From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #39 of 39 in the 2022 Turismo Pista Class 2 Season
TP2:2022-39 Turismo Pista Class 2.jpg
Held on November 20, 2022 at Autodromo Sudamericano de Olavarria in Olvarria, Buenos Airos, Argentina
14 L, 44.072 M, 70.924 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 15 Jose Costamagna VW UP 14 running
2 44 Santiago Lantella FORD KA 14 running
3 4 Luciano Gonzalez CHEVROLET CORSA 14 running
4 5 Alejo Cravero VW UP 14 running
5 1 Santiago Tambucci CHEVROLET CELTA 14 running
6 99 Martin Chico CHEVROLET CORSA 14 running
7 156 Cristian Garbiglia CHEVROLET CORSA 14 running
8 29 Gaston Fontana CHEVROLET CORSA 14 running
9 36 Nicolas Herrera VW UP 14 running
10 9 Maximo Gauchat VW UP 14 running
11 18 Facundo Rios VW UP 14 running
12 3 Franco Fauret VW UP 14 running
13 21 Matias Quaglia CHEVROLET CELTA 14 running
14 199 Juan Palacio VW UP 14 running
15 119 Nicolas Rojas FORD KA 14 running
16 94 Javier Nunez VW UP 14 running
17 87 Agustin Martin VW UP 14 running
18 127 Carlos Morier FIAT WAY 14 running
19 81 Gonzalo Poles VW UP 14 running
20 93 Nicolas Bonfiglio VW UP 14 running
21 114 Stefano Isoldi CORSA 14 running
22 16 Julian Modica CHEVROLET CORSA 14 running
23 135 Leonardo Guisci CHEVROLET CORSA 14 running
24 109 Joaquin Telo FORD KA 14 running
25 89 Renzo Blotta CHEVROLET CELTA 14 running
26 27 Martin Criado VW UP 14 running
27 40 Ricardo Saracco VW UP 14 running
28 101 Sebastian Rodriguez CHEVROLET CORSA 14 running
29 22 Andres Calderon VW UP 14 running
30 49 Santiago Paincho CHEVROLET CORSA 13
31 13 Lucas Bayala CHEVROLET 11
32 115 Martin Abeledo CHEVROLET CORSA 10
33 222 Jeronimo Carrion CHEVROLET CORSA 10
34 110 Juan Francisco Escala FIAT 9
35 92 Yair Etcheveste FORD KA 6
36 38 Diego Casais RENAULT KWID 2
37 121 Hugo Rudolf CHEVROLET CORSA 1
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered