WoO Late Model:2019-11YT-icon.png World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series.jpg
Held on May 3, 2019 at Cherokee Speedway in Gaffney, SC
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 87 Ross Bailes Nichols Plumbing, Bailes Construction, C&H Paving, Felony Farms BWRC 50 50 running
2 5 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 0 running
3 9 5 Don O'Neal DEKALB Corn, Crawford Outdoor Rocket 50 0 running
4 7 2 Brandon Overton Schaeffer's Racing Oil, C&H Paving, Penske Racing Shocks Rocket 50 0 running
5 1 44 Chris Madden Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 50 0 running
6 13 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
7 4 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining Bloomquist 50 0 running
8 15 101 Casey Roberts Wynn Land Development, Baird Truck & Trailer Sales, Cushman Paint & Body Longhorn 50 0 running
9 23 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 50 0 running
10 17 75 Donald Bradsher John Page Racing, Mega Electrical Services Longhorn 50 0 running
11 18 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Capital Race Cars, Super K Express Capital 50 0 running
12 12 7 Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, Kakela Farms, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 50 0 running
13 16 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Racing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, GottaRace Club 29 50 0 running
14 22 D89 Dustin Mitchell CDT Performance & Off-Road, Team Xtreme Tire & Auto, Donnie's Body Shop Rocket 50 0 running
15 27 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, Corry Rubber Corporation, Briggs Transport, Penske Racing Shocks Club 29 50 0 running
16 11 2c Joey Coulter Schaeffer's Racing Oil, C&H Paving, Penske Racing Shocks Rocket 50 0 running
17 26 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, Nichols Home Decor, S&S Fishing & Rental MB Customs 50 0 running
18 25 B1 Brent Larson Drydene Longhorn 50 0 running
19 14 1m Devin Moran Big River Steel, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 50 0 running
20 8 8 Jacob Hawkins Appalachian Minerals, A.F.P. Logs & Lumber, J&J Farms Bloomquist 44 0 out
21 6 9 Johnny Pursley 29 0 out
22 21 57 Adam Yarbrough Yarbrough Automotive, Horne Corp. 21 0 out
23 3 14 Josh Richards iRacing, Peak Antifreeze & Coolant Rocket 18 0 out
24 10 88 Trent Ivey Ivey Construction, Hwy 29 Grill, SRI Performance Longhorn 3 0 out
25 20 79 Michael Brown H&H Auto Sales, T&K Enterprises, Longhorn by BHR Fabrication Longhorn 3 0 out
26 19 18h Brett Hamm Wilson Tractor, WP Racing Shocks, Hamm's Machine Shop BWRC 1 0 out
27 24 36V Kyle Hardy Pancho's Racing Products, Viper Risk Management Group BWRC 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Chris Blackwell; Anthony Sanders; Jimmy McNamara; Tanner English; Cla Knight; Brian Ledbetter; Jonathan Davenport; Brent Dixon; Blake Spencer; Jeff Smith
Time of Race: 0:35:35
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (8)
Fast Qualifier: Ross Bailes - 14.843 sec.
Heat Winners: Chris Madden Chris Ferguson Ross BailesJosh Richards
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Donald BradsherShane Clanton
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.540 seconds
Average Speed: 31.611 mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 3; lap 3; lap 27; lap 32; lap 36
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Ross Bailes 1-50