overheating 55
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Andy Lally, Norm Benning, Marc Mitchell
Time of Race: 2h:02:11
Fast Qualifier: Colin Braun - 50.721 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.249 seconds
Average Speed: 122.766 mph
Cautions: 6 for 29 laps - 7-10 (#16,40 accident (turn 2)); 32-37 (debris); 49-55 (#1,4,10,13,15,21,23,60,74 accident (frontstretch)); 69-74 (#85 accident (backstretch)); 81-84 (#14,23,24 accident (turn 4)); 93-94 (debris)
Lead Changes: 15 among 12 drivers - Colin Braun 1-10; Mike Skinner 11-13; Matt Crafton 14; Kyle Busch 15-32; Mike Skinner 33; Brian Scott 34-37; Johnny Benson, Jr. 38; Colin Braun 39-41; Johnny Sauter 42-44; Ron Hornaday, Jr. 45-52; Brent Raymer 53-55; Todd Bodine 56-69; Bryan Silas 70; J.R. Fitzpatrick 71-87; Colin Braun 88-89; Todd Bodine 90-100