WoO Late Model:2018-36 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpg
Held on August 19, 2018 at Eriez Speedway in Erie, PA
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 50 49 running
2 16 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 1 running
3 4 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics, C&H Paving BWRC 50 0 running
4 12 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, Smithbilt Homes, RS Equipment Sales & Rentals Rocket 50 0 running
5 1 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, Corry Rubber Corporation, CJ's Auto Transport, Briggs Transport Club 29 50 0 running
6 6 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, LuLaRoe, Chub Frank Racing Longhorn 50 0 running
7 7 111 Max Blair Murphy's Logging, C&J Dairy, Specialty Products, Previty's Auto Wrecking Rocket 50 0 running
8 18 9 Devin Moran Tommy Pope Construction, Tye Twarog Racing Rocket 50 0 running
9 11 7E Rick Eckert Drydene Performance Products, Monumental Paving & Excavation, P&J Contracting Company, American Tennis Courts Rocket 50 0 running
10 20 4T8 Colton Flinner Allgaier Motorsports, John's Towing, All American Framers Rocket 50 0 running
11 3 91 Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, First Class Septic Rocket 50 0 running
12 13 22 Greg Oakes Yorkshire Battery, Freedom Tire Farm & Truck, Ungermann Sand and Gravel Rocket 50 0 running
13 19 9K Mike Knight Briggs Transport, Jay's Auto Wrecking, Knight Operating Services, Ottaway's Auto Body Club 29 50 0 running
14 9 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Longhorn 50 0 running
15 14 7mm Mike Maresca St. Lawrence Radiology, Twinleaf Fresh Express, Traditional Lacrosse Rocket 50 0 running
16 23 111L Matt Lux Skeel Plumbing, Cool Water Saloon 49 0 running
17 17 Bump22 Bump Hedman Chase Auction 39 0 out
18 21 76 Steve Kania 32 0 out
19 22 X3 Wyatt Scott Hoosier Tire 27 0 out
20 15 44H Dave Hess, Jr. Plyler Entry Systems, Beacon Lubricants, Hess' Garage & Salvage, Linda's Notary Service 17 0 out
21 24 94 Charles Powell, Jr. Penske Racing Shocks, K&T Supplies, Base Racing Fuel Longhorn 13 0 out
22 8 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Super K Express Capital 2 0 accident
23 5 10 Jared Miley Colussy Chevrolet, Blue Mountain Energy Rocket 2 0 accident
24 10 54 David Breazeale Good Hope Land & Timber Management, Franklin Fence & Erosion Control, Showtime Properties Rocket 2 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Bob Dorman; Doug Eck; Chris Hackett; Bryce Davis; Herb Reich; Andy Boozel; Joe Petyak; Jake Finnerty; Alex Ferree; Kyle Knapp ; Breyton Santee; Chad Wright
Time of Race: 0:20:10
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (8)
Fast Qualifier: Rick Briggs - 15.012 sec.
Heat Winners: Chris Madden Chase JunghansRick BriggsTyler Erb
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Bump HedmanDevin Moran
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.548 seconds
Average Speed: 55.833 mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 2 (#25, #10, #54 accident); lap 40 (#7mm flat tire)
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Chase Junghans 1-36; Brandon Sheppard 37; Junghans 38-50