WoO Late Model:2018-17 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpg
Held on June 16, 2018 at Wayne County Speedway in Orrville, OH
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 1s Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 26 running
2 7 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, Smithbilt Homes, RS Equipment Sales & Rentals Rocket 50 0 running
3 4 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, LuLaRoe, Chub Frank Racing Club 29 50 0 running
4 9 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics, C&H Paving BWRC 50 0 running
5 6 9 Devin Moran Tommy Pope Construction, Tye Twarog Racing Rocket 50 0 running
6 17 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Longhorn 50 0 running
7 12 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining Rocket 50 0 running
8 10 14m Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales Club 29 50 0 running
9 1 54 David Breazeale Good Hope Land & Timber Management, Franklin Fence & Erosion Control, Showtime Properties Rocket 50 0 running
10 20 91 Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, First Class Septic Rocket 50 0 running
11 14 5m Ryan Markham Mid Ohio Auto Brokers, Harriger Towing Rocket 50 0 running
12 11 7E Rick Eckert Drydene Performance Products, Monumental Paving & Excavation, P&J Contracting Company, American Tennis Courts Rocket 50 0 running
13 15 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Super K Express Capital 50 0 running
14 8 12 Doug Drown Ely Road Reel Co., Hall's Auto Sales 50 4 running
15 5 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 50 0 running
16 18 14C Corey Conley Kryptonite Racecars, HK Equipment Kryptonite 36 0 out
17 16 14 J.R. Gentry 25 0 out
18 22 11* Kyle Moore Harriger Towing, Tim Arnold Motorsports Kryptonite 21 0 out
19 2 44H Dave Hess, Jr. Plyler Entry Systems, Beacon Lubricants, Hess' Garage & Salvage, Linda's Notary Service 20 20 out
20 21 19 Cody Scott 20 0 out
21 13 6F Ryan Fenech Humanforce, Hitachi 20 0 accident
22 19 111 Matt Lux Skeel Plumbing, Cool Water Saloon 17 0 out
23 24 36 Craig Wolford Parrill & Son Trucking, PrideOne Construction Longhorn 6 0 out
24 23 79 Brad Malcuit 6 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Rick Mardis; Lance Elson; D.J. Miller; Jerry Aber; Jim Nicely; Charlie Duncan; Ben Mott
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Brandon Sheppard - 16.670 sec.
Heat Winners: Brandon SheppardDave Hess, Jr.David Breazeale
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Matt Lux
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.750 seconds
Average Speed: 26.302 mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - lap 4 (#91 slow); lap 6 (#36 slow); lap 20 (#44H slow turn 4); lap 20 (#6F accident turn 1); lap 32 (#12 accident turn 1); lap 43 (#7E flat tire)
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Dave Hess Jr. 1-20; Doug Drown 21-24; Brandon Sheppard 25-50