1998 Albertson's/Greased Lightning 75 NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series.jpg
Held on April 4, 1998 at Homestead-Miami Speedway in Homestead, FL
50 L, 75 M, 120.7 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 8 Freddie Query W.J. Plemons Insurance Chevy 50 50 running
2 1 86 Mardy Lindley Grand American Race Cars Chevy 50 0 running
3 2 40 Bobby Newling NewFab Stock Car Bodies Chevy 50 0 running
4 3 2 Jim Inglebright Wunder Bar, Sunny Delight Chevy 50 0 running
5 8 31 Ronnie Burkett Big Daddy's BBQ Chevy 50 0 running
6 29 27 Derrick Gilchrist Hamke Race Cars Chevy 50 0 running
7 5 94 Scott Riggs Horizon Motorsports Chevy 50 0 running
8 16 92 David Jude Cline Resources Chevy 50 0 running
9 9 68 Mike Garvey Wisconsin Aviation Chevy 50 0 running
10 10 28 Billy Bigley, Jr. Bilstein Shocks, ASE Chevy 50 0 running
11 14 74 A.J. Alsup Track Scan Chevy 50 0 running
12 6 98 Sean Studer Old El Paso Chevy 50 0 running
13 17 0 Steven Christian BellSouth Chevy 50 0 running
14 12 72 Mike Franklin, Jr. Spitzer Dodge, Popeye's Chevy 50 0 running
15 31 06 Bobby Hamilton, Jr. Cunningham Motors Chevy 50 0 running
16 26 4 Ron Young Cofer Bros. Chevy 50 0 running
17 24 53 Robert Burroughs Burroughs Motorsports Chevy 50 0 running
18 7 50 Hal Goodson Nortel Chevy 50 0 running
19 18 00 David Reutimann QMI Pontiac 50 0 running
20 20 09 Randy Gentry Carolina Painting Chevy 50 0 running
21 21 03 Ken Alexander Greased Lightning, Albertson's Chevy 50 0 running
22 32 21 Steve Mendenhall John Boy & Billy Chevy 50 0 running
23 23 14 Larry Raines American Red Cross Chevy 50 0 running
24 27 20 Steve Smith Jones Communications Chevy 50 0 running
25 11 71 Ray Skillman Dupont, Explorer Vans Ford 50 0 running
26 22 30 Jimmy Cope King Motorsports Chevy 50 0 running
27 19 33 Conrad Burr Burr Construction Chevy 50 0 running
28 30 26 Keith White Bayer Agricultural Chevy 49 0 Running
29 13 54 Brian Sockwell C&C Boilers Chevy 39 0 Running
30 25 95 Steven Howard This End Up Furniture Chevy 35 0 Running
31 28 24 Mike Harmon Lonesome Pine Timber Co. Chevy 6 0 Accident
32 15 22 Pete Orr RaceCar Engineering Chevy 0 0 Engine
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Bobby Coyle, Jerry Russell, Scott Kilby, Josh Clemons, David Moyer, Lance Norick, Carl Hedin, Jr., Lee Raymond, Trent Owens, Nevin Jenkins, Bobby Gill
Time of Race: 0h:41:33
Fast Qualifier: Mardy Lindley - 37.799 sec.
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.994 seconds
Average Speed: 108.300 mph
Cautions: 2 for 10 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Freddie Query (1-50).