WoO Late Model:2017-06 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpg
Held on March 26, 2017 at Lone Star Speedway in Kilgore, TX
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 C8 Timothy Culp Carrier, Bennings Heat & Air Rocket 40 15 running
2 1 9 Devin Moran Tye Twarog Racing, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 40 25 running
3 2 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 40 0 running
4 7 1R B.J. Robinson Cooper's Country Meat Packers, David Peterson Contracting Black Diamond 40 0 running
5 11 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks, PennGrade High Performance Oil 40 0 running
6 10 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 40 0 running
7 14 91 Tyler Erb Day Motor Sports, First Class Septic, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 40 0 running
8 15 7E Rick Eckert Priority Construction, P&J Contracting Company Longhorn 40 0 running
9 12 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Victory Circle 40 0 running
10 8 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Crowder Trucking, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics Longhorn 40 0 running
11 18 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing, LuLaRoe 40 0 running
12 16 6R Robbie Stuart 40 0 running
13 21 5 Jon Mitchell W&W Timber, Keyser Manufacturing, HealthCare Express 40 0 running
14 6 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Capital 40 0 running
15 3 4-Ds Chad Hollenbeck Eric Ord Welding, Jamie Griffiths Logging Black Diamond 40 0 running
16 20 93 Donald Bradsher HNO Grading & Hauling, Mega Plumbing of the Carolinas, Mega Electrical Services 40 0 running
17 13 2c Joey Coulter Molecule, Rum Runner Racing, Black Rifle Coffee Company Rocket 40 0 running
18 19 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik Capital 40 0 running
19 5 14M Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales 39 0 running
20 22 R5 Chandler Petty Childress Fishing & Rental, Childress Inspection Services Black Diamond 39 0 running
21 9 3s Brian Shirley Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Thomason Express Longhorn 17 0 out
22 4 21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, Moyer Victory Chassis, Karl Chevrolet 17 0 out
23 17 777 Jared Landers Bad Boy Mowers Black Diamond 5 0 out
24 24 18s Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping, Triple A Diesel Service 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Zach McMillan, Dwight Falcon, Jr., Garrett Alberson
Time of Race: 0:22:46
Fast Qualifier: Brandon Sheppard - 13.918 sec.
Heat Winners: Brandon SheppardDevin MoranTimothy Culp
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Chase Junghans
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.370 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 6 (#777 slow); lap 17 (#25 slow); lap 34 (#2c flat tire)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Devin Moran 1-25; Timothy Culp 26-40