WoOLMS:2017-12 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpg
Held on May 14, 2017 at Duck River Raceway Park in Wheel, TN
50 L, 12.5 M, 20.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co Rocket 50 16 running
2 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 34 running
3 5 7 Rick Eckert Mobil 1, Priority Construction, P&J Contracting Company Longhorn 50 0 running
4 8 116 Brandon Overton Mission Transport, CrossFit Overton, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services Longhorn-Weaver 50 0 running
5 11 15 Steve Francis Josh Roberts Trucking, RhinoAG Capital 50 0 running
6 3 91 Tyler Erb Day Motor Sports, First Class Septic, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
7 6 3s Brian Shirley Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Thomason Express Longhorn 50 0 running
8 12 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Capital 50 0 running
9 9 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 50 0 running
10 14 2c Joey Coulter Molecule, Rum Runner Racing, Black Rifle Coffee Company Rocket 50 0 running
11 15 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Crowder Trucking, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics Longhorn 50 0 running
12 19 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing, LuLaRoe 50 0 running
13 10 98 Eric Hickerson All Around Industrial MasterSbilt 50 0 running
14 2 9 Devin Moran Tye Twarog Racing, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
15 7 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks, PennGrade High Performance Oil 49 0 running
16 17 14M Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales 49 0 running
17 13 93 Donald Bradsher HNO Grading & Hauling, Mega Plumbing of the Carolinas, Mega Electrical Services 49 0 running
18 18 17R Brad Skinner Dixon Plumbing, Williamson County Septic, Trace Construction, Lazy Hog BBQ 49 0 running
19 20 69* Carder Miller Erwin Racing Supply, Miller Brothers Racing Rocket 49 0 running
20 16 18s David Seibers Anthony Bruce Enterprises, G.P.S. Motorsports, S.M.S. Electrical & Plumbing, All Seasons Comfort 19 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:28:44
Fast Qualifier: Brandon Sheppard - 12.262 sec.
Heat Winners: Brandon SheppardTyler ErbBrian Shirley
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.675 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Brandon Sheppard 1-34; Mike Marlar 35-50