1999 Federated Auto Parts 250 NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series.jpg
Held on July 10, 1999 at Fairgrounds Speedway at Nashville in Nashville, TN
250 L, 149 M, 239.75 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 1 Dennis Setzer Mopar Performance Dodge 250 54 running 180
2 17 98 Kevin Harvick Porter-Cable Power Tools Ford 250 0 running 170
3 18 43 Jimmy Hensley Dodge Motorsports Dodge 250 7 running 170
4 9 18 Joe Ruttman Dana Corporation Dodge 250 0 running 160
5 8 24 Jack Sprague GMAC Financial Services Chevy 250 83 running 165
6 5 60 Andy Houston CAT Rental Stores Chevy 250 0 running 150
7 3 55 Ron Barfield, Jr. Icehouse Beer Ford 250 24 running 151
8 6 66 Mike Stefanik Carlin Burners & Controls Ford 250 0 running 142
9 1 21 Tim Steele HS Die & Engineering, Softech Ford 250 45 running 143
10 13 31 Kevin Cywinski Auto Trim Design Ford 250 0 running 134
11 12 52 Scott Hansen Oakwood Homes Chevy 250 0 running 130
12 7 3 Jay Sauter GM Goodwrench Service Chevy 250 3 running 132
13 15 75 Marty Houston Spears Manufacturing Chevy 250 0 running 124
14 10 14 Rick Crawford Circle Bar Motel & RV Park Ford 250 0 running 121
15 16 99 Mike Bliss Exide Batteries Ford 249 0 running 118
16 26 46 Rob Morgan Acxiom Ford 248 0 running 115
17 32 6 Ronnie Hornaday, III NAPA Chassis, Fluidyne Chevy 246 0 running 112
18 19 2 Mike Wallace Team ASE Racing Ford 228 0 crash 109
19 33 81 Shane Jenkins Sunset-Carson Housing Ford 221 0 running 106
20 25 88 Terry Cook Sealmaster Chevy 205 0 engine 103
21 20 25 Randy Tolsma Supergard Motor Oil Dodge 197 0 running 100
22 14 50 Greg Biffle Grainger Ford 180 10 running 102
23 11 16 Ron Hornaday, Jr. NAPA Auto Parts Chevy 177 0 running 94
24 30 00 Ryan McGlynn Buyers Choice Chevy 168 0 overheating 91
25 22 44 Boris Said Federated Auto Parts Ford 160 0 crash 88
26 21 73 David Starr Sonntag Redi-Mix Chevy 155 0 crash 85
27 2 86 Stacy Compton Royal Crown Cola Dodge 120 20 running 87
28 28 89 Stan Boyd EVI Motorsports Chevy 118 0 engine 79
29 24 90 Lance Norick L & R Motorsports Chevy 98 0 crash 76
30 29 27 Lonnie Rush, Jr. Hastings Premium Filters Ford 95 4 crash 78
31 23 7 Bryan Reffner Big Jon Marine, Hollandia Sunroofs Chevy 59 0 rear end 70
32 27 69 Michael Dokken Amerisuites Chevy 28 0 crash 67
33 34 26 Jerry Robertson Mittler Brothers Machine & Tool Ford 19 0 crash 64
34 31 23 Phil Bonifield Red Line Oil Chevy 0 0 electrical 61
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: B.A. Wilson, Steve Stevenson, Scotty Sands, Ronnie Newman
Time of Race: 1h:55:56
Fast Qualifier: Tim Steele - 19.316 sec.
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.132 seconds
Average Speed: 77.113 mph
Cautions: 9 for 51 laps - 22-25 (#28,81,86 accident (backstretch)); 31-36 (#69 accident (turn 3)); 85-89 (#00,73 accident (turn 2)); 97-102 (#27,73 accident (backstretch)); 138-141 (#3 spun (turn 2)); 148-157 (#16,25 accident (turn 1)); 165-170 (#44,50 accident (turn 3)); 176-178 (#99 spun (turn 1)); 216-221 (#2 accident (turn 4))
Lead Changes: 9 among 9 drivers - Stacy Compton 1-20; Tim Steele 21-65; Lonnie Rush, Jr. 66-69; Jack Sprague 70-152; Greg Biffle 153-162; Ron Barfield, Jr. 163-186; Jimmy Hensley 187-193; Jay Sauter 194-196; Dennis Setzer 197-250