WoO Late Model:2019-12YT-icon.png World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series.jpg
Held on May 18, 2019 at Wayne County Speedway in Orrville, OH
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 6 running
2 4 7 Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, Kakela Farms, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 50 0 running
3 2 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Racing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, GottaRace Club 29 50 44 running
4 1 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
5 9 12 Doug Drown Ely Road Reel Co., ABR Farms 50 0 running
6 5 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, Nichols Home Decor, S&S Fishing & Rental MB Customs 50 0 running
7 11 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Capital Race Cars, Super K Express Capital 50 0 running
8 12 44 Chris Madden Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 50 0 running
9 7 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, LuLaRoe, CJ's Auto Transport, Chub Frank Racing Club 29 50 0 running
10 19 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 50 0 running
11 23 B1 Brent Larson Drydene Longhorn 50 0 running
12 6 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, Corry Rubber Corporation, Briggs Transport, Penske Racing Shocks Club 29 49 0 running
13 22 6 Blake Spencer Bozard Ford-Lincoln, Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center Rocket 49 0 running
14 16 59 Larry Bellman 48 0 running
15 8 9 Devin Moran Weekley Electric, Accu-Force Dynos & Testers, Tye Twarog Racing Rocket 41 0 out
16 24 59m Shane McLoughlin 28 0 out
17 20 5M Ryan Markham Beer Barrel Drive-Thru, H&T Demolition, Harriger Towing, Hickory Hollow Concrete 28 0 out
18 15 c9 Steve Casebolt Sudz Car Wash, VP Racing Fuels Rocket 17 0 out
19 21 18c Mitch Caskey 16 0 out
20 13 79 Brad Malcuit 16 0 out
21 14 44 Dave Hess, Jr. 12 0 out
22 17 14G J.R. Gentry 10 0 out
23 10 36 Matt Irey 6 0 out
24 18 17 Charlie Duncan 5 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jeff Warnick; Cody Scott; Corey Conley; Brett Bee; Doug Dodd; Tom Denzinger; Jacob Hawkins
Time of Race: 0:19:25
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (8)
Fast Qualifier: Brandon Sheppard - 16.920 sec.
Heat Winners: Brandon SheppardDennis Erb, Jr.Darrell Lanigan
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Chase Junghans
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.517 seconds
Average Speed: 57.990 mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 16 (#79 spin turn 4)
Lead Changes: 3 among 2 drivers - Darrell Lanigan 1-13; Brandon Sheppard 14; Lanigan 15-45; Sheppard 46-50