1994 UAW-GM Teamwork 500YT-icon.png NASCAR Winston Cup Series.jpg
Held on June 12, 1994 at Pocono Raceway in Long Pond, PA
200 L, 500 M, 804.6 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 2 Rusty Wallace Miller Genuine Draft Ford 200 141 running 185
2 19 3 Dale Earnhardt GM Goodwrench Chevy 200 6 running 175
3 5 25 Ken Schrader Kodiak Chevy 200 3 running 170
4 26 21 Morgan Shepherd Citgo Ford 200 1 running 165
5 3 6 Mark Martin Valvoline, Reese's Ford 200 1 running 160
6 4 24 Jeff Gordon DuPont Chevy 200 2 running 155
7 7 28 Ernie Irvan Texaco, Havoline Ford 200 26 running 151
8 6 26 Brett Bodine Quaker State Ford 200 0 running 142
9 39 1 Rick Mast Skoal Classic Ford 200 2 running 143
10 16 11 Bill Elliott Budweiser Ford 200 0 running 134
11 10 30 Michael Waltrip Pennzoil Pontiac 200 0 running 130
12 14 42 Kyle Petty Mello Yello Pontiac 199 0 running 127
13 23 23 Hut Stricklin Smokin' Joe's Ford 199 0 running 124
14 28 75 Todd Bodine Factory Stores Ford 199 0 running 121
15 9 16 Ted Musgrave The Family Channel Ford 199 0 running 118
16 24 33 Harry Gant Skoal Bandit Chevy 199 0 running 115
17 13 43 Wally Dallenbach, Jr. STP Pontiac 198 1 crash 117
18 15 5 Terry Labonte Kellogg's Chevy 198 0 running 109
19 30 7 Geoffrey Bodine Exide Batteries Ford 198 0 running 106
20 22 18 Dale Jarrett Interstate Batteries Chevy 198 5 running 108
21 2 10 Ricky Rudd Tide Ford 198 11 running 105
22 35 8 Jeff Burton Raybestos Brakes Ford 197 0 running 97
23 33 15 Lake Speed Quality Care Ford 197 0 running 94
24 20 77 Greg Sacks USAir Ford 197 0 running 91
25 27 22 Bobby Labonte Maxwell House Pontiac 197 0 running 88
26 37 29 Steve Grissom Diamond Ridge Chevy 196 0 running 85
27 32 40 Bobby Hamilton Kendall Pontiac 195 0 running 82
28 40 9 Rich Bickle Melling Engine Parts Ford 195 0 running 79
29 17 55 Jimmy Hensley D.R. Racing Ford 195 1 running 81
30 12 17 Darrell Waltrip Western Auto Chevy 194 0 running 73
31 31 19 Loy Allen, Jr. Hooters Ford 193 0 running 70
32 11 41 Joe Nemechek Meineke Chevy 180 0 running 67
33 34 71 Dave Marcis Mente Chevy 170 0 running 64
34 8 32 Dick Trickle Active Trucking Chevy 167 0 running 61
35 21 14 John Andretti Caesars Pocono Resorts Chevy 164 0 engine 58
36 38 90 Mike Wallace Heilig-Meyers Ford 139 0 engine 55
37 29 27 Jimmy Spencer McDonald's Ford 69 0 crash 52
38 18 4 Sterling Marlin Kodak Film Chevy 56 0 crash 49
39 41 12 Chuck Bown Precision Restaurant Services Ford 55 0 crash 46
40 36 98 Derrike Cope Fingerhut Ford 54 0 engine 43
41 42 52 Bob Keselowski Means Racing Ford 17 0 engine 40
42 25 31 Ward Burton Hardee's Chevy 16 0 crash 37
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Billy Standridge, Andy Belmont
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available