From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #17 of 24 in the 2022 Western Australia Excel Cup Season
Next Race >>>
WA Excel Cup:2022-17 Western Australia Excel Cup.jpg
Held on September 18, 2022 at Wanneroo Raceway in Wanneroo, WAU, Australia
10 L, 14.98 M, 24.11 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 Brett Sherriff TPS Motorsport Hyundai Excel X3 10 running
2 75 Liam Gretgrix Arnolds Fruit Market Hyundai Excel X3 10 running
3 222 Jack Clohessy Keep Driving Hyundai Excel X3 10 running
4 88 Harrison Douglas Exurban Hyundai Excel X3 10 running
5 80 Jackson Callo Action Sheds Hyundai Excel X3 10 running
6 51 Craig Charnley TPS Motorsport Hyundai Excel X3 10 running
7 64 Jake Passaris Palazzo Automotive Hyundai Excel X3 10 running
8 26 Nathan Biddle Westwide Roofing NBR Hyundai Excel X3 10 running
9 10 Salvatore Russo Mo-Tech Mechanical Hyundai Excel X3 10 running
10 56 Robert Landsmeer Maddington Toyota Hyundai Excel X3 10 running
11 2 Stephen McGregor DC Tyre and Auto Hyundai Excel X3 10 running
12 95 Nathan Seaton Norman Racing Hyundai Excel X3 10 running
13 25 V. Arajo de Souza Lyus Racing Hyundai Excel X3 10 running
14 13 Alex Newton PGS Maintenance Hyundai Excel X3 10 running
15 4 David Charnley Hyundai Excel X3 10 running
16 92 Robert Teune Hyundai Excel X3 10 running
17 29 Tyson Sadler Sadler Engineering Services Hyundai Excel X3 10 running
18 98 Michael Woodhead Hyundai Excel X3 10 running
19 27 Wesley Leher Mo-Tech Mechanical Hyundai Excel X3 10 running
20 36 Andrew Leech Hyundai Excel X3 10 running
21 66 Barry McEloney Hyundai Excel X3 10 running
22 99 Jon Scholtz Hyundai Excel X3 10 running
23 84 Craig Ferreira Mo-Tech Mechanical Hyundai Excel X3 10 running
24 52 Anderson Martins Xavier Lyus Racing Hyundai Excel X3 8
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered