WoO Late Model:2019-31YT-icon.png World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series.jpg
Held on August 17, 2019 at Port Royal Speedway in Port Royal, PA
40 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 25Z Mason Zeigler JLE Industries, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals Rocket 40 23 running
2 2 7 Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, Kakela Farms, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 40 17 running
3 4 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 40 0 running
4 5 25 Shane Clanton Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 40 0 running
5 7 0 Rick Eckert PPC Lubricants, S.L. Shenberger Dump Truck Service, Suburban Bowlerama, Firehouse Subs, Drydene Rocket 40 0 running
6 10 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 40 0 running
7 3 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 40 0 running
8 6 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 40 0 running
9 12 72 Jason Covert Downs Plumbing & Septic, PhiVTech Solutions, Fryeco Fabrication Rocket 40 0 running
10 8 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Racing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, GottaRace Club 29 40 0 running
11 9 02 Brian Birkhofer Todd's Auto Body, Rocket Chassis Rocket 40 0 running
12 14 24 Dylan Yoder Strouse Electric, S&R Repair, Towing & Recovery, Miller Racing Engines 40 0 running
13 16 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, Nichols Home Decor, S&S Fishing & Rental MB Customs 40 0 running
14 11 4 Alex Ferree Frankland Racing Supply, Moody Sales, ADMAX Performance Lubricants, High Flight Academy Rocket 40 0 running
15 21 7r Ross Robinson ACF Environmental, Total Package Landscaping, Stockley Materials, Penske Racing Shocks Longhorn 40 0 running
16 19 2J Jeff Rine Jeff's Premium Wood Pellets, Jeff's Auto Body, Eagle Towing & Recovery Longhorn 40 0 running
17 23 B1 Brent Larson Drydene Longhorn 39 0 running
18 17 119 Bryan Bernheisel Lazer Chassis, Dieffenbach's Kettle Chips, Bernheisel Race Components Lazer 39 0 running
19 20 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, Corry Rubber Corporation, Briggs Transport, Penske Racing Shocks Club 29 34 0 out
20 13 20 Trever Feathers Larry Royston Septic Service, PPM Race Products 28 0 accident
21 22 11 Austin Hubbard AMH Bulk Transport, Trinity Logistics, Arnold L. Barris Trucking Rocket 23 0 out
22 24 6 Blake Spencer Bozard Ford-Lincoln, Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center Rocket 17 0 out
23 18 76 Andy Haus Fastener Place, CKC Trucking Rocket 12 0 out
24 15 06 Mike Lupfer Fresinger Buick-GMC, Custom Cut Flooring, Advanced Septic Services, Kruba Chiropractic, Millerstown Motors 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Kyle Knapp; Nick Dickson; Chad Myers ; Tim Wilson ; Jerry Bard; Robbie Scott; Tim Smith, Jr.; Kyle Lee; Travis Stickley; Tyler Horst; Gary Stuhler; Matt Cosner; Dillan Stake; Hayes Mattern; Dan Stone; Austin Berry; Jason Schmidt
Time of Race: 0:18:27
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Brandon Sheppard - 18.890 sec.
Heat Winners: Ricky WeissMason ZeiglerBrandon SheppardChase Junghans
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Bryan BernheiselAndy Haus
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.429 seconds
Average Speed: 69.810 mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 28
Lead Changes: 4 among 2 drivers - Mason Zeigler 1-16; Ricky Weiss 17-24; Zeigler 25-29; Weiss 30-38; Zeigler 39-40