WoO Late Model:2019-24YT-icon.png World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series.jpg
Held on July 24, 2019 at Davenport Speedway in Davenport, IA
40 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 40 38 running
2 10 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 40 0 running
3 8 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, Nichols Home Decor, S&S Fishing & Rental MB Customs 40 0 running
4 7 25 Shane Clanton Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 40 0 running
5 5 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 40 0 running
6 11 7 Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, Kakela Farms, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 40 0 running
7 4 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Racing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, GottaRace Club 29 40 0 running
8 12 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 40 0 running
9 9 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, Corry Rubber Corporation, Briggs Transport, Penske Racing Shocks Club 29 40 0 running
10 19 54 Mike Fryer 38 0 running
11 20 43 Jeremy Grady Neighbors Heating-Cooling-Plumbing, True Value 38 0 running
12 21 31AUS Paul Stubber Palice Property Group, Durham Racing Engines, Accu-Force Dynos & Testers Rocket 38 0 running
13 15 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Rocket 34 0 accident
14 2 157 Mike Marlar Mark Martin Timber & Farms, Delk Equipment Sales, Marathon Rocket 32 0 engine
15 13 29D Spencer Diercks Floyd's Waste Systems, Lady Di's, Pleasant Valley Redi-Mix Longhorn 24 0 out
16 18 32 Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, CJ Trucking, Hoker Trucking, Nutrien Ag Solutions Rocket 22 0 out
17 17 58 Dave Eckrich Loctite, Precision Performance 21 0 out
18 16 22B Jonathan Brauns Heuer Construction, Brauns Excavating, Housby Rocket 19 0 out
19 23 6 Blake Spencer Bozard Ford-Lincoln, Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center Rocket 16 0 out
20 24 17 Tim Simpson Simpson Motorsport 15 0 out
21 25 15K Justin Kay Petersen Insurance, Hoker Trucking 9 0 out
22 1 15B Brian Birkhofer Rauen Precision Machining, PPG Paints Black Diamond 2 2 out
23 6 25s Chad Simpson Ideal Ready Mix, Allgaier Performance Parts, Liebe Trucking, CR Feeds & Fibers Black Diamond 2 0 flipped
24 14 B1 Brent Larson Drydene Longhorn 2 0 accident
25 22 25H Chuck Hummer PAC Racing Springs Rayburn 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:39:44
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (6)
Fast Qualifier: Jimmy Owens - 20.097 sec.
Heat Winners: Jimmy OwensMike MarlarBrian Birkhofer
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.184 seconds
Average Speed: 30.195 mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 2 (#25s, #B1 accident turn 3); lap 32 (#29 flat tire); lap 34 (#32 accident turn 3)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Brian Birkhofer 1-2; Jimmy Owens 3-40