WoO:2018-19 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on May 13, 2018 at Tri-State Speedway in Haubstadt, IN
40 L, 10 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 5 David Gravel GoMuddy.com, Weikert's Livestock 40 12 running
2 6 20N Hunter Schuerenberg AME Electrical, Roof Bolt Transport 40 0 running
3 5 57 Kyle Larson Brandt, Finley Farms Special, Priority Aviation 40 0 running
4 9 26 Joey Saldana Hager Realty Services, Rudeen Racing 40 0 running
5 12 15 Donny Schatz Textron Off Road, Ford Performance 40 0 running
6 10 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts 40 0 running
7 11 24 Rico Abreu Abreu Vineyards 40 0 running
8 22 4 Parker Price-Miller Mondak portables 40 0 running
9 13 21 Carson Short Carakote Firearm Coatings, Best Bite Grill, Armor Coat Ceramic Header Coating 40 0 running
10 7 2M Kerry Madsen GoMuddy.com, Jackson Nationals 40 0 running
11 15 13X Paul McMahan Apex Structures, DKW Transport 40 0 running
12 18 19 Brent Marks M&M Painting & Construction, BAPS Auto Paints & Supply 40 0 running
13 8 9 Daryn Pittman Ionomy, Curb Records 40 0 running
14 19 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contractors Supply, Royal Flooring 40 0 running
15 14 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 39 0 running
16 20 2 Shane Stewart ENEOS Motor Oil, Brandt 38 0 running
17 17 1S Logan Schuchart Priority Aviation 37 0 running
18 24 41 Jason Johnson Smiley's Racing Products, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Jonestown KOA 37 0 running
19 3 17 Sheldon Haudenschild NOS Energy Drink 30 7 out
20 4 5X Justin Peck Dura Coat Products 30 20 out
21 16 99 Brady Bacon Fatheadz Eyewear, Priority Aviation 30 0 flipped
22 23 1A Jacob Allen Diversified Machine 13 0 out
23 2 63 Kevin Thomas, Jr. DM, B&H Contrators 1 1 hub
24 21 87 Aaron Reutzel Dissolvalloy, Folkens Bros. Trucking, Precision Catalyst 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Mike Terry, Jr.; Greg Wilson ; Critter Malone; Brian Paulus; Jim Perricone; Eric Perrott; Clyde Knipp; Clint Boyles; Spencer Bayston; Chase Briscoe; Joe B. Miller; Jason Sides; Dakota Jackson; Jeff Swindell; Chase Stockon; Cory Eliason; Max McGhee; Jim Moughan, Jr.; Kody Kinser
Time of Race: 0:20:08
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Kyle Larson - 11.935 sec.
Heat Winners: Justin PeckKerry MadsenKyle LarsonSheldon Haudenschild
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: David Gravel
Consi Winners: Aaron ReutzelJeff Swindell
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.101 seconds
Average Speed: 28.257 mph
Cautions: for laps - lap 1 (#63 spin turn 3); lap 23 (#2M spin turn 2); lap 30 (#18 spin); lap 30 (#5X, #17, #99 accident)
Lead Changes: 4 among 4 drivers - Kevin Thomas Jr. 1; David Gravel 2-3; Justin Peck 4-23, Sheldon Haudenschild 24-30; David Gravel 31-40