1986 Georgia ARCA 300 ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series.jpg
Held on March 15, 1986 at Atlanta Motor Speedway in Hampton, GA
198 L, 304.92 M, 490.644 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 25 Bill Venturini MSW Spyder Wires Chevy 198 running
2 1 81 David Sosebee Muncey Marble Chevy 198 running
3 2 1 Lee Raymond Riverside Auto Parts Chevy 198 running
4 75 Bob Schacht J & J Steel Chevy 197 running
5 0 Scott Stovall Fleet Vehicle Auction Chevy 197 running
6 56 Howard Rose Performance Engineering Pontiac 197 running
7 70 Tom Usry Surles Salvage Chevy 197 running
8 92 Ralph Jones Country Boy Waterbeds Ford 196 running
9 83 Bob Dotter Rhyne Engines Pontiac 196 running
10 71 Bobby Jacks Galaxy Oil Exploration Oldsmobile 196 running
11 Bobby Baker Baker Driving School Buick 193 running
12 98 Tom Meinberg Gaerte Engines Chevy 193 running
13 7 Paul Hansen Puckett Auto Parts Chevy 191 running
14 6 Mike Potter Eagle Snacks Buick 191 running
15 88 Jimmy Castleberry Movie Gallery Buick 191 running
16 8 John Schneider Baker Driving School Cutlass 186 running
17 5 Emmitt Groves Cross Truck Stop Buick 185 running
18 16 John Todd J.L. Todd Auction Chevy 185 running
19 26 Walt Bohland Carlite Auto Glass Ford 178 running
20 10 Rick O'Brien S & K Chevrolet Chevy 174 running
21 Bill Ingram Fogg Trucking Buick 165 accident
22 John Haver Haver Racing Buick 150 engine
23 79 Patty Simko Mound Steel Buick 145 running
24 54 Mark Gibson Precision Rebuilders Pontiac 144 steering
25 90 Joey Sonntag Sonntag Trucking Chevy 137 engine
26 73 Grant Adcox Adcox Chevrolet Chevy 115 engine
27 43 Terry Pearson Pearson Racing Olds 115 engine
28 24 Buddie Boys Boys Racing Pontiac 113 accident
29 42 Roger Blackstock Servi Door Pontiac 102 overheating
30 3 Ronnie Bates Bernie's Auto Parts Chevy 100 accident
31 Bobby Dotter Lombard Auto Wrecking Chevy 82 engine
32 51 David Simko Mound Steel, Tom Company Chevy 65 rear end
33 Joe Booher Booher Farms Buick 63 engine
34 Mitchell Clark Beauregard Deli Pontiac 58 engine
35 Bill Green Carphones of Cincinatti Chevy 51 engine
36 06 Rick Jeffrey Nealco Buick 43 engine
37 34 Bob Brevak Race Glaze Buick 33 transmission
38 66 Jim Hall Big Lake Transport Chevy 13 engine
39 93 Maurice Randall MRE Racing Chrysler 9 engine
40 29 Bob Keselowski K Automotive Chevy 4 drive shaft
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available