WoO Late Model:2016-08 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpg
Held on April 8, 2016 at Duck River Raceway Park in Wheel, TN
50 L, 12.5 M, 20.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 17m Dale McDowell Bad Boy Off Road, UNOH Chevy 50 50 running
2 2 15 Darrell Lanigan Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil Chevy 50 0 running
3 6 1 Josh Richards Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Ford 50 0 running
4 7 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Pontiac 50 0 running
5 3 3s Brian Shirley Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Chevy 50 0 running
6 9 7E Rick Eckert Priority Construction, Monumental Paving & Excavating, P&J Contracting, T.E. Jeff 50 0 running
7 4 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co Chevy 50 0 running
8 12 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik 50 0 running
9 17 101 Casey Roberts Cushman Paint & Body, M&S Concrete 50 0 running
10 13 212 Josh Putnam Jed's Lawn Care 50 0 running
11 18 14m Morgan Bagley Keyser Manufacturing, P&W Sales, GottaRace Cadillac 50 0 running
12 11 4 Cody Mahoney Valvoline, Smoker Friendly Retail Stores 50 0 running
13 8 76 Brandon Overton Budweiser, C&H Paving, M&S Concrete 50 0 running
14 14 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Chevy 50 0 running
15 15 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 49 0 running
16 23 c9 Steve Casebolt Riesbeck's Food Markets, Lias Tire, Sudz Car Wash Chevy 49 0 running
17 24 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks 49 0 running
18 10 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing, Allstar Performance Chevy 49 0 running
19 19 17R Brad Skinner Petersen & Sons, Tomlin Diesel, Williamson County Septic, Lazy Hog BBQ Ford 49 0 running
20 16 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Chevy 49 0 running
21 25 2c Joey Coulter Simpson Race Products, Rum Runner Racing 48 0 running
22 21 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Georgia Boot Chevy 48 0 running
23 26 91 Tyler Erb Erb Racing, First Class Septic 31 0 out
24 22 96T Tanner English Seay Motors Chevy 25 0 out
25 20 18s David Seibers Anthony Bruce Enterprises, Jed's Lawn Care 14 0 out
26 5 777 Jared Landers Mark Martin Automotive, Crop Production Services Ford 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Ronny Lee Hollingsworth, Brian Ligon, Austin Smith , Eric Hickerson, Clint Nichols, Mark Fields, Tony Morris
Time of Race: 0:14:25
Fast Qualifier: Shane Clanton - 12.472 sec.
Heat Winners: Shane ClantonJosh RichardsJared LandersBrian Shirley
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Casey RobertsMorgan Bagley
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.692 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 2 (#777 slow turn 2)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Dale McDowell 1-50