ULMS:2019-02YT-icon.png Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series.jpg
Held on March 24, 2019 at Port Royal Speedway in Port Royal, PA
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 72N Michael Norris Millerstown Pic-A-Part, D&D Auto Salvage Rocket 30 10 running
2 10 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 30 0 running
3 4 25Z Mason Zeigler JLE Industries, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals Rocket 30 0 running
4 7 111 Max Blair Murphy's Logging, Previty's Auto Wrecking Rocket 30 0 running
5 12 7MM Mike Maresca St. Lawrence Radiology, Twinleaf Fresh Express, Multicraft Construction 30 0 running
6 1 27 Dylan Yoder 30 0 running
7 5 0 Rick Eckert PPC Lubricants, S.L. Shenberger Dump Truck Service, Suburban Bowlerama, Firehouse Subs, Drydene 30 0 running
8 3 72C Jason Covert Downs Plumbing & Septic, PhiVTech Solutions, Fryeco Fabrication Rocket 30 0 running
9 2 11H Austin Hubbard AMH Bulk Transport, Trinity Logistics Rocket 30 20 running
10 16 2J Jeff Rine 30 0 running
11 18 30 Tyler Bare Loco-Motives LLC, White's Travel Center, Conner Produce Co. Rocket 30 0 running
12 9 66c Matt Cosner R.H. Lapp & Sons Mechanical Contractors, Nelson Auto Sales, Mighty Muffler & Brake Rocket 30 0 running
13 17 72 Justin Weaver Mattress by Appointment, Coleman Farms, Red X Rocket 30 0 running
14 26 76Z Andy Haus 30 0 running
15 19 4 Alex Ferree 30 0 running
16 25 18 Mike Wonderling, Jr. 30 0 running
17 11 2T Kyle Lee Carter Lumber, D&D Auto Recycling, Antrim Fleet Services Rocket 30 0 running
18 20 06 Mike Lupfer 30 0 running
19 24 Z14 Dave Brouse, Jr. 30 0 running
20 14 39 Tim Smith, Jr. 30 0 running
21 8 55L Donnie Lingo, Jr. 30 0 running
22 15 21 Chad Myers 30 0 running
23 27 75 Jason Dobson Bo-Dobbie's Auto Paint & Bodywork, Jay's Automotive & Used Cars 27 0 running
24 22 27 Michael Lake High Gear Speed Shop, Bobby Lake Motorsports Rocket 23 0 out
25 21 1C Mike Pegher, Jr. 16 0 out
26 23 7R Ross Robinson ACF Environmental, Stockley Materials, Penske Racing Shocks Longhorn 13 0 out
27 28 71 Al Brewer 8 0 out
28 13 1 Gene Knaub 4 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Nick Dickson; Matt Lux; Kyle Knapp; Colton Flinner; Tom Decker, III; Tyler Horst; Amanda Whaley; Austin Berry; Larry Neiderer; Trent Brenneman; Dillan Stake; Shaun Jones; Danny Snyder; Jim Yoder; Tim Wilson ; Chris Casner; Dave DuBois; John Wayne Weaver; Tom Decker, Jr.
Time of Race: 02:21:51
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw
Fast Qualifier: Rick Eckert - 18.485 sec.
Heat Winners: Rick EckertJason CovertDylan YoderMichael NorrisMason ZeiglerAustin Hubbard
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Alex FerreeMike LupferMike Pegher, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.345 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 16 (#1C spin turn 4); lap 17 (#55L, #18, #39 accident turn 2); lap 25 (#27 stopped backstretch)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Austin Hubbard 1-20; Michael Norris 21-30