WoO Late Model:2017-05 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpg
Held on March 24, 2017 at Whynot Motorsports Park in Whynot, MS
50 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 25 running
2 6 C8 Timothy Culp Carrier, Bennings Heat & Air Rocket 50 6 running
3 11 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Crowder Trucking, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics Longhorn 50 0 running
4 2 21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, Moyer Victory Chassis, Karl Chevrolet 50 19 running
5 10 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks, PennGrade High Performance Oil 50 0 running
6 5 91 Tyler Erb Day Motor Sports, First Class Septic, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
7 3 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co Rocket 50 0 running
8 9 18s Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping, Triple A Diesel Service 50 0 running
9 12 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing, LuLaRoe 50 0 running
10 16 7E Rick Eckert Priority Construction, P&J Contracting Company Longhorn 50 0 running
11 4 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 50 0 running
12 7 3s Brian Shirley Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Thomason Express Longhorn 50 0 running
13 15 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Moyer Victory 50 0 running
14 17 14M Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales 50 0 running
15 22 1C Chad Thrash Tomkat of Chunky, Xtreme Graphics Rocket 50 0 running
16 19 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik Capital 50 0 running
17 14 9 Devin Moran Tye Twarog Racing, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 49 0 running
18 18 F5 Garrett Alberson Childress Fishing & Rental, Childress Inspection Services Black Diamond 49 0 running
19 13 2c Joey Coulter Molecule, Rum Runner Racing, Black Rifle Coffee Company Rocket 49 0 running
20 20 96 Tanner English Seay Motors, M&S Concrete 49 0 running
21 8 93 Donald Bradsher HNO Grading & Hauling, Mega Plumbing of the Carolinas, Mega Electrical Services 49 0 running
22 21 R5 Chandler Petty Childress Fishing & Rental, Childress Inspection Services Black Diamond 49 0 running
23 23 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Capital 48 0 running
24 24 4-Ds Chad Hollenbeck Eric Ord Welding, Jamie Griffiths Logging Black Diamond 47 0 running
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: B.J. Robinson, Brian Rickman, Kyle Beard, Luke Scott, Dean Carpenter , Billy Franklin , Jonathan Rowan, Gavin Landers, Shay Knight, Justin McRee, Austin Arnold, Zach McMillan, Michael Arnold, Brett White, Rick Rickman, Nick Thrash, Brian Ligon, Dwight Falcon, Jr., Shelby Sheedy, Robbie Stuart, Terry Mosley
Time of Race: 0:12:32
Fast Qualifier: Donald Bradsher - 12.542 sec.
Heat Winners: Timothy CulpBrandon SheppardBilly MoyerMike Marlar
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Morgan BagleyGarrett Alberson
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.464 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers - Billy Moyer 1-19; Brandon Sheppard 20-30; Timothy Culp 31-36; Sheppard 37-50