WoO Late Model:2018-35 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpg
Held on August 18, 2018 at Port Royal Speedway in Port Royal, PA
40 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, Smithbilt Homes, RS Equipment Sales & Rentals Rocket 40 36 running
2 2 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 40 0 running
3 10 9 Devin Moran Tommy Pope Construction, Tye Twarog Racing Rocket 40 0 running
4 16 72 Jason Covert Troy Swindell Trucking, Phi V Tech Solutions, Hall's HVAC Rocket 40 0 running
5 6 91 Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, First Class Septic Rocket 40 0 running
6 9 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics, C&H Paving BWRC 40 0 running
7 8 25Z Mason Zeigler MS Shock Therapy, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals, JLE Industries Rocket 40 0 running
8 5 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 40 0 running
9 13 24 Dylan Yoder Strouse Electric, S&R Repair, Towing & Recovery MasterSbilt 40 0 running
10 3 43A Tyler Bare Red Wing Shoes, Loco-Motives LLC Rocket 40 0 running
11 12 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Super K Express Capital 40 0 running
12 22 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 40 0 running
13 19 72r Rance Garlock Garlock's Used Cars, Coleman Farms, Red X Rocket 40 0 running
14 21 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Longhorn 39 0 running
15 17 54 David Breazeale Good Hope Land & Timber Management, Franklin Fence & Erosion Control, Showtime Properties Rocket 39 0 running
16 23 2 Dan Stone Beyea Custom Headers, Zija Longhorn 33 0 accident
17 14 66c Matt Cosner R.H. Lapp & Sons Mechanical Contractors, Nelson Auto Sales, Mighty Muffler & Brake Rocket 26 0 out
18 1 7R Ross Robinson ACF Environmental, Total Package Landscaping, Stockley Materials Longhorn 14 4 accident
19 7 7E Rick Eckert Drydene Performance Products, Monumental Paving & Excavation, P&J Contracting Company, American Tennis Courts Rocket 11 0 driveshaft
20 18 11 Austin Hubbard AMH Bulk Transport, Trinity Logistics, Salisbury Door & Hardware Rocket 11 0 accident
21 11 119 Bryan Bernheisel Lazer Chassis, One Potato Two Potato Kettle Chips, Bernheisel Race Components Lazer 11 0 flipped
22 24 151 Kyle Lear Carter Lumber, JW Mold Remediation & Deodorizing, Valenzia Trucking Rocket 5 0 out
23 20 0F1 Coleby Frye Horstcraft Millworks, Creekside Auto Sales, Fryeco Fabrication, L&B Investment Properties, Chiarelli Paving Rocket 0 0 flat tire
24 15 39 Tim Smith, Jr. Shearer Custom Speed, Dana Signs, Hershey's Racing Engines 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Matt Cochran; Jeff Rine; Chad Myers ; Scott Flickinger; Mike Lupfer; Andy Haus; Jerry Bard; Trent Brenneman; Austin Berry; Dave Brouse, Jr.; Gene Knaub; Kenny Moreland
Time of Race: 0:39:01
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (8)
Fast Qualifier: Mike Marlar - 17.544 sec.
Heat Winners: Brandon SheppardRoss RobinsonMike MarlarTyler Bare
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: David BreazealeAustin Hubbard
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.657 seconds
Average Speed: 33.022 mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - lap 0 (#39 slow turn 3); lap 8 (#25Z spin turn 2); lap 11 (#7E, #11, #25c, #119 accident); lap 14 (#7R slow); lap 33 (#2 accident turn 4); lap 36 (#18 flat tire)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Ross Robinson 1-4; Mike Marlar 5-40