WoO Late Model:2018-38 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpg
Held on September 23, 2018 at Outlaw Speedway in Dundee, NY
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 30 running
2 7 9 Devin Moran Tommy Pope Construction, Tye Twarog Racing Rocket 50 0 running
3 1 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, Mark Martin Timber & Farms, RS Equipment Sales & Rentals Rocket 50 15 running
4 2 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Super K Express Capital 50 5 running
5 10 91 Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, First Class Septic, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 50 0 running
6 3 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 50 0 running
7 8 43A Tyler Bare Red Wing Shoes, Loco-Motives LLC Rocket 50 0 running
8 12 7E Rick Eckert Drydene Performance Products, Monumental Paving & Excavation, P&J Contracting Company, American Tennis Courts Rocket 50 0 running
9 6 54 David Breazeale Good Hope Land & Timber Management, Franklin Fence & Erosion Control, Showtime Properties Rocket 50 0 running
10 4 7mm Mike Maresca St. Lawrence Radiology, Twinleaf Fresh Express, Multicraft Construction, Traditional Lacrosse Rocket 50 0 running
11 11 0F1 Coleby Frye Horstcraft Millworks, Creekside Auto Sales, Fryeco Fabrication, L&B Investment Properties, Chiarelli Paving Rocket 50 0 running
12 21 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Longhorn 50 0 running
13 18 18 Mike Wonderling, Jr. Cartwright's Maple Tree Inn, Root Trucking & Logging, Close Racing Supply, The Store Rocket 50 0 running
14 13 94 Jason Knowles 49 0 running
15 14 119 Bryan Bernheisel Lazer Chassis, One Potato Two Potato Kettle Chips, Bernheisel Race Components Lazer 49 0 running
16 15 20 Doug Eck Briggs Transport, Chub Frank Racing Longhorn 48 0 running
17 16 19 Bob Dorman 47 0 running
18 17 24B Brad Mesler 25 0 out
19 20 4 Brian Knowles 23 0 out
20 19 96 Mike Smith Smith Collision, Gear 2 Graphics & Performance 16 0 out
21 9 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics, C&H Paving BWRC 8 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Larry Baer; Jason Covert; Chad Ruhlman
Time of Race: 0:21:57
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (6)
Fast Qualifier: Shane Clanton - 13.689 sec.
Heat Winners: Shane ClantonChase JunghansMike Marlar
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.400 seconds
Average Speed: 34.159 mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 8; lap 33; lap 40
Lead Changes: 7 among 3 drivers - Mike Marlar 1-2; Shane Clanton 3-8; Marlar 9-19; Brandon Sheppard 20-33; Marlar 34; Sheppard 35; Marlar 36; Sheppard 37-50
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
All preliminary action for this event took place on September 21, before a severe thunderstorm postponed the A-Main to September 23. Baer, Covert, and Ruhlman were unable to return for the rescheduled main event.