WoO Late Model:2017-09 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpg
Held on May 5, 2017 at Cherokee Speedway in Gaffney, SC
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Capital 50 50 running
2 5 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 0 running
3 4 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks, PennGrade High Performance Oil 50 0 running
4 8 49 Jonathan Davenport HNO Hauling & Grading, B&A Pallet Division, C&H Paving Icon by BWRC 50 0 running
5 1 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing, LuLaRoe 50 0 running
6 11 7E Rick Eckert Priority Construction, P&J Contracting Company Longhorn 50 0 running
7 9 101 Casey Roberts Cushman Paint & Body, M&S Concrete Longhorn 50 0 running
8 16 91 Tyler Erb Day Motor Sports, First Class Septic, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
9 7 3s Brian Shirley Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Thomason Express Longhorn 50 0 running
10 14 24-D Michael Brown Mays Discount Trophy Shop, Black Crest Farm, Piggly Wiggly 50 0 running
11 13 9 Devin Moran Tye Twarog Racing, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
12 17 2c Joey Coulter Molecule, Rum Runner Racing, Black Rifle Coffee Company Rocket 50 0 running
13 19 2F Dennis Franklin M&W Truck & Equipment Sales, M&W Transport, Nichols Plumbing Longhorn 50 0 running
14 12 93 Donald Bradsher HNO Grading & Hauling, Mega Plumbing of the Carolinas, Mega Electrical Services 50 0 running
15 23 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 50 0 running
16 3 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Crowder Trucking, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics Longhorn 50 0 running
17 10 4 Brian Ligon Big Dog Stump & Tree, Cushman Paint & Body 50 0 running
18 20 09 Johnny Pursley Farmer's Service Center, Bilstein Longhorn 48 0 out
19 21 25z Mason Zeigler GottaRace, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals Rocket 31 0 out
20 18 116 Brandon Overton Mission Transport, CrossFit Overton, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services Longhorn-Weaver 29 0 out
21 24 14M Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales 26 0 out
22 22 421 Anthony Sanders Smithfield's Chicken 'n Bar-B-Q, M&W Transport 7 0 out
23 15 42 Doug Sanders Sanders Headliners, Big A's Custom Graphics Rocket 2 0 out
24 6 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining, RPM Trailer Sales, Champion Spark Plugs Rocket 1 0 mechanical
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jay Sessoms, Josh Langley, Jason Covert, Ross Bailes, Justin Williams , Don O'Neal, Darrell Lanigan
Time of Race: 0:18:53
Fast Qualifier: Brandon Sheppard - 14.960 sec.
Heat Winners: Brandon SheppardChris Ferguson Shane Clanton
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Dennis Franklin
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.339 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 27 (#14m slow); lap 28 (#44 flat tire)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Shane Clanton 1-50