<<< Previous Race
Race #26 of 68 in the 2006 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Race
Race #13 of 30 in the 2006 All Star Circuit of Champions Season
Next Race >>>
WoO:2006-26 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series.jpgAll Star Circuit of Champions.jpg
Held on June 14, 2006 at Beaver Dam Raceway in Beaver Dam, WI
40 L, 13.32 M, 21.44 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 35 Jac Haudenschild Wright Construction Maxim 40 13 Running 150
2 1 15 Donny Schatz Parker Store J&J 40 27 Running 150
3 5 7 Craig Dollansky Karavan Trailers Maxim 40 0 Running 149
4 6 21 Daryn Pittman Titan Garages Maxim 40 0 Running 143
5 13 24 Sammy Swindell Big Game Tree Stands, RGB Enterprises Eagle 40 0 Running 142
6 4 9 Joey Saldana Kasey Kahne Motorsports, Dodge JEI 40 0 Running 138
7 23 20W Greg Wilson All-Star Plumbing Maxim 40 0 Running 136
8 7 1X Randy Hannagan Terry Hannagan Racing Hurricane 40 0 Running 134
9 3 D1 Justin Henderson Jolt Energy Gum, Race Girl Schnee 40 0 Running 132
10 20 15K Chad Kemenah Underground Utilities, Inc. Eagle 40 0 Running 130
11 24 11D Dion Hindi RealTruck.com, Sniper Tuning J&J 40 0 Running 128
12 15 O2 Mike Reinke Mike's Construction Maxim 39 0 Running 126
13 21 71M Paul May Mike's Auto Wrecking Maxim 39 0 Running 124
14 12 3 Scott Young Weld Racing J&J 39 0 Running 125
15 14 19 Becca Anderson Upstate Kenworth JEI 38 0 Running 120
16 17 11M Brandon Martin 33 0 Out 118
17 10 4 Danny Smith Pence Oldsmobile, GMC Maxim 31 0 Out 116
18 8 10C Jeremy Campbell G-Force Racing Gear Maxim 27 0 Out 114
19 11 18 Brian Carlson Lincoln Electric J&J 25 0 Out 116
20 9 5B Chad Blonde TLC Auto Collision Maxim 14 0 Out 110
21 16 8 Brooke Tatnell Steel Dreams, EZ Rider, Race Outfitters Eagle 14 0 Out 108
22 18 36 Jason Martin NOS Energy Drink, Mafia Motorsports Maxim 13 0 Out 106
23 22 28 Todd Hepfner Paul J. Schmidt Eagle 7 0 Out 104
24 19 11B Brock Mayes J&F Construction Eagle 0 0 Out 102
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Bill Balog; Bill Rose ; Scott Neitzel; Scott Biertzer; Troy Hepfner; James Mosher ; Jason Johnson ; Brian Kristan; Alex Bliesner; Duane Olson; Tony Wondra; Terry McCarl

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Craig Dollansky - 11.676 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Brooke TatnellTodd HepfnerPaul MayChad Kemenah
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Donny Schatz
Consi Winners: Sammy Swindell
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Donny Schatz 1-27, Jac Haudenschild 28-40