WoO Late Model:2018-26 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpg
Held on July 13, 2018 at River Cities Speedway in Grand Forks, ND
50 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, Smithbilt Homes, RS Equipment Sales & Rentals Rocket 50 29 running
2 3 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 0 running
3 6 9 Devin Moran Tommy Pope Construction, Tye Twarog Racing Rocket 50 0 running
4 1 7w Ricky Weiss A.I.E. Communications, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 50 21 running
5 5 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Super K Express Capital 50 0 running
6 9 71 Dustin Strand Millenium Chassis, Keewatin Truck Service, Generations, Q&Z Plumbing & Heating Millenium 50 0 running
7 14 91 Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, First Class Septic Rocket 50 0 running
8 22 54 David Breazeale Good Hope Land & Timber Management, Franklin Fence & Erosion Control, Showtime Properties Rocket 50 0 running
9 8 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 50 0 running
10 12 77 Jordan Yaggy Arnie Ranta Motor Sports 50 0 running
11 11 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Longhorn 49 0 running
12 19 00 Robert Bladow A Primitive Place, Cat-Tales Bar & Grill 48 0 running
13 13 11 Shane Holden Oakpark Powerline, J.M.S. Motorsports Rocket 48 0 running
14 20 14 Brody Troftgruben R&R Dirt & Gravel, Gateway Auto Tech Rocket 41 0 out
15 7 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics, C&H Paving BWRC 38 0 out
16 2 7E Rick Eckert Drydene Performance Products, Monumental Paving & Excavation, P&J Contracting Company, American Tennis Courts Rocket 29 0 out
17 16 F9 Brandon Fuller Robinson Excavating, Broken Drum Bar & Grill 29 0 out
18 23 70 Jesse Teunis 22 0 out
19 17 12 Brad Seng S&S Transport, Schill Construction MB Customs 20 0 out
20 15 4 Shane Edginton Forks Mobile Wash, Red River Messenger-Courier, Performance Auto Moyer Victory 18 0 out
21 10 c4 Ryan Corbett Jess Rice, Crary Real Estate, Corbett Trucking 11 0 out
22 21 T1 Tom Corcoran Forks Finest Auto Body & Car Wash, D&B Motors 9 0 out
23 18 2 Bill Mooney Lithia Toyota of Grand Forks, Emerson Duty Free MasterSbilt 8 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:18:17
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Mike Marlar - 11.975 sec.
Heat Winners: Ricky WeissRick EckertBrandon Sheppard
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.919 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 10 (#14 accident turn 2); lap 11 (#B1 spin frontstretch); lap 29 (#7E slow)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Ricky Weiss 1-21; Mike Marlar 22-50