From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #31 of 32 in the 2022 Turismo Pista Class 2 Season
TP2:2022-31 Turismo Pista Class 2.jpg
Held on September 18, 2022 at Autodromo Juan y Oscar Galvez in Buenos Aires, Argentina (No. 9 circuit configuration)
16 L, 33.264 M, 53.533 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 156 Cristian Garbiglia CHEVROLET CORSA 16 running
2 1 Santiago Tambucci CHEVROLET CELTA 16 running
3 9 Maximo Gauchat VW UP 16 running
4 7 Pablo Vazquez VW UP 16 running
5 29 Gaston Fontana CHEVROLET CORSA 16 running
6 97 Juan Cruz Paulides CHEVROLET CORSA 16 running
7 5 Alejo Cravero VW UP 16 running
8 4 Luciano Gonzalez CHEVROLET CORSA 16 running
9 44 Santiago Lantella FORD KA 16 running
10 22 Andres Calderon VW UP 16 running
11 93 Nicolas Bonfiglio VW UP 16 running
12 15 Jose Costamagna VW UP 16 running
13 3 Franco Fauret VW UP 16 running
14 53 Cristian Vaira VW UP 16 running
15 129 Luigi Melli CHEVROLET CORSA 16 running
16 36 Nicolas Herrera VW UP 16 running
17 199 Juan Palacio VW UP 16 running
18 119 Nicolas Rojas FORD KA 16 running
19 14 Franco Nazzi VW UP 16 running
20 23 Diego Vano VW UP 16 running
21 12 Oscar Dufourc FORD KA 16 running
22 101 Sebastian Rodriguez CHEVROLET CORSA 16 running
23 83 Martin Leston VW UP 16 running
24 40 Ricardo Saracco VW UP 16 running
25 19 Federico Viva VW UP 16 running
26 130 Adrian Roux CHEVROLET CORSA 16 running
27 175 Ruben Arguissain VW UP 16 running
28 110 Juan Francisco Escala FIAT 16 running
29 68 Maximiliano Martinez VW UP 16 running
30 25 Franco Melli CHEVROLET CORSA 16 running
31 24 Mariano Sala CHEVROLET CORSA 16 running
32 16 Julian Modica CHEVROLET CORSA 15
33 155 Guillermo Rebesberger VW UP 12
34 96 Juan Haesevocts FIAT WAY 12
35 49 Santiago Paincho CHEVROLET CORSA 10
36 99 Martin Chico VW UP 10
37 10 Maximiliano Andreis VW UP 10
38 222 Jeronimo Carrion CHEVROLET CORSA 9
39 172 Matias Depetris FORD KA 5
40 88 Mariano Mateu CHEVROLET CORSA 5
41 114 Stefano Isoldi CORSA 4
42 122 Maximiliano Risso VW UP 2
43 116 Alejandro Torrisi CHEVROLET CORSA 2
44 21 Matias Quaglia CHEVROLET CELTA 1
45 13 Lucas Bayala CHEVROLET DQ
46 247 Juan Pablo Abente VW UP DQ
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered