Xtreme:2003-19 Xtreme DirtCar Series.jpg
Held on June 28, 2003 at Tazewell Speedway in Tazewell, TN
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 0 Scott Bloomquist Ford 50 30 running
2 2 28 Jimmy Mars Chevy 50 0 running
3 1 h2 Duayne Hommel Chevy 50 20 running
4 5 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Ford 50 0 running
5 11 15b Brian Birkhofer Chevy 50 0 running
6 23 17m Dale McDowell Ford 50 0 running
7 6 3 Steve Smith Chevy 50 0 running
8 16 77 Jimmy Owens Pontiac 50 0 running
9 14 5 Ronnie Johnson Pontiac 50 0 running
10 8 s9 Dan Schlieper Chevy 50 0 running
11 17 m15 Steve Francis Dodge 50 0 running
12 24 7 Matt Miller Pontiac 50 0 running
13 7 5h Bryan Hendrix Pontiac 50 0 running
14 12 47 Brett Miller Pontiac 49 0
15 9 99 Donnie Moran Chevy 38 0
16 20 8 Hot Rod Lamance Pontiac 37 0
17 19 70 Jeff Smith Chevy 31 0
18 4 24 Rick Eckert Ford 30 0
19 21 0s Steve Shaver Chevy 30 0
20 22 21 Royce Bray Pontiac 15 0
21 10 144 Rick Rogers Pontiac 11 0
22 13 5c David Crabtree Chevy 7 0
23 18 00 Freddy Smith Dodge 3 0
24 15 201 Billy Ogle, Jr. Pontiac 1 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Anthony White; Jeff Wolfenbarger; Bo Shirley
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Duayne Hommel (1-20); Scott Bloomquist (21-50).