Ultimate NE:2018-01 Ultimate Northeast Super Late Model Series.jpg
Held on March 31, 2018 at Hagerstown Speedway in Hagerstown, MD
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 20 Trever Feathers McFarland Custom Painting, Team Coffelt Graphics, DeVenny's Racing Engines, North River Farm BWRC 30 30 running
2 1 66c Matt Cosner R.H. Lapp & Sons Mechanical Contractors, Nelson Auto Sales, Mighty Muffler & Brake Rocket 0
3 3 24 Kenny Moreland Moreland Racing Rocket 0
4 11 25Z Mason Zeigler MS Shock Therapy, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals, JLE Industries Rocket 0
5 8 72C Jason Covert Troy Swindell Trucking, Phi V Tech Solutions, Hall's HVAC Rocket 0
6 6 46 Marvin Winters Shearer Custom Speed, Hershey's Racing Engines, Shaffer Special 0
7 4 10 Jared Miley Colussy Chevrolet, Blue Mountain Energy Rocket 0
8 5 0 Dale Hollidge Southern Maryland Mat Company, Three Mules Welding Supplies, Gunter's Honey 0
9 7 2T Kyle Lee Carter Lumber, D&D Auto Recycling, All About Doors Rocket 0
10 12 94 Jason Miller FJ Industrial & Mechanical, Miller Logging Pierce 0
11 14 41 Andy Anderson DeVenny's Racing Engines, Bland's Towing 0
12 15 119 Bryan Bernheisel Lazer Chassis, One Potato Two Potato Kettle Chips, Bernheisel Race Components Lazer 0
13 18 2B Brian Booze CEB Motors, Cebco Village Mart MasterSbilt 0
14 29 05 Roy Deese, Jr. DeVenny's Racing Engines, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 0
15 16 7 Ross Robinson Ace Environmental, Total Package Landscaping, Stockley Metals Longhorn 0
16 20 82 Andy Fries All About Doors, Northeast Land Clearing 0
17 22 22R Reese Masiello Snookies Speed Parts, Annapolis Hyundai, JPS 0
18 21 12 Ryan Montgomery TJ Custom Homes, Bobby Lake Motorsports, Royal Flush Gas & Oil Field Services, Montgomery Homes Rocket 0
19 23 11 Kirk Baker Detwiler's Auto Repair & Towing, CES Engineering, Coldwell Banker Kryptonite 0
20 13 11H Austin Hubbard AMH BULK Transport, Trinity Logistics, Salisbury Door & Hardware Rocket 0
21 10 55 Gary Stuhler Jeff Barnes Chevrolet, Nininger's Tire & Auto Center, Roy's Body Shop, RBS Auto Sales 0
22 24 08 Keith Koontz Safety At Work, Wagner's Outdoor Express RV 0
23 9 151 Kyle Lear Carter Lumber, JW Mold Remediation & Deodorizing, Valenzia Trucking 0
24 17 86 Scott Palmer Coldwell Banker, Fast Signs, Hershey's Racing Engines MBH 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Chuck Clise; Carder Miller; Matt Sponaugle; Jamie Lathroum; Colton Flinner
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Dale Hollidge - 20.372 sec.
Heat Winners: Matt CosnerJared MileyTrever FeathersKenny Moreland
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Ryan Montgomery
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Trever Feathers 1-30