WoOLMS:2017-14 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpg
Held on May 27, 2017 at Wayne County Speedway in Orrville, OH
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 31 running
2 19 9 Devin Moran Tye Twarog Racing, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
3 2 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Crowder Trucking, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics Longhorn 50 20 running
4 7 91 Tyler Erb Day Motor Sports, First Class Septic, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
5 5 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Capital 50 0 running
6 21 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks, PennGrade High Performance Oil 50 0 running
7 23 3s Brian Shirley Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Thomason Express Longhorn 50 0 running
8 16 14M Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales 50 0 running
9 11 27 Michael Lake High Gear Speed Shop, D&M Truck Repair, Bobby Lake Motorsports Longhorn 50 0 running
10 1 44s Dave Hess, Jr. Patterson Overhead Door, Beacon Lubricants, Car-Go Auto Parts, CarSmile Wiperblades Rayburn 50 0 running
11 8 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 50 0 running
12 20 19 Cody Scott 50 0 running
13 15 5M Ryan Markham Lias Tire, COOL-IT Thermo Tec, H&T Demolition 50 0 running
14 10 240 Doug Drown Kar Connection, Hall's Auto Sales Swartz 50 0 running
15 18 14 J.R. Gentry El Campesino Restaurante, McDonald's Capital 50 0 running
16 4 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing, LuLaRoe 48 0 out
17 12 H1 Jared Miley Colussy Chevrolet, Jay's Auto Wrecking, Sprague Farm & Brew Works Rocket 42 0 out
18 13 2c Joey Coulter Molecule, Rum Runner Racing, Black Rifle Coffee Company Rocket 42 0 out
19 9 7E Rick Eckert Mobil 1, Priority Construction, P&J Contracting Company Longhorn 35 0 out
20 3 56 Russ King University Hospital, King's Sanitary Service 31 0 out
21 22 1m Ben Mott 31 0 out
22 14 111 Matt Lux Stanford's Glass Service, Cool Water Saloon Rocket 22 0 out
23 17 36 Matt Irey America's Best Bowstrings, Fultz Fabrications, COOL-IT-Thermo Tec 13 0 out
24 24 93 Donald Bradsher HNO Grading & Hauling, Mega Plumbing of the Carolinas, Mega Electrical Services 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Mike Bores, Brian Baumberger, Larry Bellman, Rob Anderzack, Jim Nicely, Thomas Baker, Brad Malcuit
Time of Race: 0:47:18
Fast Qualifier: Chris Madden - 16.480 sec.
Heat Winners: Chris Madden Brandon SheppardRuss King
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Devin Moran
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.173 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 11 for 0 laps - lap 2 (#1m spin); lap 5 (#240, #99JR accident); lap 13 (#3s spin); lap 21 (#2c stopped); lap 21 (#2c spin); lap 22 (#240 slow); lap 31 (#56 spin); lap 33 (#7E slow); lap 42 (#2c slow); lap 46 (debris); lap 48 (debris)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Chris Madden 1-20; Brandon Sheppard 21-50