2001 CARQUEST Tech-Net Spring Sizzler NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series.jpg
Held on April 29, 2001 at Stafford Motor Speedway in Stafford Springs, CT
200 L, 100 M, 161 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 21 77 John Blewett, III Mastrobattisto Pontiac 200 18 running
2 14 2 Reggie Ruggiero LesCare Kitchens Pontiac 200 0 running
3 4 25 Ted Christopher ATC Dodge 200 148 running
4 29 34 Jerry Marquis BRE Racing Chevy 200 0 running
5 6 11 Tony Hirschman Bear Motorsports Chevy 200 0 running
6 8 21 Mike Stefanik Eggland's Best Chevy 200 27 running
7 1 4 Rob Summers Mystic Missile Dodge 200 7 running
8 31 5 Charlie Pasteryak Dale Averill Designs Chevy 199 0 running
9 25 16 Chris Kopec Diversified Metals Chevy 199 0 running
10 2 99 Jamie Tomaino Perth Amboy Spring Chevy 199 0 running
11 30 3 Tommy Cravenho, Jr. BRE Racing Chevy 199 0 running
12 18 28 Jamie Asklar Newcomb Spring Chevy 199 0 running
13 33 75 Carl Pasteryak Western Auto Pontiac 198 0 running
14 9 31 Tony Ferrante, Jr. Ferrante Racing Chevy 198 0 running
15 10 17 Mike Ewanitsko Universal Welding Chevy 198 0 running
16 11 44 Ricky Miller Mardi Gras Chevy 198 0 running
17 20 7 Tom Baldwin Virginia Motor Speedway Pontiac 197 0 running
18 13 15 Joey Caraccia Triple Crown Racing Pontiac 197 0 running
19 16 96 Howie Brode Petro Fuel Oil Chevy 196 0 running
20 12 8 Rick Fuller Sunoco Race Fuels Chevy 195 0 running
21 23 94 Todd Szegedy Pepsi Chevy 194 0 running
22 32 04 Fred Vordermeier EJ Davies Chevy 188 0 running
23 17 10 Dan Avery Wildwood Acres Chevy 185 0 running
24 3 73 L.W. Miller Stateline Auto Auction Chevy 183 0 running
25 7 79 Ed Flemke, Jr. Hill Enterprises Pontiac 182 0 running
26 19 72 Jimmy Kuhn, Jr. IGA Supermarkets Chevy 88 0 engine
27 5 14 Ken Woolley, Jr. United Crane Chevy 80 0 engine
28 15 20 Tim Deroin Auto Body Supplies Chevy 52 0 accident
29 24 83 Chris Wenzel Sunoco Pontiac 51 0 accident
30 26 71 Bob Polverari Frasco Fuel Pontiac 51 0 accident
31 27 18 Eddy Spiers Auto Medics Chevy 30 0 engine
32 28 29 Paul Surprenant Suburban Chevrolet Chevy 28 0 rear end
33 22 54 Dave Etheridge A & A Office Chevy 23 0 rear end
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Ted Riggott, Jim Willis, Bo Gunning, Jake Marosz, Nevin George, Tommy Cloce, Chris Jones , Scott Newell, Brian DeFebo, Bruce Taylor, Roy Seidell, Jr., Chris Ross, Dave Berghman, Mike Molleur, Wade Cole
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available