2000 Bluegrass Quality Meats 200 ARCA RE.jpg
Held on August 26, 2000 at Kentucky Speedway in Sparta, KY
134 L, 201 M, 323.476 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 27 Ryan Newman Alltel Ford 134 83 running
2 7 16 Tim Steele HS Die, Softech Ford 134 0 running
3 20 71 A.J. Henriksen Engineered Components Ford 134 0 running
4 12 25 Billy Venturini Permatex, Wyler Chevy 134 0 running
5 9 5 Bobby Gerhart Greektown Casinos Chevy 134 0 running
6 8 75 Bob Schacht Racing For Christ Ford 134 0 running
7 15 66 Bob Strait Midway Island Ford 134 0 running
8 2 59 Mark Gibson Cornwell Quality Tools Chevy 133 0 running
9 32 4 Marc Brenner The Outdoor Channel, Amerex Chevy 133 0 running
10 3 8 Shawna Robinson Kmart, Pacific Garden Ford 133 0 running
11 16 47 Jon Herb WorldBestBuy.com Ford 133 0 running
12 5 46 Frank Kimmel Advance Auto Parts, Pork Chevy 132 51 running
13 10 48 Damon Lusk Reliance Tool & Manufacturing Ford 132 0 running
14 18 19 Tracy Leslie Target Saws & Blades, Earthlink Chevy 132 0 running
15 23 84 Norm Benning SoBe Healthy Refreshments Chevy 132 0 running
16 26 51 Joe Cooksey SunSpeed.net, Maurtco Motorsports Chevy 132 0 running
17 35 23 Ron Cox John Dunn Trucking Chevy 132 0 running
18 22 50 Andy Belmont America Online, York Heating & AC Ford 131 0 running
19 24 90 Dennis Strickland Angel Lake Chevy 130 0 running
20 14 32 Mark Stahl Auto Bell Car Wash, Leola Service Centers Ford 130 0 running
21 21 12 Austin Cameron Cement Cutting Inc. Chevy 129 0 running
22 31 0 Richard Hampton Big O Tires, Texaco Chevy 128 0 running
23 25 62 Anthony Hill ESI Ford 127 0 running
24 30 38 Greg Sarff Swapman.com, Fordland Ford 127 0 running
25 27 94 Dion Ciccarelli Richard Williams Ford 125 0 running
26 34 06 Kieran Dynes TPR Chevy 122 0 running
27 19 24 Chuck Weber Cardinal Tool Company Chevy 121 0 running
28 33 98 Jeff Alsip Ceco Building Systems, Wildwood Inn Ford 119 0 running
29 39 70 Billy Meazell All Tex Mobile Home, ETOX Chevy 110 0 running
30 38 39 Alan Bigelow George Electric Chevy 87 0 belt
31 17 52 Jeff Beck Bob Schacht Motorsports Ford 83 0 handling
32 28 6 Mike Harmon Reid's Autocolor Pontiac 65 0 handling
33 13 91 Willie Green Master Motorsports Ford 58 0 handling
34 4 7 Rich Woodland, Jr. Woodland Racing Chevy 38 0 engine
35 37 42 Dan Pardus D&M Motorsports Chevy 34 0 handling
36 11 81 Johnny Borneman, III Borneman Plastering, Red Line Oil Ford 20 0 crash
37 6 67 Brian Ross Damon RV Chevy 20 0 crash
38 29 04 Ronnie Bates Cornett Racing Engines Ford 3 0 engine
39 36 10 David Bridges G.A. Rich & Sons Mechanical Chevy 2 0 clutch
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available