WOOLMS:2004-04 World of Outlaws Late Model Series.jpg
Held on February 8, 2004 at Volusia Speedway Park in Barberville, FL
50 L, 25 M, 40.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 Scott Bloomquist 50 running
2 3 Rick Eckert 50 running
3 9 Terry English 50 running
4 14 Clint Smith 50 running
5 1 Dale McDowell 50 running
6 15 Billy Moyer 50 running
7 19 Rob Blair 50 running
8 20 Dennis Erb, Jr. 50 running
9 13 Chub Frank 50 running
10 2 Bart Hartman 50 running
11 6 Shannon Babb 50 running
12 12 Mike Balzano 50 running
13 18 Scott James 50 running
14 4 Steve Francis 50 running
15 7 Ken Schrader 50 running
16 10 Tim McCreadie 50 running
17 17 Wendell Wallace 49
18 23 Dan Schlieper 48
19 16 Mike Marlar 44
20 26 Tim Dohm 41
21 11 Greg Johnson 33
22 25 R.J. Conley 21
23 22 Rick Aukland 21
24 21 Darrell Lanigan 20
25 8 Jackie Boggs 19
26 24 Freddy Smith 10
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Dennis Franklin; Kyle Berck; Chuckie May; Vic Coffey; Jeep Van Wormer; Shannon Thornsberry; Randy Korte; Brook Phillips; John Blankenship; Ronnie Johnson ; Rod Conley; Sherri Heckenast; Kenny Pettyjohn; Mark Vineyard; Dan Schlieper; Jason Montgomery; Frank Ingram; Steve Isenberg; Joey Kramer; Vic Hill; Brian Shirley; Marshall Green; Jesse Lay; Raymond Merrill; Marshall Austin, Jr.; Mike Duvall ; Chuck Harper; Bryan Collins; Buckshot Miles; Randy Hemphill; Ryan Dauber; D.J. Miller; Alan Sagi; John Mason; Freddie Carpenter; Mike Hammerle; Jonathan Davenport; Steven Wright; Bodine Massengill; Chris Conley; Jammie Wilson; Chase Austin; Dean Carpenter ; Dan Leatherman; Matt Davis; Jack Sullivan; Jim Edmisten; Chuck Laney; Frank Levesque
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available