From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #1 of 3 in the 2022 The Midfield Group Summer Slam Series Season
Next Race >>>
VWS Summer Slam:2022-01 The Midfield Group Summer Slam Series.jpg
Held on January 8, 2022 at Simpson Speedway in Bungador, VIC, Australia
19 L, 4.826 M, 7.771 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 V33 Luke Storer 19 running
2 V43 Daniel Storer 19 running
3 V93 Travis Millar 19 running
4 V11 Matthew Symons 19 running
5 VX89 Christopher Temby 19 running
6 V1 Alex Ross 19 running
7 S1 Tyson Martin 19 running
8 S86 Kirby Hillyer 19 running
9 S26 Rylan Furler 19 running
10 S23 Jack McCarthy 19 running
11 V52 Scott Irons 19 running
12 N41 Jason Bates 19 running
13 VX34 Adin Robertson 19 running
14 A1 Kyle Mock 19 running
15 V4 Carly Walsh 17
16 V53 Samantha Millar 9
17 S5 Joel Chadwick 1
18 V79 Clint McLaren 1
19 VX27 Bree Hall 1
20 VX99 Hayden Clifford 0
DID NOT QUALIFY

N58 Luke Sayre DNQ
V20 Thomas McDonald DNQ
V70 Aron Lawrence DNQ
V49 Jake Dooley DNQ
VX41 Aaron Kennett DNQ
VX43 Benjamin Kirby DNQ
V39 Tyson Benson DNQ
VX97 Mark Walsh DNQ
VX45 Kerry Bright DNQ
V71 Leigh Estlick DNQ
VX3 Reece Harris DNQ
V84 Jake Warren DNQ
V34 Shaun Farnsworth DNQ
V67 Chris Halesworth DNQ
V45 Bhoe Paterson DNQ
V97 Blake Walsh DNQ
V5 Luke McCutcheon DNQ
V17 Andrew Hibbert DNQ
VX4 Jaidyn Job DNQ
VX65 Tyler O'Leary DNQ
VX74 Ben Hodge DNQ
V8 Boyd Harris DNQ
V95 Geoff Cook DNQ
VX40 Jeremy Pearson DNQ
VX32 Chris Ansell DNQ
V64 Brittany Kuypers DNQ
VX88 Esther Thompson DNQ
VX64 Brett Pope DNQ
VX44 Glen Harris DNQ
VX62 Kasey Garlick DNQ
VX68 Kim-Loong Gosling DNQ
V22 Craig McDonald DNQ
V14 Ricky Bailey DNQ
V10 Will Scott DNQ
VX70 Greg Hill DNQ
V40 Michael Loxton DNQ
V31 Mick Rigby DNQ
VX81 Nathanial Smith DNQ
VX55 Jordy Smith DNQ
VX11 Graham Payne DNQ
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered