WISSOTA Challenge:2017-02 Shaw Trucking WISSOTA Challenge Series.jpgNorthern Metal Recycling Late Model Summer Series.jpg
Held on May 27, 2017 at Viking Speedway in Alexandria, MN
35 L, 17.5 M, 28.175 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 42S Don Shaw Northern Metal Recycling, Blaine Brothers Victory Circle 35 35 running
2 5 85 John Kaanta Joe Provo Race Wear, MB Customs Race Cars, C&D Trucking, All Season Tire Pros MB Custom 0
3 7 12S Brad Seng S&S Transport, Forks Mobile Wash 0
4 12 9 Kent Arment Mustang Seeds, Olsen Custom Farms 0
5 14 F19 Marshall Fegers Lou Fegers Racing, AMP 0
6 3 73 Zach Johnson Elite Shock Services, Alex Bearing & Farm Supply 0
7 6 11 Pat Doar S&S Transport Capital 0
8 2 90 Lance Matthees Wilson Race Fuels, Yaggy Transportation, Joe Provo Race Wear 0
9 18 15 Donny Schatz Fastlane Car Wash, Schatz Crossroads Rocket 0
10 9 71 Rick Hanestad Servpro, Accurate Construction Black Diamond 0
11 15 7K Jason Krohn Adam Blume, Karsyn's Krusaders, Sputs Racing Engines 0
12 8 50 Jeff Wildung Vonco Waste Management Campus, Veit 0
13 11 27 Jake Redetzke J&D Manufacturing, Dynamic Fabrication & Finishing, Champ Pans, Grandstay Hotel & Suites Shocker 0
14 13 44 Cole Schill R&H Landscape Supply, Rivinius Ranch, Todd's Electric, Gateway Nissan 0
15 22 19 Steve Laursen JT Auto Sales, Western Wisconsin Auto Auction, St. Croix Casinos MB Custom 0
16 19 28 Jeff Provinzino Safe Floors Inc. 0
17 21 18 Curt Gelling River View Sales & Rental 0
18 24 86 Matthew Gerlach-Smith 0
19 20 42H Dustin Hapka Karl Performance 0
20 23 18X Shawn Meyer Southern Valley Cenex 0
21 16 10X Blake Swenson 0
22 4 3M Greg Meyer Southern Valley Cenex, Goerger Seed 0
23 17 6M Jeffrey Massingill Tesar Engineering, JR Motorsports, Massingill Bros. Motorsports 0
24 10 777 Aaron Krohn 0
25 25 23 Kyle Peterlin 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Rick Nelson, Brad Parson, Dave Smith , Robert Bladow, Casey Meyer, Scott Lehn, Zach Wohlers, Dustin Bluhm, Jeff Hapala, Ryan Satter, Chad Mahder, Shawn Kirwin
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Jeff WildungGreg MeyerJohn KaantaPat Doar
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jeff ProvinzinoDustin Hapka
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Don Shaw 1-35