From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.

V8 Ute:2012-15 V8 Ute Racing Series.jpg
Held on October 6, 2012 at Mount Panorama Circuit in Bathurst, NSW, Australia
6 L, 23.166 M, 37.284 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 58 Ryal Harris Rexel, Roylances Ford FG 6 running
2 8 David Sieders Sieders Racing Team Ford FG 6 running
3 68 Kris Walton Rentco Racing Ford FG 6 running
4 56 Nathan Pretty Monster Energy Holden VE 6 running
5 9 Andrew Fisher Jesus Racing Ford FG 6 running
6 11 Jack Elsegood Trend Micro Ford FG 6 running
7 61 Cameron McConville Bundaberg Racing Holden VE 6 running
8 6 Ryan Hansford Truckline Racing Ford FG 6 running
9 10 Gary MacDonald Interior Logistics Ford FG 6 running
10 26 Rhys McNally STRATCO Racing Holden VE 6 running
11 22 Craig Dontas Thirsty Camel Racing Holden VE 6 running
12 7 Jeremy Gray JMG Maintenance Ford FG 6 running
13 82 Sean Carter Sucker Punch Energy Drink Holden VE 6 running
14 99 Ben Dunn RedAss Mexican Food, BPKatoomba Ford FG 6 running
15 72 Danny Buzadzic Western General Body Works Ford FG 6 running
16 100 Tony Longhurst Auto One Wildcard Holden VE 6 running
17 27 Kim Jane Bob Jane T-Marts Holden VE 6 running
18 77 Steve Charman Pizza Hut Racing Ford FG 6 running
19 1 Tom Williamson Ice Break Racing Holden VE 6 running
20 88 Warren Millett Wake Up Backpackers Holden VE 6 running
21 69 Peter Ward Ward Demolition Racing, Award Holden VE 6 running
22 92 Jake McNally West Coast Racing Holden VE 6 running
23 45 James Urquhart Mitre 10 Trade Racing, Award Holden VE 6 running
24 2 Noel Edge SEW-Eurodrive Racing Ford FG 6 running
25 29 Layton Barker Bartech Switchboards Holden VE 6 running
26 28 Todd Zani EZEATM Holden VE 6 running
27 43 Hayley Swanson EZEATM, Wanda Paints Holden VE 6 running
28 84 Peter Robb Hill Country Helicopters Holden VE 6 running
29 20 Phonsy Mullan Ramjet Cold Air Induction, Ripshift Holden VE 5
30 14 Amber Anderson V8 Nights Ford FG 5
31 4 Peter Burnitt Rexel Electrical Supplies Ford FG 3
32 23 Ben Kavich Workhorse Truck Collision Repair Ford FG 2
33 3 Gary Baxter Sage Automation, Roof Seal Holden VE 1
34 50 Gerard McLeod Macmahon Mining & Construction Holden VE 0
35 51 Benn Wilson Southcott Hydraulics, Gates Ford FG DQ
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available